Pointstreak.com

PWHL Playoffs 2012
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Final 4 Round Robin
Bronze Medal Game
Gold Medal Game
5th
 
12th
vs
BUR wins series 3-0

5th BUR vs 12th CAM

BUR wins series 3-0

BUR(3) vs CAM(0)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Mainway A
BUR(4) vs CAM(3)
Mar 3rd, 5:30 pm
Appleby Rink 2
CAM(1) vs BUR(6)
Mar 5th, 8:12 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
2
 
10
vs
AUR wins series 3-2

2 AUR vs 10 OTT

AUR wins series 3-2

OTT(1) vs AUR(2)
Mar 17th, 6:15 pm
Bell Sensplex-Mattamy Homes
OTT(1) vs AUR(4)
Mar 18th, 1:30 pm
Bell Sensplex-Mattamy Homes
AUR(1) vs OTT(4)
Mar 23rd, 7:40 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
AUR(0) vs OTT(4)
Mar 24th, 12:30 pm
PWHL Head Office
AUR(2) vs OTT(1)
Mar 25th, 12:25 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
2
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

2 AUR vs 4 BLU

COMPLETE

AUR(1) vs BLU(3)
Mar 30th, 8:30 pm
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
3rd
 
14th
vs
STC wins series 3-1

3rd STC vs 14th NEP

STC wins series 3-1

NEP(1) vs STC(2)
Mar 3rd, 2:48 pm
Dulude Arena
NEP(2) vs STC(1)
Mar 4th, 12:46 pm
Earl Armstrong Arena
STC(4) vs NEP(3)
Mar 9th, 8:27 pm
Valley Park Arena
STC(2) vs NEP(0)
Mar 10th, 3:00 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
3
 
8
vs
BLU wins series 3-1

3 STC vs 8 BLU

BLU wins series 3-1

STC(5) vs BLU(2)
Mar 16th, 8:05 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
STC(0) vs BLU(2)
Mar 17th, 3:20 pm
Mohawk Ice Centre
BLU(2) vs STC(1)
Mar 23rd, 7:55 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
BLU(3) vs STC(1)
Mar 24th, 3:10 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
4th
 
13th
vs
OAK wins series 3-2

4th LON vs 13th OAK

OAK wins series 3-2

LON(1) vs OAK(2)
Mar 3rd, 3:33 pm
University of Western Ontario
LON(5) vs OAK(2)
Mar 4th, 7:08 pm
Nichols Arena A
OAK(5) vs LON(4)
Mar 8th, 8:00 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Blue
OAK(0) vs LON(3)
Mar 9th, 7:57 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
LON(2) vs OAK(4)
Mar 11th, 5:07 pm
Nichols Arena A
1
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 4 BLU

COMPLETE

TOR(2) vs BLU(0)
Mar 30th, 9:00 am
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
5
 
6
vs
MIS wins series 3-0

5 BUR vs 6 MIS

MIS wins series 3-0

BUR(2) vs MIS(3)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Mainway A
BUR(3) vs MIS(4)
Mar 18th, 5:30 pm
Mainway A
MIS(3) vs BUR(1)
Mar 21st, 8:13 pm
Iceland Arena
2nd
 
15th
vs
AUR wins series 3-1

2nd AUR vs 15th ETO

AUR wins series 3-1

AUR(6) vs ETO(1)
Mar 3rd, 12:25 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
AUR(1) vs ETO(3)
Mar 4th, 12:25 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
ETO(1) vs AUR(5)
Mar 8th, 8:26 pm
Mastercard Centre
ETO(1) vs AUR(2)
Mar 10th, 12:47 pm
Mastercard Centre
1
 
13
vs
TOR wins series 3-0

1 TOR vs 13 OAK

TOR wins series 3-0

TOR(5) vs OAK(2)
Mar 15th, 8:00 pm
Carnegie Centennial Arena
OAK(2) vs TOR(4)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
TOR(4) vs OAK(0)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Seneca SC Rink
1
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 3 MIS

COMPLETE

TOR(3) vs MIS(2)
Mar 30th, 6:00 pm
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
8th
 
9th
vs
BLU wins series 3-0

8th BLU vs 9th DUR

BLU wins series 3-0

DUR(1) vs BLU(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
DUR(0) vs BLU(1)
Mar 4th, 2:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
BLU(3) vs DUR(1)
Mar 9th, 8:15 pm
Joe Thornton RC
2
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

2 AUR vs 3 MIS

COMPLETE

AUR(3) vs MIS(1)
Mar 30th, 11:00 am
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 MIS vs 4 AUR

Bronze Medal Game

COMPLETE

MIS(3) vs AUR(2)
Apr 1st, 1:00 pm
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
7th
 
10th
vs
OTT wins series 3-2

7th WHI vs 10th OTT

OTT wins series 3-2

OTT(1) vs WHI(3)
Mar 3rd, 2:30 pm
BSP-Recharge with milk
OTT(1) vs WHI(0)
Mar 4th, 2:00 pm
Bell Sensplex-Canadian Tire
WHI(3) vs OTT(1)
Mar 9th, 8:25 pm
McKinney Rink 1
WHI(1) vs OTT(2)
Mar 10th, 5:00 pm
Iroquois - Rink#2 - F. Giant
WHI(1) vs OTT(2)
Mar 11th, 4:26 pm
PWHL Head Office
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 2 AUR

COMPLETE

TOR(3) vs AUR(0)
Mar 31st, 3:00 pm
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
6th
 
11th
vs
MIS wins series 3-1

6th MIS vs 11th WAT

MIS wins series 3-1

MIS(1) vs WAT(3)
Mar 3rd, 5:00 pm
Iceland Arena
MIS(4) vs WAT(3)
Mar 4th, 12:20 pm
Iceland Arena
WAT(0) vs MIS(1)
Mar 7th, 8:00 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
WAT(3) vs MIS(7)
Mar 10th, 2:00 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
1st
 
16th
vs
TOR wins series 3-0

1st TOR vs 16th STH

TOR wins series 3-0

TOR(7) vs STH(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Seneca SC Rink
TOR(5) vs STH(0)
Mar 4th, 11:30 am
Chesswood 3
STH(1) vs TOR(7)
Mar 10th, 4:30 pm
Forest Glade Arena
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 MIS vs 4 BLU

COMPLETE

MIS(4) vs BLU(3)
Mar 31st, 5:05 pm
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 2 BLU

Gold Medal Game

COMPLETE

TOR(1) vs BLU(2)
Apr 1st, 3:30 pm
Campus Ice Center (UOIT/DC)