Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2015
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

4
 
5
vs
WAT wins series 4-0

4 WAT vs 5 GUE

MWC SERIES D

WAT wins series 4-0

WAT(6) vs GUE(5)
Feb 26th, 7:35 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
GUE(2) vs WAT(3)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
WAT(6) vs GUE(5)
Mar 1st, 1:37 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
GUE(4) vs WAT(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Sleeman Centre
1
 
4
vs
CAL wins series 4-1

1 CAL vs 4 ANC

GHC SERIES E

CAL wins series 4-1

CAL(2) vs ANC(1)
Mar 13th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
ANC(0) vs CAL(3)
Mar 14th, 7:28 pm
Morgan Firestone
CAL(8) vs ANC(1)
Mar 15th, 7:31 pm
Haldimand Center
ANC(5) vs CAL(3)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Morgan Firestone
CAL(3) vs ANC(2)
Mar 19th, 8:00 pm
Haldimand Center
1
 
8
vs
CAL wins series 4-0

1 CAL vs 8 PEL

GHC SERIES A

CAL wins series 4-0

PEL(1) vs CAL(7)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
CAL(6) vs PEL(0)
Feb 27th, 8:30 pm
Haldimand Center
CAL(18) vs PEL(0)
Feb 28th, 7:32 pm
Haldimand Center
PEL(1) vs CAL(12)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Pelham Meridian CC
2
 
3
vs
SFD wins series 4-1

2 KIT vs 3 SFD

MWC SERIES F

SFD wins series 4-1

KIT(2) vs SFD(4)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
SFD(7) vs KIT(5)
Mar 13th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
KIT(7) vs SFD(5)
Mar 15th, 7:00 pm
Kinsmen Arena
SFD(3) vs KIT(1)
Mar 16th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
KIT(2) vs SFD(5)
Mar 18th, 7:30 pm
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
1
 
7
vs
LEA wins series 4-2

1 LEA vs 7 LON

WOC SERIES E

LEA wins series 4-2

LEA(2) vs LON(3)
Mar 12th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(3) vs LEA(0)
Mar 14th, 7:35 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(2) vs LON(1)
Mar 15th, 4:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(0) vs LEA(2)
Mar 18th, 7:32 pm
Western Fair CC
LEA(5) vs LON(4)
Mar 19th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LON(2) vs LEA(5)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Western Fair CC
1
 
8
vs
ELM wins series 4-0

1 ELM vs 8 BRA

MWC SERIES A

ELM wins series 4-0

ELM(3) vs BRA(1)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(2) vs ELM(10)
Feb 27th, 7:33 pm
Victoria Park Arena
ELM(3) vs BRA(2)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
BRA(3) vs ELM(5)
Mar 3rd, 7:50 pm
Victoria Park Arena
3
 
6
vs
SAR wins series 4-2

3 SAR vs 6 STT

WOC SERIES C

SAR wins series 4-2

SAR(6) vs STT(4)
Feb 26th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
STT(4) vs SAR(3)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SAR(4) vs STT(5)
Mar 1st, 7:12 pm
Sarnia Arena
STT(2) vs SAR(3)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
SAR(4) vs STT(1)
Mar 5th, 7:12 pm
Sarnia Arena
STT(4) vs SAR(5)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Joe Thornton RC
3
 
6
vs
SFD wins series 4-1

3 SFD vs 6 CAM

MWC SERIES C

SFD wins series 4-1

SFD(3) vs CAM(2)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
CAM(3) vs SFD(2)
Feb 28th, 7:00 pm
Galt Arena Gardens
SFD(5) vs CAM(0)
Mar 2nd, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
CAM(0) vs SFD(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:00 pm
GOJHL Head Office
SFD(6) vs CAM(4)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
1
 
3
vs
ELM wins series 4-1

1 ELM vs 3 SFD

MWC CONFERENCE FINALS

ELM wins series 4-1

ELM(4) vs SFD(1)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
SFD(4) vs ELM(2)
Mar 27th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(4) vs SFD(3)
Mar 29th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
SFD(4) vs ELM(5)
Mar 30th, 7:30 pm
Allman Arena
ELM(5) vs SFD(1)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
2
 
7
vs
LON wins series 4-2

2 CHA vs 7 LON

WOC SERIES B

LON wins series 4-2

CHA(2) vs LON(4)
Feb 26th, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LON(5) vs CHA(4)
Feb 28th, 7:33 pm
Western Fair CC
CHA(1) vs LON(4)
Mar 1st, 7:00 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LON(4) vs CHA(5)
Mar 4th, 7:32 pm
Western Fair CC
CHA(4) vs LON(2)
Mar 6th, 8:30 pm
Chatham Memorial Arena
LON(3) vs CHA(2)
Mar 7th, 7:35 pm
Western Fair CC
1
 
