Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League - playoff bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

WOHL Playoffs 2007
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

1
 
8
vs
SRY wins series 4-1

1 SRY vs 8 LEA

SRY wins series 4-1

SRY(3) vs LEA(1)
Feb 24th, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LEA(4) vs SRY(1)
Feb 25th, 7:35 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SRY(7) vs LEA(5)
Feb 27th, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LEA(2) vs SRY(5)
Mar 1st, 7:35 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
SRY(5) vs LEA(4)
Mar 3rd, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
2
 
7
vs
SAR wins series 4-3

2 SAR vs 7 LON

SAR wins series 4-3

SAR(4) vs LON(5)
Feb 24th, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(4) vs SAR(3)
Feb 28th, 7:34 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(5) vs LON(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(5) vs SAR(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:04 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(2) vs LON(5)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
LON(1) vs SAR(3)
Mar 7th, 7:32 pm
Western Fair CC
SAR(8) vs LON(3)
Mar 10th, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
3
 
6
vs
SMY wins series 4-2

3 SMY vs 6 STT

SMY wins series 4-2

SMY(5) vs STT(0)
Feb 23rd, 7:45 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
STT(5) vs SMY(3)
Feb 25th, 7:00 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SMY(4) vs STT(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:45 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
STT(3) vs SMY(2)
Mar 4th, 7:35 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SMY(3) vs STT(0)
Mar 6th, 8:00 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
STT(1) vs SMY(4)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
1
 
2
vs
SRY wins series 4-3

1 SRY vs 2 SAR

SRY wins series 4-3

SRY(3) vs SAR(0)
Mar 27th, 7:35 pm
West Middlesex Arena
SAR(6) vs SRY(3)
Mar 29th, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
SRY(4) vs SAR(5)
Mar 30th, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
SAR(3) vs SRY(2)
Apr 1st, 6:56 pm
Sarnia Arena
SRY(3) vs SAR(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:33 pm
West Middlesex Arena
SAR(7) vs SRY(9)
Apr 5th, 7:00 pm
Sarnia Arena
SRY(4) vs SAR(3)
Apr 7th, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
1
 
5
vs
SRY wins series 4-2

1 SRY vs 5 CHA

SRY wins series 4-2

SRY(5) vs CHA(4)
Mar 13th, 7:34 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(4) vs SRY(3)
Mar 15th, 7:04 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(5) vs CHA(2)
Mar 17th, 7:33 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(4) vs SRY(6)
Mar 18th, 7:32 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
SRY(4) vs CHA(7)
Mar 20th, 7:32 pm
West Middlesex Arena
CHA(3) vs SRY(4)
Mar 22nd, 8:02 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
2
 
3
vs
SAR wins series 4-3

2 SAR vs 3 SMY

SAR wins series 4-3

SAR(5) vs SMY(4)
Mar 15th, 7:19 pm
Sarnia Arena
SMY(4) vs SAR(3)
Mar 16th, 7:45 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
SAR(6) vs SMY(0)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
SMY(2) vs SAR(1)
Mar 20th, 8:00 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
SAR(3) vs SMY(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Sarnia Arena
SMY(4) vs SAR(1)
Mar 23rd, 7:45 pm
Pyramid Recreation Centre
SAR(6) vs SMY(5)
Mar 25th, 2:00 pm
Sarnia Arena
4
 
5
vs
CHA wins series 4-0

4 TEC vs 5 CHA

CHA wins series 4-0

TEC(5) vs CHA(6)
Feb 23rd, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth RC
CHA(3) vs TEC(2)
Feb 25th, 7:03 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
TEC(2) vs CHA(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth RC
CHA(8) vs TEC(6)
Mar 4th, 7:02 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena