Pointstreak.com

PWHL Playoffs 2014
SCOREBOARD
LIVE STREAM
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
3 STAR LEADERS
VIDEOS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Preliminary
Final 8 RR Pool A
Final 8 RR Pool B
Final 4 Semi Finals
Medal Round
1
 
16
vs
NEP wins series 3-0

1 NEP vs 16 LEA

A

NEP wins series 3-0

NEP(4) vs LEA(1)
Mar 1st, 11:08 am
Carleton IH - Rink A
NEP(6) vs LEA(1)
Mar 2nd, 2:22 pm
Goulbourn Rec Complex B
LEA(1) vs NEP(4)
Mar 7th, 7:06 pm
Malvern CRC
1
 
2
vs
COMPLETE

1 MIS vs 2 WHI

Gold Medal Game

COMPLETE

MIS(1) vs WHI(2)
Apr 6th, 2:30 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3
 
14
vs
TOR wins series 3-0

3 TOR vs 14 LON

C

TOR wins series 3-0

TOR(4) vs LON(1)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Seneca SC Rink
LON(1) vs TOR(7)
Mar 2nd, 4:00 pm
WFSC - London City Chrysler
TOR(5) vs LON(1)
Mar 8th, 7:35 pm
Seneca SC Rink
4
 
13
vs
WHI wins series 3-0

4 WHI vs 13 BAR

D

WHI wins series 3-0

WHI(6) vs BAR(2)
Mar 1st, 12:07 pm
Iroquois - Rink#1
BAR(0) vs WHI(4)
Mar 2nd, 1:10 pm
East Bayfield
WHI(7) vs BAR(1)
Mar 7th, 8:26 pm
McKinney Rink 1
5
 
12
vs
DUR wins series 3-1

5 DUR vs 12 OAK

E

DUR wins series 3-1

DUR(3) vs OAK(0)
Mar 1st, 7:35 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
DUR(4) vs OAK(3)
Mar 2nd, 2:33 pm
Ajax Community Centre 1
OAK(4) vs DUR(2)
Mar 7th, 8:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Blue
OAK(3) vs DUR(4)
Mar 9th, 5:30 pm
Joshuas Creek Arena - Blue
6
 
11
vs
STC wins series 3-0

6 STC vs 11 CAM

F

STC wins series 3-0

STC(5) vs CAM(2)
Mar 1st, 3:10 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
CAM(2) vs STC(3)
Mar 3rd, 8:10 pm
Preston Memorial Auditorium
STC(6) vs CAM(3)
Mar 8th, 3:10 pm
Gateway Ice Centre
7
 
10
vs
BLU wins series 3-0

7 OTT vs 10 BLU

G

BLU wins series 3-0

OTT(0) vs BLU(2)
Mar 1st, 6:11 pm
Bell Sensplex-Canadian Tire
OTT(0) vs BLU(1)
Mar 2nd, 12:00 pm
Bradley Insurance
BLU(2) vs OTT(1)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Gemini Sportsplex
8
 
9
vs
BRA wins series 3-2

8 BRA vs 9 WAT

H

BRA wins series 3-2

BRA(2) vs WAT(3)
Mar 2nd, 2:46 pm
Century Gardens
BRA(4) vs WAT(2)
Mar 6th, 8:16 pm
Century Gardens
WAT(1) vs BRA(3)
Mar 8th, 1:29 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
WAT(4) vs BRA(1)
Mar 9th, 1:14 pm
Kitchener Memorial
BRA(4) vs WAT(1)
Mar 11th, 8:16 pm
Century Gardens
1
 
8
vs
COMPLETE

1 NEP vs 8 BLU

Final 8 RR Pool 1

COMPLETE

NEP(6) vs BLU(0)
Apr 3rd, 7:00 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4
 
5
vs
COMPLETE

4 WHI vs 5 DUR

Final 8 RR Pool1

COMPLETE

WHI(2) vs DUR(3)
Apr 3rd, 8:24 pm
Sixteen Mile Creek 3
5
 
8
vs
COMPLETE

5 DUR vs 8 BLU

Final 8 RR Pool1

COMPLETE

DUR(3) vs BLU(2)
Apr 4th, 9:59 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

1 NEP vs 4 WHI

Final 8 RR Pool1

COMPLETE

NEP(1) vs WHI(3)
Apr 4th, 10:15 am
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
1
 
5
vs
COMPLETE

1 NEP vs 5 DUR

Final 8 RR Pool1

COMPLETE

NEP(2) vs DUR(0)
Apr 4th, 5:45 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4
 
8
vs
COMPLETE

4 WHI vs 8 BLU

Final 8 RR Pool1

COMPLETE

WHI(4) vs BLU(1)
Apr 4th, 6:01 pm
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
1
 
7
vs
COMPLETE

1 NEP vs 7 BRA

Final 8 RR Cross

COMPLETE

NEP(2) vs BRA(1)
Apr 5th, 10:00 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4
 
6
vs
COMPLETE

4 WHI vs 6 STC

Final 8 RR Cross

COMPLETE

WHI(3) vs STC(1)
Apr 5th, 12:01 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3
 
6
vs
COMPLETE

3 TOR vs 6 STC

Final 8 RR Pool2

COMPLETE

TOR(4) vs STC(0)
Apr 3rd, 8:50 pm
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
2
 
7
vs
COMPLETE

2 MIS vs 7 BRA

Final 8 RR Pool2

COMPLETE

MIS(2) vs BRA(1)
Apr 3rd, 9:05 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

2 MIS vs 3 TOR

Final 8 RR Pool2

COMPLETE

MIS(4) vs TOR(3)
Apr 4th, 12:02 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
6
 
7
vs
COMPLETE

6 STC vs 7 BRA

Final 8 RR Pool2

COMPLETE

STC(2) vs BRA(1)
Apr 4th, 12:15 pm
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
3
 
7
vs
COMPLETE

3 TOR vs 7 BRA

Final 8 RR Pool2

COMPLETE

TOR(1) vs BRA(3)
Apr 4th, 7:45 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
6
vs
COMPLETE

2 MIS vs 6 STC

Final 8 RR Pool2

COMPLETE

MIS(2) vs STC(1)
Apr 4th, 8:08 pm
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
2
 
8
vs
COMPLETE

2 MIS vs 8 BLU

Final 8 RR Cross

COMPLETE

MIS(3) vs BLU(1)
Apr 5th, 10:17 am
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
5
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

5 TOR vs 3 DUR

Final 8 RR Cross

COMPLETE

TOR(3) vs DUR(1)
Apr 5th, 12:15 pm
Sixteen Mile Creek 2
1
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

1 MIS vs 4 TOR

Semi Final

COMPLETE

MIS(2) vs TOR(1)
Apr 5th, 5:58 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
3
vs
COMPLETE

2 WHI vs 3 NEP

Semi Final

COMPLETE

WHI(1) vs NEP(0)
Apr 5th, 8:37 pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
3
 
4
vs
COMPLETE

3 NEP vs 4 TOR

Bronze Medal Game

COMPLETE

NEP(5) vs TOR(0)
Apr 6th, 11:37 am
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
2
 
15
vs
MIS wins series 3-0

2 MIS vs 15 BUR

B

MIS wins series 3-0

MIS(4) vs BUR(0)
Feb 28th, 8:01 pm
Iceland 2
MIS(3) vs BUR(2)
Mar 1st, 4:30 pm
Iceland Arena
BUR(1) vs MIS(3)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Mainway B