Pointstreak.com

Florida Collegiate Summer League




Division Menu
League Menu
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin

use the links to the left to share this

Sanford River Rats - Roster

 

[Print]

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
23 Jonnie Benniefield III R/R 6-2 200 Undecided Junior Tampa, FL 
19 Michael Harkcom R/R 6-0 195 Florida International U Junior New Smyrna Beach, FL 
15 Mason Howat R/R 6-3 225 Undecided Senior Houston, TX 
21 Matt Logullo S/R 6-2 215 Florida International U Sophomore Oviedo, FL 
24 Austin Manuel R/R 6-1 205 Oglethorpe U Junior Winter Springs, FL 
10 Devin Meyer L/R 6-2 195 Nova Southeastern U Junior Coral Springs, FL 
32 Vladimir Nunez R/R 6-3 230 Stetson U Senior Miami, FL 
22 Jeremy Orbik R/R 6-2 185 Stetson U Senior Homewood, IL 
4 Jeremy Peel R/R 6-3 195 St Leo Col Senior Jacksonville, FL 
11 Casey Todd R/R 6-5 215 Bossier Parish CC Sophomore Longwood, FL 
33 Bryce Van Horn R/R 6-5 195 Valdosta St U Junior Cape Coral, FL 
34 Zebulon Vermillion L/R 6-4 205 Arkansas Fayetteville (U of) Sophomore Prairie Village, KS 

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
8 Josh Crouch R/R 6-1 205 Central Florida (U of) Junior Sebring,FL 
18 Alex Dickinson R/R 5-11 205 Princeton U Junior Weston, FL 
28 Cole Warken R/R 5-11 197 Erskine College Regina, SK 

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
20 Ryan Brewer R/R 6-2 200 West Florida (U of) Junior Apopka 
7 Christian Castro R/R 6-0 175 East Georgia Col Sophomore Orlando, FL 
6 Andrew Labosky L/R 6-1 193 Nova Southeastern U Senior Coral Springs, FL 
13 Collin Morrill L/R 6-1 187 New Orleans (U of) Senior Jacksonville, FL 
14 Bo Plagge R/R 6-2 220 Undecided Junior Great Mills, MD 
25 Bubba Sangster R/R 5-11 212 Faulkner U Junior Altoona, FL 

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
27 Jarrod Cande R/R 6-2 215 Florida Southern Col Junior Tampa,FL 
87 Zach Diewert R/R 6-0 217 Missouri Columbia (U of) Junior Chemainus, BC 
2 Jackson Muldowney R/R 6-1 210 Indian River State Col Junior New Smyrna Beach, FL 
3 Darien Prewett L/L 5-9 170 Middle Tennessee St U Senior Columbia, TN 
1 Garrett Sheffield R/R 5-7 177 Santa Fe CC Sophomore Miramar, FL 
5 Miles Simington L/L 5-9 215 Heartland CC Sophomore Bloomington, IL 

Staff

# Name  
Scotty Makarewicz Head Coach
Josh Montero Assistant Coach
Ryan Wolfe Assistant Coach