8
vs
LEA wins series 4-0

1 LEA vs 8 LSP

WOC SERIES A

LEA wins series 4-0

LEA(3) vs LSP(0)
Feb 26th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LSP(1) vs LEA(6)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
The Shores Recreation Centre
LEA(5) vs LSP(0)
Mar 1st, 7:40 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LSP(0) vs LEA(8)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
The Shores Recreation Centre
2
 
7
vs
KIT wins series 4-1

2 KIT vs 7 LIS

MWC SERIES B

KIT wins series 4-1

KIT(4) vs LIS(1)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(2) vs KIT(6)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Listowel Arena
KIT(7) vs LIS(1)
Mar 1st, 1:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
LIS(5) vs KIT(4)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
GOJHL Head Office
KIT(6) vs LIS(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Kinsmen Arena
4
 
5
vs
ANC wins series 4-0

4 ANC vs 5 NFC

GHC SERIES D

ANC wins series 4-0

ANC(6) vs NFC(5)
Feb 26th, 7:35 pm
Morgan Firestone
NFC(3) vs ANC(4)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Gale Centre
ANC(4) vs NFC(3)
Feb 28th, 7:35 pm
Morgan Firestone
NFC(4) vs ANC(6)
Mar 3rd, 7:40 pm
Gale Centre
3
 
6
vs
WEC wins series 4-1

3 WEC vs 6 FEM

GHC SERIES C

WEC wins series 4-1

WEC(3) vs FEM(2)
Feb 26th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
WEC(5) vs FEM(4)
Mar 1st, 7:10 pm
Welland Arena
FEM(7) vs WEC(6)
Mar 2nd, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
FEM(2) vs WEC(3)
Mar 4th, 7:15 pm
Fort Erie Leisureplex
WEC(2) vs FEM(1)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
1
 
4
vs
ELM wins series 4-0

1 ELM vs 4 WAT

MWC SERIES E

ELM wins series 4-0

ELM(4) vs WAT(2)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(3) vs ELM(6)
Mar 14th, 1:38 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
ELM(3) vs WAT(0)
Mar 15th, 7:00 pm
Dan Snyder Memorial
WAT(3) vs ELM(6)
Mar 17th, 7:34 pm
Waterloo Rec Complex
1
 
4
vs
LEA wins series 4-2

1 LEA vs 4 LAS

WOC CONFERENCE FINALS

LEA wins series 4-2

LEA(6) vs LAS(3)
Mar 26th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LAS(2) vs LEA(3)
Mar 28th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LEA(2) vs LAS(3)
Mar 29th, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LAS(1) vs LEA(3)
Apr 1st, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
LEA(1) vs LAS(5)
Apr 2nd, 7:10 pm
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation
LAS(2) vs LEA(3)
Apr 4th, 7:10 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
2
 
3
vs
SCF wins series 4-1

2 SCF vs 3 WEC

GHC SERIES F

SCF wins series 4-1

SCF(3) vs WEC(2)
Mar 13th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(3) vs SCF(1)
Mar 15th, 7:10 pm
Welland Arena
SCF(6) vs WEC(0)
Mar 17th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
WEC(1) vs SCF(8)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Welland Arena
SCF(7) vs WEC(4)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
1
 
2
vs
CAL wins series 4-1

1 CAL vs 2 SCF

GHC CONFERENCE FINALS

CAL wins series 4-1

CAL(4) vs SCF(3)
Mar 25th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(2) vs CAL(3)
Mar 27th, 7:29 pm
Activa Sportsplex
CAL(3) vs SCF(4)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
SCF(3) vs CAL(4)
Mar 30th, 7:00 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
CAL(3) vs SCF(2)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
Haldimand Center
2
 
7
vs
SCF wins series 4-1

2 SCF vs 7 THB

GHC SERIES B

SCF wins series 4-1

SCF(3) vs THB(1)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(2) vs SCF(4)
Feb 28th, 7:45 pm
Thorold Community Arena
SCF(5) vs THB(1)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
THB(5) vs SCF(4)
Mar 4th, 7:07 pm
Thorold Community Arena
SCF(5) vs THB(1)
Mar 6th, 7:30 pm
Jack Gatecliff Rink
3
 
4
vs
LAS wins series 4-2

3 SAR vs 4 LAS

WOC SERIES F

LAS wins series 4-2

SAR(4) vs LAS(5)
Mar 12th, 7:12 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(3) vs SAR(5)
Mar 14th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SAR(2) vs LAS(1)
Mar 15th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(4) vs SAR(2)
Mar 18th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SAR(3) vs LAS(4)
Mar 19th, 7:10 pm
Sarnia Arena
LAS(4) vs SAR(2)
Mar 21st, 7:10 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
4
 
5
vs
LAS wins series 4-0

4 LAS vs 5 SRY

WOC SERIES D

LAS wins series 4-0

LAS(4) vs SRY(3)
Feb 25th, 7:00 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SRY(2) vs LAS(5)
Feb 28th, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena
LAS(5) vs SRY(4)
Mar 1st, 2:30 pm
Vollmer Recreation Complex
SRY(0) vs LAS(5)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
West Middlesex Arena