Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2009/10
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

4
 
8
vs
STO wins series 4-1

4 LOR vs 8 STO

seed 4 vs whatever is left

STO wins series 4-1

LOR(4) vs STO(2)
04.03.2010 18:30
Lørenskog Ishall
STO(4) vs LOR(1)
06.03.2010 16:00
CC Amfi
LOR(2) vs STO(4)
08.03.2010 18:30
Lørenskog Ishall
STO(4) vs LOR(3)
10.03.2010 18:30
CC Amfi
LOR(2) vs STO(4)
12.03.2010 18:30
Lørenskog Ishall
1
 
8
vs
VIF wins series 4-1

1 VIF vs 8 STO

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

VIF wins series 4-1

VIF(1) vs STO(2)
19.03.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi
STO(0) vs VIF(1)
21.03.2010 17:00
CC Amfi
VIF(4) vs STO(1)
23.03.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi
STO(0) vs VIF(10)
25.03.2010 18:30
CC Amfi
VIF(3) vs STO(0)
27.03.2010 15:00
Jordal Amfi
2
 
3
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

2 SPA vs 3 OIL

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

OIL wins series 4-2

SPA(1) vs OIL(3)
19.03.2010 18:30
Sparta Amfi
OIL(4) vs SPA(3)
21.03.2010 16:00
Siddishallen
SPA(3) vs OIL(2)
23.03.2010 18:30
Sparta Amfi
OIL(3) vs SPA(4)
25.03.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
SPA(2) vs OIL(3)
27.03.2010 15:00
Sparta Amfi
OIL(3) vs SPA(2)
29.03.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
1
 
3
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

1 VIF vs 3 OIL

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

OIL wins series 4-2

VIF(5) vs OIL(4)
07.04.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi
OIL(4) vs VIF(3)
10.04.2010 15:00
Siddishallen
VIF(5) vs OIL(0)
11.04.2010 15:00
Jordal Amfi
OIL(2) vs VIF(1)
13.04.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
VIF(2) vs OIL(3)
16.04.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi
OIL(4) vs VIF(0)
19.04.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
2
 
6
vs
SPA wins series 4-2

2 SPA vs 6 STJ

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

SPA wins series 4-2

SPA(2) vs STJ(4)
04.03.2010 18:30
Sparta Amfi
STJ(1) vs SPA(4)
06.03.2010 15:00
Stjernehallen
SPA(3) vs STJ(1)
08.03.2010 18:30
Sparta Amfi
STJ(3) vs SPA(2)
10.03.2010 18:30
Stjernehallen
SPA(4) vs STJ(1)
12.03.2010 18:30
Sparta Amfi
STJ(1) vs SPA(2)
14.03.2010 17:00
Stjernehallen
3
 
5
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

3 OIL vs 5 LIL

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(5) vs LIL(4)
04.03.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
LIL(2) vs OIL(0)
06.03.2010 16:00
Kristins Hall
OIL(5) vs LIL(0)
08.03.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
LIL(3) vs OIL(2)
10.03.2010 18:30
Kristins Hall
OIL(6) vs LIL(0)
12.03.2010 18:30
Siddishallen
LIL(0) vs OIL(1)
14.03.2010 17:00
Kristins Hall
1
 
7
vs
VIF wins series 4-1

1 VIF vs 7 M/S

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

VIF wins series 4-1

VIF(6) vs M/S(2)
04.03.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi
M/S(3) vs VIF(4)
06.03.2010 16:00
Manglerud Ishall
VIF(4) vs M/S(1)
08.03.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi
M/S(5) vs VIF(1)
10.03.2010 18:30
Manglerud Ishall
VIF(4) vs M/S(3)
12.03.2010 18:30
Jordal Amfi