Pointstreak.com

GOJHL Playoffs 2011
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

1
 
8
vs
NFC wins series 4-0

1 NFC vs 8 WHB

GHC - #1 VS. #8

NFC wins series 4-0

NFC(9) vs WHB(0)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
WHB(3) vs NFC(5)
Mar 6th, 4:30 pm
Hockey Outlet
WHB(1) vs NFC(11)
Mar 8th, 7:00 pm
Hockey Outlet
NFC(5) vs WHB(2)
Mar 11th, 7:33 pm
Gale Centre
2
 
4
vs
STT wins series 4-3

2 LON vs 4 STT

WOC CHAMPIONSHIP - #2 London VS. #4 St. Thomas

STT wins series 4-3

LON(1) vs STT(2)
Apr 2nd, 7:33 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(6) vs LON(4)
Apr 3rd, 7:00 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LON(3) vs STT(2)
Apr 5th, 7:35 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(3) vs LON(4)
Apr 6th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LON(4) vs STT(3)
Apr 9th, 5:03 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(4) vs LON(1)
Apr 10th, 7:00 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LON(2) vs STT(3)
Apr 11th, 8:18 pm
Western Fair CC
3
 
6
vs
LAS wins series 4-3

3 LAS vs 6 LEA

WOC - #3 Lasalle VS. #6 Leamington

LAS wins series 4-3

LAS(6) vs LEA(3)
Feb 25th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LEA(3) vs LAS(2)
Feb 27th, 7:13 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LAS(1) vs LEA(5)
Mar 2nd, 7:05 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LEA(1) vs LAS(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LAS(1) vs LEA(2)
Mar 9th, 7:05 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LEA(0) vs LAS(3)
Mar 10th, 7:16 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LAS(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 13th, 2:30 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
1
 
5
vs
NFC wins series 4-3

1 NFC vs 5 PCP

GHC - SEMI FINALS - #1 Niagara Falls VS. #5 Port Colborne

NFC wins series 4-3

NFC(7) vs PCP(6)
Mar 18th, 7:33 pm
Gale Centre
PCP(5) vs NFC(4)
Mar 20th, 1:13 pm
West Side Arena
NFC(3) vs PCP(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
PCP(6) vs NFC(3)
Mar 24th, 7:00 pm
West Side Arena
NFC(5) vs PCP(2)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
PCP(3) vs NFC(2)
Mar 27th, 2:30 pm
West Side Arena
NFC(2) vs PCP(1)
Mar 28th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
4
 
5
vs
STT wins series 4-0

4 STT vs 5 SMY

WOC - #4 St. Thomas VS. #5 St. Marys

STT wins series 4-0

STT(4) vs SMY(3)
Feb 27th, 7:00 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SMY(2) vs STT(3)
Mar 4th, 7:45 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
STT(6) vs SMY(3)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SMY(3) vs STT(7)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
2
 
3
vs
THB wins series 4-1

2 THB vs 3 SCF

GHC - SEMI FINALS - #2 Thorold VS. #3 St. Catharines

THB wins series 4-1

THB(3) vs SCF(5)
Mar 16th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
SCF(1) vs THB(5)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(4) vs SCF(3)
Mar 19th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
SCF(2) vs THB(3)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(3) vs SCF(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
1
 
2
vs
NFC wins series 4-0

1 NFC vs 2 THB

GHC CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Niagara Falls VS. #2 Thorold

NFC wins series 4-0

NFC(4) vs THB(3)
Apr 1st, 7:33 pm
Gale Centre
THB(2) vs NFC(4)
Apr 3rd, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
NFC(4) vs THB(1)
Apr 5th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
THB(1) vs NFC(2)
Apr 6th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
2
 
3
vs
ELM wins series 4-2

2 ELM vs 3 BRA

MWC - SEMI FINALS - #2 Elmira VS. #3 Brantford

ELM wins series 4-2

ELM(5) vs BRA(8)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(4) vs ELM(6)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
ELM(3) vs BRA(5)
Mar 20th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(3) vs ELM(5)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
ELM(5) vs BRA(4)
Mar 23rd, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(2) vs ELM(5)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
1
 
4
vs
STT wins series 4-1

1 SRY vs 4 STT

WOC - SEMI FINALS - #1 Strathroy VS. #4 St. Thomas

STT wins series 4-1

SRY(0) vs STT(6)
Mar 15th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
STT(4) vs SRY(3)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SRY(3) vs STT(4)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
STT(4) vs SRY(5)
Mar 20th, 7:00 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SRY(3) vs STT(5)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
2
 
3
vs
LON wins series 4-2

2 LON vs 3 LAS

WOC - SEMI FINALS - #2 London VS. #3 Lasalle

LON wins series 4-2

LON(3) vs LAS(2)
Mar 16th, 7:34 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(7) vs LON(5)
Mar 18th, 7:05 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LAS(7) vs LON(4)
Mar 22nd, 7:05 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LON(5) vs LAS(3)
Mar 23rd, 7:36 pm
Western Fair CC
LAS(2) vs LON(8)
Mar 25th, 7:05 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LON(4) vs LAS(1)
Mar 27th, 4:33 pm
Western Fair CC
1
 
