Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2011/12
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

1
 
2
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

1 OIL vs 2 LOR

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(1) vs LOR(3)
02.04.2012 19:00
Siddishallen
LOR(3) vs OIL(4)
04.04.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(8) vs LOR(5)
07.04.2012 16:00
Siddishallen
LOR(3) vs OIL(2)
09.04.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(4) vs LOR(3)
11.04.2012 19:00
Siddishallen
LOR(1) vs OIL(2)
13.04.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
1
 
4
vs
OIL wins series 4-0

1 OIL vs 4 LIL

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

OIL wins series 4-0

OIL(3) vs LIL(0)
18.03.2012 17:00
Siddishallen
LIL(4) vs OIL(5)
20.03.2012 19:00
Kristins Hall
OIL(6) vs LIL(5)
22.03.2012 19:00
Siddishallen
LIL(4) vs OIL(6)
24.03.2012 16:00
Kristins Hall
2
 
7
vs
LOR wins series 4-0

2 LOR vs 7 STJ

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

LOR wins series 4-0

LOR(7) vs STJ(0)
04.03.2012 17:00
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(1) vs LOR(4)
06.03.2012 18:30
Stjernehallen
LOR(6) vs STJ(3)
08.03.2012 18:30
Lørenskog Ishall
STJ(0) vs LOR(2)
10.03.2012 16:00
Stjernehallen
3
 
6
vs
VIF wins series 4-3

3 VIF vs 6 STO

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

VIF wins series 4-3

VIF(2) vs STO(3)
04.03.2012 17:00
Jordal Amfi
STO(4) vs VIF(3)
06.03.2012 18:30
CC Amfi
VIF(4) vs STO(1)
08.03.2012 18:30
Jordal Amfi
STO(1) vs VIF(5)
10.03.2012 16:00
CC Amfi
VIF(3) vs STO(1)
12.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
STO(2) vs VIF(1)
14.03.2012 19:00
CC Amfi
VIF(3) vs STO(1)
16.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
4
 
5
vs
LIL wins series 4-3

4 LIL vs 5 SPA

seed 4 vs whatever is left

LIL wins series 4-3

LIL(1) vs SPA(2)
04.03.2012 17:00
Kristins Hall
SPA(3) vs LIL(4)
06.03.2012 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(4) vs SPA(3)
08.03.2012 18:30
Kristins Hall
SPA(5) vs LIL(2)
10.03.2012 16:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(4) vs SPA(2)
12.03.2012 19:00
Kristins Hall
SPA(4) vs LIL(3)
14.03.2012 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LIL(3) vs SPA(0)
16.03.2012 18:30
Kristins Hall
1
 
8
vs
OIL wins series 4-0

1 OIL vs 8 RIK

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

OIL wins series 4-0

OIL(9) vs RIK(1)
04.03.2012 17:00
Siddishallen
RIK(2) vs OIL(6)
06.03.2012 18:00
Leangen Arena
OIL(10) vs RIK(1)
08.03.2012 18:00
Siddishallen
RIK(1) vs OIL(7)
10.03.2012 16:00
Leangen Arena
2
 
3
vs
LOR wins series 4-2

2 LOR vs 3 VIF

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

LOR wins series 4-2

LOR(2) vs VIF(4)
18.03.2012 17:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(2) vs LOR(5)
20.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(1) vs VIF(0)
22.03.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(3) vs LOR(4)
24.03.2012 16:00
Jordal Amfi
LOR(0) vs VIF(2)
26.03.2012 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(1) vs LOR(2)
28.03.2012 19:00
Jordal Amfi