Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2018
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Western
Golden Horseshoe
Midwestern
Conf. Quarter Finals
Conf. Semi Finals
Conf. Championships
OHA Semi Finals
Sutherland Cup Finals
1
 
8
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 8 FEM

GH QF#1

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(13) vs FEM(2)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
FEM(2) vs CAL(9)
Feb 28th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
CAL(16) vs FEM(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
FEM(3) vs CAL(8)
Mar 3rd, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
2
 
5
vs
STT wins series 4-2

2 LEA vs 5 STT

STT wins series 4-2

LEA(2) vs STT(0)
Mar 15th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
STT(3) vs LEA(2)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LEA(1) vs STT(2)
Mar 18th, 7:18 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
STT(2) vs LEA(3)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
STT(2) vs LEA(1)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
St. Thomas-Elgin Memorial Aren
LEA(0) vs STT(2)
Mar 25th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
2
 
7
vs
SFD wins series 4-0

2 SFD vs 7 BFD

SFD wins series 4-0

SFD(5) vs BFD(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
BFD(1) vs SFD(3)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
Gretzky Main Rink
SFD(5) vs BFD(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
BFD(3) vs SFD(7)
Mar 8th, 7:31 pm
Gretzky Main Rink
1
 
WC
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs WC ELM

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(5) vs ELM(4)
Apr 11th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
ELM(6) vs CAL(7)
Apr 12th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
CAL(4) vs ELM(1)
Apr 16th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
ELM(1) vs CAL(8)
Apr 17th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
1
 
5
vs
LON wins series 4-0

1 LON vs 5 STT

LON wins series 4-0

LON(3) vs STT(0)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(2) vs LON(7)
Mar 29th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
LON(2) vs STT(1)
Mar 31st, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
STT(1) vs LON(4)
Apr 3rd, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
1
 
6
vs
LON wins series 4-2

1 LON vs 6 CHA

LON wins series 4-2

LON(4) vs CHA(5)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LON(8) vs CHA(0)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
CHA(2) vs LON(3)
Mar 18th, 7:04 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
CHA(6) vs LON(3)
Mar 20th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LON(4) vs CHA(0)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
CHA(1) vs LON(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:04 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
1
 
2
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 2 SCF

CAL wins series 4-0

CAL(6) vs SCF(0)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(2) vs CAL(4)
Mar 30th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
CAL(3) vs SCF(0)
Mar 31st, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(2) vs CAL(5)
Apr 2nd, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
1
 
3
vs
LIS wins series 4-0

1 LIS vs 3 ELM

LIS wins series 4-0

LIS(2) vs ELM(0)
Mar 30th, 8:00 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
ELM(3) vs LIS(4)
Apr 1st, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
LIS(4) vs ELM(2)
Apr 3rd, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
ELM(3) vs LIS(5)
Apr 4th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
4
 
5
vs
NFC wins series 4-0

4 NFC vs 5 THB

NFC wins series 4-0

NFC(7) vs THB(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
THB(0) vs NFC(8)
Mar 3rd, 7:00 pm
Thorold Community Arena
NFC(8) vs THB(1)
Mar 6th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
THB(2) vs NFC(3)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
Thorold Community Arena
4
 
5
vs
STT wins series 4-1

4 SAR vs 5 STT

STT wins series 4-1

SAR(1) vs STT(3)
Mar 1st, 8:00 pm
Sarnia Arena
STT(3) vs SAR(2)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SAR(4) vs STT(3)
Mar 4th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
STT(6) vs SAR(4)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SAR(1) vs STT(5)
Mar 8th, 7:11 am
Sarnia Arena
3
 
6
vs
ELM wins series 4-0

3 ELM vs 6 BRM

ELM wins series 4-0

ELM(5) vs BRM(3)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRM(2) vs ELM(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:31 pm
Brampton Memorial Arena
ELM(4) vs BRM(1)
Mar 4th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
ELM(5) vs BRM(0)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
1
 
8
vs
LIS wins series 4-0

1 LIS vs 8 GUE

LIS wins series 4-0

LIS(7) vs GUE(0)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
GUE(0) vs LIS(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
LIS(11) vs GUE(4)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
GUE(1) vs LIS(5)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
1
 
8
vs
LON wins series 4-0

1 LON vs 8 SRY

LON wins series 4-0

LON(8) vs SRY(1)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SRY(2) vs LON(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LON(4) vs SRY(3)
Mar 4th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
SRY(0) vs LON(6)
Mar 6th, 7:33 pm
West Middlesex Arena
2
 