8
vs
GUE wins series 4-0

1 GUE vs 8 WAT

MWC - #1 Guelph VS. #8 Waterloo

GUE wins series 4-0

GUE(6) vs WAT(1)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
WAT(4) vs GUE(5)
Mar 6th, 1:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
GUE(5) vs WAT(4)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
WAT(2) vs GUE(6)
Mar 10th, 7:31 pm
RIM Park (Pillers)
2
 
7
vs
LON wins series 4-0

2 LON vs 7 SAR

WOC - #2 London VS. #7 Sarnia

LON wins series 4-0

LON(2) vs SAR(1)
Feb 26th, 7:34 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(1) vs LON(4)
Feb 27th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(4) vs SAR(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:34 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(5) vs LON(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
4
 
5
vs
PCP wins series 4-3

4 WEC vs 5 PCP

GHC - #4 VS. #5

PCP wins series 4-3

WEC(9) vs PCP(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
PCP(1) vs WEC(4)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
West Side Arena
WEC(9) vs PCP(4)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Welland Arena
PCP(5) vs WEC(2)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
West Side Arena
WEC(0) vs PCP(3)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
PCP(4) vs WEC(3)
Mar 11th, 6:57 pm
West Side Arena
WEC(2) vs PCP(3)
Mar 13th, 7:05 am
Welland Arena
1
 
8
vs
SRY wins series 4-2

1 SRY vs 8 CHA

WOC - #1 Strathroy VS. #8 Chatham

SRY wins series 4-2

SRY(4) vs CHA(3)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(3) vs SRY(1)
Feb 27th, 7:03 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(5) vs CHA(4)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(6) vs SRY(4)
Mar 3rd, 7:02 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(5) vs CHA(3)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(3) vs SRY(4)
Mar 6th, 7:04 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
4
 
5
vs
LIS wins series 4-3

4 SFD vs 5 LIS

MWC - #4 Stratford VS. #5 Listowel

LIS wins series 4-3

SFD(5) vs LIS(2)
Mar 4th, 7:31 pm
Allman Arena
LIS(6) vs SFD(1)
Mar 6th, 1:30 pm
Listowel Arena
SFD(5) vs LIS(4)
Mar 7th, 7:31 pm
Allman Arena
LIS(3) vs SFD(6)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
SFD(0) vs LIS(3)
Mar 11th, 7:31 pm
Allman Arena
LIS(6) vs SFD(5)
Mar 13th, 8:30 pm
Listowel Arena
SFD(1) vs LIS(5)
Mar 14th, 7:33 pm
Allman Arena
2
 
7
vs
THB wins series 4-0

2 THB vs 7 FEM

GHC - #2 VS. #7

THB wins series 4-0

THB(2) vs FEM(0)
Mar 2nd, 7:06 pm
Thorold Community Arena
FEM(4) vs THB(5)
Mar 4th, 7:18 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
FEM(2) vs THB(10)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
THB(10) vs FEM(1)
Mar 7th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
2
 
7
vs
ELM wins series 4-1

2 ELM vs 7 CAM

MWC - #2 Elmira VS. #7 Cambridge

ELM wins series 4-1

ELM(3) vs CAM(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(4) vs ELM(2)
Mar 5th, 6:27 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(8) vs CAM(1)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAM(3) vs ELM(6)
Mar 8th, 5:59 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
ELM(3) vs CAM(1)
Mar 9th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
3
 
6
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

3 SCF vs 6 SCW

GHC - #3 VS. #6

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(10) vs SCW(1)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
SCW(3) vs SCF(5)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Valley Park Arena
SCF(6) vs SCW(1)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
SCW(2) vs SCF(3)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Valley Park Arena
2
 
5
vs
ELM wins series 4-2

2 ELM vs 5 LIS

MWC CHAMPIONSHIP - #2 Elmira VS. #5 Listowel

ELM wins series 4-2

ELM(4) vs LIS(1)
Mar 30th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
LIS(4) vs ELM(2)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
ELM(2) vs LIS(1)
Apr 3rd, 2:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
LIS(5) vs ELM(1)
Apr 5th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
ELM(1) vs LIS(0)
Apr 6th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
LIS(2) vs ELM(3)
Apr 8th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
3
 
6
vs
BRA wins series 4-2

3 BRA vs 6 KIT

MWC - #3 Brantford VS. #6 Kitchener

BRA wins series 4-2

BRA(2) vs KIT(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
BRA(5) vs KIT(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
KIT(2) vs BRA(3)
Mar 6th, 3:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
KIT(5) vs BRA(3)
Mar 8th, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
BRA(4) vs KIT(2)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
BRA(4) vs KIT(0)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
1
 
5
vs
LIS wins series 4-2

1 GUE vs 5 LIS

MWC - SEMI FINALS - #1 Guelph VS. #5 Listowel

LIS wins series 4-2

GUE(3) vs LIS(4)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
GUE(0) vs LIS(5)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
LIS(2) vs GUE(6)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
LIS(2) vs GUE(4)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
GUE(2) vs LIS(3)
Mar 24th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
LIS(4) vs GUE(3)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena