Pointstreak.com

PWHL Playoffs 2018
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Preliminary
Quarter-Final
Final 4 RR Semi Finals
Final 4 Medal Games
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 OAK vs 2 TOR

Gold Medal

COMPLETE

OAK(0) vs TOR(1)
Mar 25th, 2:00 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
6th
 
11th
vs
ETO wins series 3-2

6th WHI vs 11th ETO

F

ETO wins series 3-2

WHI(2) vs ETO(3)
Feb 23rd, 8:25 pm
McKinney Centre
WHI(3) vs ETO(2)
Feb 25th, 4:25 pm
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
ETO(0) vs WHI(7)
Mar 1st, 7:45 pm
Mastercard Centre
ETO(1) vs WHI(0)
Mar 3rd, 1:17 pm
Mastercard Centre
WHI(0) vs ETO(2)
Mar 4th, 7:40 pm
Iroquois Park Sports Centre
2
 
8
vs
NEP wins series 3-2

2 STC vs 8 NEP

J

NEP wins series 3-2

NEP(0) vs STC(1)
Mar 10th, 4:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex
NEP(1) vs STC(2)
Mar 11th, 11:30 am
Nepean Sportsplex
STC(1) vs NEP(2)
Mar 16th, 8:06 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
STC(2) vs NEP(3)
Mar 17th, 3:05 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
STC(0) vs NEP(2)
Mar 18th, 12:07 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
1
 
11
vs
TOR wins series 3-2

1 TOR vs 11 ETO

I

TOR wins series 3-2

TOR(3) vs ETO(0)
Mar 10th, 4:31 pm
Canlan - York
TOR(1) vs ETO(2)
Mar 11th, 3:00 pm
Canlan - York
ETO(4) vs TOR(1)
Mar 16th, 8:33 pm
Mastercard Centre
ETO(0) vs TOR(2)
Mar 17th, 6:47 pm
Mastercard Centre
TOR(2) vs ETO(1)
Mar 18th, 2:59 pm
Canlan - York
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 CAM vs 4 NEP

R6

COMPLETE

CAM(0) vs NEP(1)
Mar 24th, 4:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
1
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 3 CAM

R4

COMPLETE

TOR(1) vs CAM(0)
Mar 23rd, 7:58 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
1
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 4 NEP

R2

COMPLETE

TOR(4) vs NEP(3)
Mar 23rd, 11:00 am
Joshuas Creek Arena
4
 
5
vs
CAM wins series 3-2

4 LEA vs 5 CAM

L

CAM wins series 3-2

CAM(0) vs LEA(3)
Mar 9th, 7:43 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
LEA(2) vs CAM(1)
Mar 11th, 1:13 pm
Leaside Arena
LEA(0) vs CAM(1)
Mar 14th, 7:39 pm
Leaside Arena
CAM(2) vs LEA(1)
Mar 16th, 7:43 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
LEA(2) vs CAM(3)
Mar 18th, 3:41 pm
Leaside Arena
5th
 
12th
vs
CAM wins series 3-1

5th CAM vs 12th KNG

E

CAM wins series 3-1

KNG(4) vs CAM(1)
Feb 23rd, 8:30 pm
INVISTA Center
KNG(1) vs CAM(5)
Feb 25th, 1:30 pm
INVISTA Center
CAM(1) vs KNG(0)
Mar 2nd, 7:39 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
CAM(3) vs KNG(0)
Mar 3rd, 1:41 pm
Hespeler
7th
 
10th
vs
OTT wins series 3-1

7th OTT vs 10th LON

G

OTT wins series 3-1

LON(2) vs OTT(0)
Feb 24th, 5:53 pm
London Sports Park
LON(2) vs OTT(3)
Feb 25th, 2:07 pm
Western Fair Sports Centre
OTT(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 2nd, 8:00 pm
McNabb RC
OTT(2) vs LON(0)
Mar 3rd, 3:30 pm
Carleton University
1st
 
16th
vs
TOR wins series 3-0

1st TOR vs 16th BLU

A

TOR wins series 3-0

TOR(4) vs BLU(1)
Feb 24th, 4:31 pm
Canlan - York
TOR(3) vs BLU(1)
Feb 25th, 3:00 pm
Canlan - York
BLU(1) vs TOR(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:45 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 NEP vs 4 CAM

Bronze Medal

COMPLETE

NEP(2) vs CAM(1)
Mar 25th, 11:30 am
Joshuas Creek Arena
2
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

2 OAK vs 3 CAM

R1

COMPLETE

OAK(3) vs CAM(0)
Mar 23rd, 9:00 am
Joshuas Creek Arena
8th
 
9th
vs
NEP wins series 3-1

8th NEP vs 9th MIS

H

NEP wins series 3-1

MIS(1) vs NEP(2)
Feb 24th, 4:39 pm
Iceland Arena
MIS(2) vs NEP(4)
Feb 25th, 11:33 am
Iceland Arena
NEP(2) vs MIS(3)
Mar 2nd, 8:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex
NEP(3) vs MIS(2)
Mar 3rd, 4:30 pm
Nepean Sportsplex
2nd
 
15th
vs
STC wins series 3-2

2nd STC vs 15th DUR

B

STC wins series 3-2

STC(0) vs DUR(1)
Feb 24th, 4:10 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
DUR(2) vs STC(1)
Feb 25th, 2:30 pm
Ajax Community Centre
STC(1) vs DUR(0)
Mar 2nd, 8:36 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
DUR(1) vs STC(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:10 pm
Ajax Community Centre
STC(1) vs DUR(0)
Mar 4th, 12:11 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
4th
 
13th
vs
LEA wins series 3-1

4th LEA vs 13th WAT

D

LEA wins series 3-1

LEA(2) vs WAT(1)
Feb 24th, 5:41 pm
Leaside Arena
WAT(0) vs LEA(1)
Feb 25th, 12:03 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
LEA(0) vs WAT(1)
Feb 28th, 8:40 pm
Leaside Arena
WAT(2) vs LEA(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:00 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
3rd
 
14th
vs
OAK wins series 3-0

3rd OAK vs 14th BUR

C

OAK wins series 3-0

OAK(5) vs BUR(0)
Feb 24th, 3:31 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
OAK(2) vs BUR(1)
Feb 25th, 1:00 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
BUR(1) vs OAK(3)
Feb 27th, 7:40 pm
Mainway Recreation Centre
2
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

2 OAK vs 4 NEP

COMPLETE

OAK(1) vs NEP(2)
Mar 23rd, 6:00 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
3
 
7
vs
OAK wins series 3-0

3 OAK vs 7 OTT

K

OAK wins series 3-0

OTT(0) vs OAK(3)
Mar 10th, 3:00 pm
Goulbourn Recreation Centre
OTT(0) vs OAK(2)
Mar 11th, 11:15 am
Goulbourn Recreation Centre
OAK(2) vs OTT(1)
Mar 16th, 8:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 TOR vs 2 OAK

COMPLETE

TOR(1) vs OAK(3)
Mar 24th, 2:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena