Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2020
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Western
Golden Horseshoe
Midwestern
Conf. Quarter Finals
Conf. Semi Finals
Conf. Championships
OHA Semi Finals
Sutherland Cup Finals
March 13:
(COVID-19 virus)
Play-offs Cancelled
4
 
5
vs
HAM wins series 4-0

4 HAM vs 5 THB

#4 Hamilton vs #5 Thorold

HAM wins series 4-0

HAM(6) vs THB(2)
Feb 27th, 7:13 pm
Mountain Arena
THB(2) vs HAM(3)
Feb 29th, 7:30 pm
Thorold Community Arena
HAM(4) vs THB(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:09 pm
Mountain Arena
THB(0) vs HAM(4)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Thorold Community Arena
2
 
3
vs
Best of 7 series
No data available.
 
Best of 7 series
No data available.
1
 
4
vs
LON leads series 1-0

1 LON vs 4 LAS

#1 London vs #4 LaSalle

LON leads series 1-0

LON(4) vs LAS(3)
Mar 11th, 7:04 pm
Western Fair CC
4
 
5
vs
LAS wins series 4-3

4 LAS vs 5 CHA

#4 LaSalle vs #5 Chatham

LAS wins series 4-3

LAS(4) vs CHA(2)
Feb 26th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(4) vs LAS(3)
Feb 27th, 7:05 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(3) vs CHA(7)
Feb 29th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(4) vs LAS(3)
Mar 1st, 7:04 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(5) vs CHA(0)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(3) vs LAS(5)
Mar 7th, 2:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(5) vs CHA(1)
Mar 8th, 2:30 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
4
 
5
vs
SFD wins series 4-1

4 SFD vs 5 LIS

#4 Stratford vs #5 Listowel

SFD wins series 4-1

SFD(2) vs LIS(5)
Feb 26th, 7:00 pm
Allman Arena
LIS(1) vs SFD(5)
Feb 29th, 9:12 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
SFD(6) vs LIS(1)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Allman Arena
LIS(2) vs SFD(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
SFD(4) vs LIS(3)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
2
 
7
vs
KIT wins series 4-1

2 KIT vs 7 BRM

#2 Kitchener vs #7 Brampton

KIT wins series 4-1

KIT(6) vs BRM(0)
Feb 26th, 8:00 pm
Kitchener Kinsmen
BRM(4) vs KIT(6)
Feb 28th, 7:33 pm
Brampton Memorial Arena
KIT(2) vs BRM(4)
Feb 29th, 5:30 pm
Kitchener Kinsmen
BRM(2) vs KIT(7)
Mar 1st, 3:33 pm
Brampton Memorial Arena
KIT(6) vs BRM(1)
Mar 4th, 8:00 pm
Kitchener Kinsmen
1
 
4
vs
SFD leads series 1-0

1 ELM vs 4 SFD

#1 ELM vs #4 Stratford

SFD leads series 1-0

ELM(2) vs SFD(5)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
3
 
6
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

3 SCF vs 6 PEL

#3 St. Catharines vs #6 Pelham

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(4) vs PEL(0)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
PEL(1) vs SCF(2)
Mar 1st, 2:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
SCF(4) vs PEL(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:01 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
PEL(0) vs SCF(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
 
Best of 7 series
No data available.
1
 
4
vs
CAL leads series 2-0

1 CAL vs 4 HAM

#1 Caledonia vs #4 Hamilton

CAL leads series 2-0

CAL(2) vs HAM(0)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
HAM(2) vs CAL(3)
Mar 12th, 7:04 pm
Mountain Arena
1
 
WC
Best of 7 series
No data available.
3
 
6
vs
CAM wins series 4-2

3 CAM vs 6 WAT

#3 Cambridge vs #6 Waterloo

CAM wins series 4-2

CAM(6) vs WAT(3)
Feb 29th, 7:00 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
WAT(3) vs CAM(2)
Mar 1st, 1:36 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
CAM(2) vs WAT(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
WAT(0) vs CAM(4)
Mar 5th, 7:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
CAM(2) vs WAT(0)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
WAT(3) vs CAM(4)
Mar 8th, 1:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
2
 
3
Best of 7 series
No data available.
1
 
8
vs
LON wins series 4-0

1 LON vs 8 SAR

#1 London vs #8 Sarnia

LON wins series 4-0

LON(6) vs SAR(4)
Feb 26th, 7:11 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(1) vs LON(2)
Feb 27th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(4) vs SAR(1)
Feb 29th, 7:34 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(1) vs LON(4)
Mar 1st, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
3
 
6
vs
SMY wins series 4-1

3 SMY vs 6 SRY

#3 St. Marys vs #6 Strathroy

SMY wins series 4-1

SMY(2) vs SRY(0)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
SRY(0) vs SMY(4)
Feb 29th, 7:34 pm
West Middlesex Arena
SMY(4) vs SRY(3)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
SRY(2) vs SMY(0)
Mar 4th, 7:34 pm
West Middlesex Arena
SMY(8) vs SRY(3)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
 
Best of 7 series
No data available.
2
 
3
vs
LEA leads series 1-0

2 LEA vs 3 SMY

#2 Leamington vs #3 St. Marys

LEA leads series 1-0

LEA(4) vs SMY(1)
Mar 12th, 7:15 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
2
 
7
vs
LEA wins series 4-0

2 LEA vs 7 KOM

#2 Leamington vs #7 Komoka

LEA wins series 4-0

LEA(5) vs KOM(0)
Feb 27th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(0) vs LEA(5)
Feb 29th, 7:15 pm
Komoka
LEA(5) vs KOM(2)
Mar 1st, 7:17 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(0) vs LEA(4)
Mar 4th, 7:45 pm
Komoka
1
 
8
vs
ELM wins series 4-0

1 ELM vs 8 BFD

#1 Elmira vs #8 Brantford

ELM wins series 4-0

ELM(7) vs BFD(0)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BFD(3) vs ELM(4)
Feb 29th, 7:00 pm
Brantford Civic Center
ELM(8) vs BFD(3)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BFD(1) vs ELM(6)
Mar 2nd, 8:30 pm
Brantford Civic Center
1
 
8
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 8 BUF

#1 Caledonia vs #8 Buffalo

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(7) vs BUF(1)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
BUF(0) vs CAL(4)
Feb 26th, 7:10 pm
Holiday 1
CAL(2) vs BUF(1)
Feb 29th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
BUF(2) vs CAL(8)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Holiday 1
2
 
7
vs
NFC wins series 4-1

2 NFC vs 7 FEM

#2 Niagara Falls vs #7 Fort Erie

NFC wins series 4-1

NFC(7) vs FEM(1)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
FEM(0) vs NFC(1)
Feb 29th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
NFC(2) vs FEM(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:09 pm
Gale Centre
FEM(1) vs NFC(5)
Mar 4th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
NFC(3) vs FEM(2)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
 
Best of 7 series
No data available.
2
 
3
vs
KIT leads series 1-0

2 KIT vs 3 CAM

#2 Kitchener vs #3 Cambridge

KIT leads series 1-0

KIT(6) vs CAM(4)
Mar 11th, 8:00 pm
Kitchener Kinsmen