7
vs
LEA wins series 4-0

2 LEA vs 7 KOM

LEA wins series 4-0

LEA(6) vs KOM(2)
Mar 1st, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(1) vs LEA(4)
Mar 3rd, 7:15 pm
Komoka
LEA(5) vs KOM(4)
Mar 4th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
KOM(2) vs LEA(4)
Mar 6th, 7:15 pm
Komoka
1
 
3
vs
LIS wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 3 LIS

LIS wins series 4-0

CAL(3) vs LIS(4)
Apr 25th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
LIS(6) vs CAL(3)
Apr 27th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
CAL(0) vs LIS(2)
Apr 28th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
LIS(4) vs CAL(1)
May 1st, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
4
 
5
vs
WAT wins series 4-3

4 WAT vs 5 KIT

WAT wins series 4-3

WAT(2) vs KIT(3)
Feb 28th, 7:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
KIT(2) vs WAT(4)
Mar 1st, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
WAT(1) vs KIT(2)
Mar 4th, 1:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
KIT(2) vs WAT(1)
Mar 5th, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
WAT(6) vs KIT(5)
Mar 7th, 7:32 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
KIT(5) vs WAT(6)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
WAT(3) vs KIT(0)
Mar 11th, 1:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
1
 
4
vs
CAL wins series 4-1

1 CAL vs 4 NFC

CAL wins series 4-1

CAL(4) vs NFC(2)
Mar 14th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
NFC(2) vs CAL(4)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
CAL(6) vs NFC(0)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
NFC(5) vs CAL(4)
Mar 19th, 7:00 pm
Gale Centre
CAL(4) vs NFC(1)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
3
 
6
vs
CHA wins series 4-3

3 LAS vs 6 CHA

CHA wins series 4-3

LAS(3) vs CHA(2)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(1) vs LAS(2)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(1) vs CHA(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(4) vs LAS(2)
Mar 4th, 7:05 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(7) vs CHA(4)
Mar 7th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
CHA(2) vs LAS(1)
Mar 8th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LAS(2) vs CHA(4)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
2
 
3
vs
LIS wins series 4-2

2 LON vs 3 LIS

LIS wins series 4-2

LON(4) vs LIS(3)
Apr 11th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LIS(5) vs LON(4)
Apr 13th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
LON(2) vs LIS(5)
Apr 15th, 6:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LIS(6) vs LON(1)
Apr 17th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
LON(2) vs LIS(1)
Apr 18th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
LIS(4) vs LON(2)
Apr 20th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
2
 
3
vs
SCF wins series 4-3

2 SCF vs 3 AA

SCF wins series 4-3

SCF(4) vs AA(3)
Mar 16th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
AA(5) vs SCF(1)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
SCF(5) vs AA(1)
Mar 20th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
AA(3) vs SCF(2)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
SCF(4) vs AA(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
AA(2) vs SCF(1)
Mar 24th, 7:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
SCF(4) vs AA(1)
Mar 26th, 6:35 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
2
 
3
vs
ELM wins series 4-2

2 SFD vs 3 ELM

ELM wins series 4-2

SFD(1) vs ELM(6)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(3) vs SFD(5)
Mar 18th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
SFD(4) vs ELM(7)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(3) vs SFD(6)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
SFD(2) vs ELM(4)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(3) vs SFD(2)
Mar 25th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
2
 
7
vs
SCF wins series 4-0

2 SCF vs 7 PEL

SCF wins series 4-0

SCF(7) vs PEL(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
PEL(1) vs SCF(6)
Mar 4th, 2:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
SCF(4) vs PEL(3)
Mar 6th, 7:03 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
PEL(2) vs SCF(6)
Mar 8th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
3
 
6
vs
AA wins series 4-0

3 AA vs 6 WEL

AA wins series 4-0

AA(4) vs WEL(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
WEL(1) vs AA(2)
Mar 4th, 7:05 pm
Welland Arena
AA(2) vs WEL(0)
Mar 7th, 8:00 pm
Morgan Firestone
WEL(0) vs AA(2)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
1
 
4
vs
LIS wins series 4-3

1 LIS vs 4 WAT

LIS wins series 4-3

LIS(3) vs WAT(0)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
WAT(3) vs LIS(2)
Mar 18th, 1:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LIS(1) vs WAT(2)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
WAT(2) vs LIS(3)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LIS(5) vs WAT(2)
Mar 23rd, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial
WAT(2) vs LIS(1)
Mar 25th, 1:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
LIS(4) vs WAT(3)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
Steve Kerr Memorial