Pointstreak.com

Florida Collegiate Summer League




Division Menu
League Menu
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin

use the links to the left to share this

Winter Garden Squeeze - Roster

 

[Print]

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
12 Ryan Ashworth R/R 5-9 165 Flagler Col Senior Ocoee, FL 
27 Austin Butler R/R 6-4 190 Youngstown St U Junior Hinsdale, IL 
9 Michael Demo R/L 6-2 195 Tampa (U of) Junior Orlando,FL 
13 Ryan Evans R/R 6-4 235 Undecided Junior Fort Lauderdale,FL 
3 Sadler Goodwin R/R 6-3 205 Troy U Junior Cordova, TN 
34 Kyle Hanlon R/R 6-4 225 Tampa (U of) Junior Tampa, FL 
25 Lance Johnson R/R 6-0 165 Troy U Sophomore Alabaster, AL 
1 Kyle Marsh R/R 6-0 195 Embry-Riddle U Junior Port Orange, FL 
32 Reeves Martin R/R 5-8 175 New Orleans (U of) Sophomore Tampa,FL 
20 Christopher Moore R/R 6-6 200 Florida Atlantic U Sophomore Orlando, FL 
16 Dean Niarchos R/R 6-3 180 Seminole State Col FL Freshman Longwood, FL 
5 Nick Niarchos R/R 6-2 190 High Point U Junior Orlando, FL 
2 Julian Rivera R/R 5-9 150 Kansas City Kansas CC Sophomore Kissimmee, FL 
23 Ryan Welsh R/R 6-4 205 Undecided Junior Windermere, FL 

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
7 Joshua Corredor S/R 5-8 190 John Wood CC Sophomore Saint Cloud, FL 
17 Chase Smartt R/R 5-10 185 Troy U Junior Troy, AL 
11 Jacob Sullivan R/R 5-11 185 South Florida (U of) Sophomore Valrico, FL 

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
26 Drew Frederic R/R 5-10 185 Troy U Senior Niceville, FL 
6 Jonah Garrison R/R 6-0 185 Polk State Col Junior Orlando, FL 
15 Ethan Jones R/R 6-0 195 Flagler Col Sophomore Winter Garden, FL 
29 John Radetsky L/R 6-0 200 Oklahoma St U Sophomore Lake Mary, FL 

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
10 Cody Burgess R/R 6-0 175 Florida Southern Col Senior Winter Garden, FL 
4 Kyle Corbin L/R 6-1 165 Bethune-Cookman Col Junior Windermere, FL 
22 Drenis Ozuna R/R 6-0 190 Connors St Col Junior Orlando, FL 
14 Kyle Phillips L/R 5-10 175 South Florida (U of) Junior Ocoee, FL 
8 Jacob Silverstein L/R 6-1 185 West Florida (U of) Junior Seminole, FL 

Staff

# Name  
Tony Perez Assistant Coach
BJ Rosenberg Assistant Coach
Daryl Walls Assistant Coach
Jay Welsh Head Coach