Pointstreak.com

New York Collegiate Baseball League, Inc.




Division Menu
League Menu
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin

use the links to the left to share this

Genesee Rapids - Roster

 

[Print]

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
31 Joey Baker L/L 5-10 180 Senior Cuero, TX 
15 Matthew Callahan R/R 5-10 180 Dean Col Junior Attleboro, MA 
12 Holden Deres R/R 6-0 155 Houghton Col Junior Cheektowaga, NY 
30 Koty Frank S/R 6-2 197 Eastern Oklahoma St JC Sophomore Atoka, OK 
13 Zach Guzi L/R 6-0 195 Berry Col Senior Saratoga Springs,NY 
38 Jonathan Nagle R/R 6-0 185 Eastern Mennonite U Junior Chesapeake,VA 
23 Jack Powell L/R 6-4 195 Defiance Col Sophomore Commerce Township,MI 
36 Mike Pyers /L 6-1 205 Norfolk St U Sophomore Mechanicsville, VA 
19 Michael Reese R/R 6-4 205 Defiance Col Junior Constantine, MI 
11 Ozzie Rodriguez R/R 6-1 300 St Michael's Col Sophomore Largo,FL 
18 Brenndan Rogers L/L 6-2 200 Eastern Nazarene Col Junior Hanson, Mass. 
0 Tim Sabo R/R 6-2 190 Florida Southern College Aliquippa, Pa 
9 Ben Schardt R/R 5-11 190 Howard Payne U Sophomore Shenandoah,TX 
28 Joshua Simon L/R 6-1 215 Freshman Santa Cruz, Aruba 
27 Preston Stanley R/R 6-3 230 Malone Col Junior Powell,OH 

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
8 Andrew Giesey R/R 5-10 200 Thiel Col Junior Penn,PA 
33 Javier Santiago R/R 5-9 205 Benedict Col Junior Santa Isabel, PR 
16 Ray Tricarico L/R 5-10 170 Eastern Mennonite U Junior Culpeper,VA 

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
10 Anthony Azpeitia R/R 5-9 160 St Michael's Col Sophomore Tampa,FL 
6 Andrew Hanna R/R 5-10 165 Malone Col Junior Uniontown, OH 
25 Anthony “Blake” Johnson R/R 6-1 210 Benedict Col Junior Stone Mountain,GA 
2 Brett Lindsay R/R 5-10 160 Eastern Mennonite U Sophomore Hayes,VA 
22 Daniel Manion R/R 6-3 240 St Bonaventure U Sophomore Bradford,PA 
14 Jose Ramos R/R 6-1 190 Monroe CC Sophomore Rochester, NY 
7 Nicholas Zielomski R/R 5-9 192 Providence Col Junior Fontana, Ca 

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
24 Caleb Edman R/R 6-1 185 Cairn University Sophomore Nokesville,VA 
4 Jaylon Lee R/R 5-11 185 Eastern Mennonite U Sophomore Newport News,VA 
29 Michael Sorowice Jr. R/R 6-2 180 Cairn University Junior Wilmington,DE 
17 Lucas Thomeier R/R 6-0 190 Defiance Col Junior Wickliffe,OH 
21 David Wessells L/L 6-0 180 Houghton Col Senior Victor, NY 

Staff

# Name  
Ryan Christenson Pitching Coach
Thad Johnson Head Coach
Ralph Kerr General Manager
Bill Swanson Assistant Coach