Pointstreak.com

PWHL Playoffs 2019
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Preliminary
Quarter-Final
Final 4 RR Semi Finals
Final 4 Medal Games
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 LON vs 4 TOR

R6

COMPLETE

LON(3) vs TOR(4)
Apr 13th, 4:30 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
7
 
10
vs
TOR wins series 3-1

7 NEP vs 10 TOR

G

TOR wins series 3-1

TOR(3) vs NEP(2)
Mar 9th, 6:00 pm
Canlan - York
TOR(1) vs NEP(0)
Mar 10th, 12:02 pm
Canlan - York
NEP(2) vs TOR(1)
Mar 15th, 7:00 pm
Nepean Sportsplex
NEP(2) vs TOR(3)
Mar 16th, 2:00 pm
Nepean Sportsplex
8
 
9
vs
CAM wins series 3-0

8 CAM vs 9 OTT

H

CAM wins series 3-0

OTT(2) vs CAM(4)
Mar 9th, 5:30 pm
Goulbourn Recreation Centre
OTT(0) vs CAM(2)
Mar 10th, 12:15 pm
Goulbourn Recreation Centre
CAM(2) vs OTT(1)
Mar 15th, 7:40 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
2
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

2 STC vs 3 LON

R1

COMPLETE

STC(3) vs LON(2)
Apr 12th, 9:30 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
15
vs
WAT wins series 3-0

2 WAT vs 15 AUR

B

WAT wins series 3-0

WAT(1) vs AUR(0)
Mar 9th, 6:00 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
AUR(1) vs WAT(2)
Mar 10th, 1:26 pm
Stronach Aurora Rec. Complex
WAT(5) vs AUR(1)
Mar 15th, 8:00 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
3
 
14
vs
MIS wins series 3-1

3 ETO vs 14 MIS

C

MIS wins series 3-1

ETO(2) vs MIS(4)
Mar 9th, 3:45 pm
Mastercard Centre
ETO(5) vs MIS(3)
Mar 10th, 12:17 pm
Mastercard Centre
MIS(3) vs ETO(2)
Mar 15th, 7:18 pm
Iceland Arena
MIS(3) vs ETO(2)
Mar 16th, 1:32 pm
Iceland Arena
5
 
12
vs
LON wins series 3-0

5 LON vs 12 WHI

E

LON wins series 3-0

LON(3) vs WHI(0)
Mar 8th, 8:00 pm
London Sports Park
LON(4) vs WHI(1)
Mar 9th, 3:22 pm
London Sports Park
WHI(0) vs LON(3)
Mar 15th, 7:55 pm
McKinney Centre
1
 
14
vs
KNG wins series 3-2

1 KNG vs 14 MIS

I

KNG wins series 3-2

MIS(2) vs KNG(1)
Mar 22nd, 8:30 pm
Tomken Rink 1
MIS(0) vs KNG(3)
Mar 23rd, 1:00 pm
Hershey Centre
KNG(3) vs MIS(4)
Mar 29th, 7:30 pm
Invista Centre
KNG(5) vs MIS(2)
Mar 30th, 4:30 pm
Invista Centre
KNG(2) vs MIS(1)
Mar 31st, 1:30 pm
Invista Centre
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 STC vs 2 LON

Gold Medal

COMPLETE

STC(0) vs LON(1)
Apr 14th, 2:00 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

1 KNG vs 3 LON

R4

COMPLETE

KNG(0) vs LON(2)
Apr 12th, 8:01 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

1 KNG vs 4 TOR

R2

COMPLETE

KNG(4) vs TOR(2)
Apr 12th, 11:30 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

2 STC vs 4 TOR

R3

COMPLETE

STC(1) vs TOR(0)
Apr 12th, 6:00 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
 
16
vs
KNG wins series 3-0

1 KNG vs 16 BLU

A

KNG wins series 3-0

BLU(0) vs KNG(4)
Mar 9th, 1:42 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
BLU(1) vs KNG(5)
Mar 10th, 11:00 am
Gemini Sportsplex
KNG(2) vs BLU(1)
Mar 15th, 7:00 pm
Invista Centre
4
 
8
vs
STC wins series 3-1

4 STC vs 8 CAM

K

STC wins series 3-1

STC(6) vs CAM(1)
Mar 23rd, 3:05 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
CAM(0) vs STC(4)
Mar 24th, 4:10 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
STC(1) vs CAM(3)
Mar 27th, 7:10 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
CAM(0) vs STC(1)
Mar 29th, 7:47 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 KNG vs 4 TOR

Bronze Medal

COMPLETE

KNG(3) vs TOR(2)
Apr 14th, 11:30 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 KNG vs 2 STC

R5

COMPLETE

KNG(2) vs STC(3)
Apr 13th, 2:30 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
6
 
11
vs
DUR wins series 3-0

6 DUR vs 11 OAK

F

DUR wins series 3-0

OAK(1) vs DUR(4)
Mar 9th, 3:00 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
DUR(6) vs OAK(3)
Mar 10th, 2:42 pm
Ajax Community Centre
DUR(3) vs OAK(1)
Mar 14th, 8:01 pm
Ajax Community Centre
5
 
6
vs
LON wins series 3-2

5 LON vs 6 DUR

L

LON wins series 3-2

LON(3) vs DUR(4)
Mar 22nd, 8:00 pm
London Sports Park
LON(5) vs DUR(1)
Mar 23rd, 3:23 pm
London Sports Park
DUR(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 29th, 7:58 pm
Scugog Memorial Arena
DUR(2) vs LON(4)
Mar 30th, 2:09 pm
Ajax Community Centre
DUR(2) vs LON(5)
Mar 31st, 1:40 pm
Ajax Community Centre
2
 
10
vs
TOR wins series 3-2

2 WAT vs 10 TOR

J

TOR wins series 3-2

WAT(0) vs TOR(3)
Mar 23rd, 4:14 pm
Activa Sportsplex
WAT(4) vs TOR(1)
Mar 24th, 1:00 pm
Sportsworld TP
TOR(1) vs WAT(3)
Mar 29th, 8:30 pm
Canlan - York
TOR(3) vs WAT(2)
Mar 30th, 7:00 pm
Canlan - York
WAT(0) vs TOR(1)
Mar 31st, 11:00 am
UoW Columbia IF
4
 
13
vs
STC wins series 3-0

4 STC vs 13 BUR

D

STC wins series 3-0

STC(2) vs BUR(0)
Mar 8th, 8:35 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
BUR(1) vs STC(2)
Mar 10th, 11:30 am
Mainway Recreation Centre
STC(3) vs BUR(1)
Mar 13th, 7:10 pm
Gateway Ice Centre