Pointstreak.com

Florida Collegiate Summer League




Division Menu
League Menu
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin

use the links to the left to share this

Seminole County Scorpions - Roster

 

[Print]

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
28 Jack Berry R/R 6-2 200 Undecided Sophomore Ponce Inlet, FL 
9 Alex Carpenter R/R 6-1 205 Eastern Florida State College Senior Satellite Beach, FL 
13 Ethan Koehler L/L 6-7 225 Valdosta St U Senior Ocoee, FL 
12 Quinton Martinez L/L 6-4 195 Appalachian St U Junior Orlando, FL 
18 Marcus McKoy R/L 6-4 210 St Thomas U Senior Clemmons, NC 
11 Jonathon Montes R/R 5-11 175 Abilene Christian U Senior windermere,FL 
10 Tyler Moran L/L 6-3 177 Carson-Newman Col Freshman Cocoa,FL 
29 Michael Morse R/R 5-10 190 St Johns River State Col Freshman Windermere, FL 
21 Cooper Mountcastle R/R 6-0 195 St Leo Col Sophomore Lakeland, FL 
4 Ethan Shear R/L 5-11 160 Emory U Sophomore Longwood,FL 
24 Christian Simon R/L 6-0 180 Montevallo (U of) Junior Apopka, FL 
3 Brandon Torrence L/L 6-3 220 North Central Col Senior Orlando,FL 

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
15 Hayden Cross L/R 5-11 190 Appalachian St U Sophomore Sanford, NC 
1 Anthony George R/R 5-9 185 Jacksonville U Senior Oviedo, FL 
7 Brooks Rikeman R/R 5-10 185 Jacksonville U Freshman Winter Park,FL 
32 Riley Wash R/R 6-2 206 Pittsburgh (U of) Junior Longwood,FL 

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
30 Wilfredo Alvarez L/R 6-0 200 Florida Atlantic U Junior Orlando, FL 
5 Michael Christopoulos R/R 6-0 205 Valdosta St U Senior Bayonne, NJ 
14 Topher Grant R/R 5-11 200 Lenoir-Rhyne U Sophomore Sanford, NC 
26 Gunnar Hoglund L/R 6-4 219 Mississippi (U of) Sophomore Hudson, FL  2018 PIT 1st Rd
2 Fausto Lopez R/R 5-8 175 Middle Tennessee St U Junior Saint Cloud, FL 
23 Joshua Reynolds R/R 6-4 275 Embry-Riddle U Sophomore East Palatka, FL 
17 Kyle Richardson R/R 6-0 190 Jacksonville U Sophomore Fernandina Beach, FL 

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
27 Jeremy Gunter L/R 5-10 175 Jacksonville U Sophomore Bryceville, FL 
16 Parker Smith R/R 6-1 210 Rollins Col Freshman Orlando,FL 
19 Nick Wells R/R 6-1 188 Polk State Col Sophomore Apopka, FL 

Staff

# Name  
Jeff Lemon Head Coach
Steve Stowell Assistant Coach