Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
United League Baseball
Division Menu
Scoreboard
Standings
Leaders
Stats
Schedule
League Menu
Scoreboard
Standings
Leaders
Stats
Schedule
Teams
Transactions
Attendance
Player Search
Text Stats
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
Edmonton Capitals - Schedule
- League Seasons -
GBL Playoffs 2009
GBL 2009
- Team -
NORTH
Calgary
Chico
Victoria
SOUTH
Long Beach
O.C.
St George
Tucson
Yuma
Home
|
Scoreboard
|
Leaders
|
Stats
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Transactions
[Export Calendar]
#
Division
Away
Home
Date
Time
Result
Boxscore
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Thu, May 21
7:31 PM
6-10
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Fri, May 22
8:15 PM
10-12
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Sat, May 23
7:14 PM
7-8
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Sun, May 24
2:12 PM
3-1
final
|
South
/
North
Long Beach
Edmonton
Mon, May 25
7:06 PM
11-7
final
|
South
/
North
Long Beach
Edmonton
Tue, May 26
7:05 PM
2-3
final
|
South
/
North
Long Beach
Edmonton
Wed, May 27
7:12 PM
5-3
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
St George
Fri, May 29
7:55 PM
5-9
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
St George
Sat, May 30
4:18 PM
6-5
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
St George
Sat, May 30
7:39 PM
3-4
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Tucson
Mon, Jun 1
7:03 PM
6-2
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Tucson
Tue, Jun 2
7:08 PM
11-2
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Tucson
Wed, Jun 3
7:09 PM
6-12
final
|
South
/
North
St George
Edmonton
Fri, Jun 5
7:12 PM
7-8
final
|
South
/
North
St George
Edmonton
Sat, Jun 6
8:04 PM
8-2
final
|
South
/
North
St George
Edmonton
Sun, Jun 7
2:11 PM
9-6
final
|
South
/
North
Yuma
Edmonton
Mon, Jun 8
7:21 PM
3-4
final
|
South
/
North
Yuma
Edmonton
Tue, Jun 9
7:09 PM
4-6
final
|
South
/
North
Yuma
Edmonton
Wed, Jun 10
11:10 AM
5-7
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
O.C.
Fri, Jun 12
7:16 PM
3-5
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
O.C.
Sat, Jun 13
5:11 PM
4-5
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
O.C.
Sat, Jun 13
8:29 PM
2-4
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Long Beach
Mon, Jun 15
7:07 PM
11-1
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Long Beach
Tue, Jun 16
7:05 PM
4-3
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Long Beach
Wed, Jun 17
7:07 PM
4-1
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Fri, Jun 19
7:12 PM
10-7
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Sat, Jun 20
12:11 PM
6-9
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Sun, Jun 21
1:39 PM
2-6
final
|
South
/
North
Long Beach
Edmonton
Tue, Jun 23
7:10 PM
8-11
final
|
South
/
North
Long Beach
Edmonton
Wed, Jun 24
7:08 PM
1-5
final
|
South
/
North
Long Beach
Edmonton
Thu, Jun 25
7:11 PM
3-2
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Fri, Jun 26
8:07 PM
3-5
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Sat, Jun 27
7:11 PM
14-1
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Sun, Jun 28
2:09 PM
3-11
final
|
North
Edmonton
Chico
Tue, Jun 30
7:54 PM
8-3
final
|
North
Edmonton
Chico
Wed, Jul 1
7:09 PM
4-3
final
|
North
Edmonton
Chico
Thu, Jul 2
6:56 PM
5-2
final
|
North
Edmonton
Chico
Fri, Jul 3
7:01 PM
5-8
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Sat, Jul 4
7:10 PM
6-7
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Sun, Jul 5
1:45 PM
17-9
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Mon, Jul 6
12:09 PM
3-4
final
|
South
/
North
St George
Edmonton
Wed, Jul 8
6:08 PM
1-6
final
|
South
/
North
St George
Edmonton
Thu, Jul 9
6:11 PM
2-4
final
|
South
/
North
St George
Edmonton
Thu, Jul 9
8:41 PM
4-3
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Fri, Jul 10
7:12 PM
6-8
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Sat, Jul 11
7:10 PM
12-4
final
|
North
Victoria
Edmonton
Sun, Jul 12
2:09 PM
11-5
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Thu, Jul 16
7:13 PM
9-17
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Fri, Jul 17
7:10 PM
8-4
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Sat, Jul 18
7:09 PM
13-8
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Sun, Jul 19
1:42 PM
11-5
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Tue, Jul 21
7:09 PM
7-1
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Wed, Jul 22
7:07 PM
0-9
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Thu, Jul 23
7:14 PM
1-3
final
|
North
Edmonton
Calgary
Fri, Jul 24
7:09 PM
6-12
final
|
North
Edmonton
Calgary
Sat, Jul 25
5:09 PM
9-10
final
|
North
Edmonton
Calgary
Sun, Jul 26
1:41 PM
20-5
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Tue, Jul 28
7:04 PM
11-4
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Wed, Jul 29
7:10 PM
4-10
final
|
North
Edmonton
Victoria
Thu, Jul 30
12:14 PM
10-3
final
|
South
/
North
Tucson
Edmonton
Fri, Jul 31
6:39 PM
5-2
final
|
South
/
North
Tucson
Edmonton
Sat, Aug 1
8:37 PM
4-5
final
|
South
/
North
Tucson
Edmonton
Sun, Aug 2
2:10 PM
6-8
final
|
North
Chico
Edmonton
Tue, Aug 4
7:09 PM
7-2
final
|
North
Chico
Edmonton
Wed, Aug 5
6:08 PM
4-9
final
|
North
Chico
Edmonton
Wed, Aug 5
8:50 PM
3-4
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Tucson
Fri, Aug 7
7:09 PM
2-6
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Tucson
Sat, Aug 8
7:09 PM
3-5
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Tucson
Sun, Aug 9
7:11 PM
5-12
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Yuma
Tue, Aug 11
7:05 PM
7-10
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Yuma
Wed, Aug 12
7:10 PM
4-6
final
|
North
/
South
Edmonton
Yuma
Thu, Aug 13
7:05 PM
9-7
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Mon, Aug 17
7:08 PM
15-14
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Tue, Aug 18
7:48 PM
11-8
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Wed, Aug 19
7:08 PM
8-7
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Thu, Aug 20
12:06 PM
6-7
final
|
North
Edmonton
Calgary
Tue, Aug 25
7:10 PM
14-11
final
|
North
Edmonton
Calgary
Wed, Aug 26
7:10 PM
11-8
final
|
North
Edmonton
Calgary
Thu, Aug 27
7:11 PM
7-10
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Fri, Aug 28
2:36 PM
7-11
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Sat, Aug 29
7:09 PM
7-13
final
|
North
Calgary
Edmonton
Sun, Aug 30
2:21 PM
9-5
final
|
Note:
(nc) - acknowledges non-conference/non-league games