Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2014/15
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Finals
2
 
7
vs
STO wins series 4-0

2 STO vs 7 LIL

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

STO wins series 4-0

STO(5) vs LIL(1)
06.03.2015 19:00
CC Amfi
LIL(2) vs STO(3)
08.03.2015 17:00
Kristins Hall
STO(4) vs LIL(3)
10.03.2015 19:00
CC Amfi
LIL(0) vs STO(5)
12.03.2015 19:00
Kristins Hall
1
 
2
vs
OIL wins series 4-3

1 OIL vs 2 STO

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

OIL wins series 4-3

OIL(4) vs STO(2)
06.04.2015 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(5) vs OIL(3)
08.04.2015 19:00
CC Amfi
OIL(0) vs STO(3)
10.04.2015 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(2) vs OIL(5)
12.04.2015 17:00
CC Amfi
OIL(3) vs STO(2)
14.04.2015 19:00
DNB Arena
STO(2) vs OIL(1)
16.04.2015 19:00
CC Amfi
OIL(4) vs STO(2)
18.04.2015 18:00
DNB Arena
1
 
5
vs
OIL wins series 4-0

1 OIL vs 5 VIF

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

OIL wins series 4-0

VIF(0) vs OIL(3)
22.03.2015 17:00
Jordal Amfi
OIL(3) vs VIF(2)
24.03.2015 19:00
DNB Arena
OIL(4) vs VIF(3)
26.03.2015 19:00
DNB Arena
VIF(4) vs OIL(5)
28.03.2015 16:00
Jordal Amfi
4
 
5
vs
VIF wins series 4-2

4 F/A vs 5 VIF

seed 4 vs whatever is left

VIF wins series 4-2

F/A(2) vs VIF(1)
06.03.2015 19:00
Askerhallen
VIF(3) vs F/A(0)
08.03.2015 17:00
Jordal Amfi
F/A(3) vs VIF(0)
10.03.2015 19:00
Askerhallen
VIF(7) vs F/A(3)
12.03.2015 19:00
Jordal Amfi
F/A(1) vs VIF(8)
14.03.2015 17:00
Askerhallen
VIF(3) vs F/A(1)
16.03.2015 19:00
Jordal Amfi
1
 
8
vs
OIL wins series 4-0

1 OIL vs 8 STJ

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

OIL wins series 4-0

OIL(5) vs STJ(2)
06.03.2015 18:00
DNB Arena
STJ(1) vs OIL(3)
08.03.2015 17:00
Stjernehallen
OIL(3) vs STJ(1)
10.03.2015 18:00
DNB Arena
STJ(3) vs OIL(5)
12.03.2015 18:00
Stjernehallen
2
 
3
vs
STO wins series 4-1

2 STO vs 3 SPA

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

STO wins series 4-1

STO(9) vs SPA(3)
20.03.2015 19:00
CC Amfi
SPA(4) vs STO(5)
22.03.2015 17:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(3) vs SPA(2)
24.03.2015 19:00
CC Amfi
SPA(4) vs STO(2)
26.03.2015 19:00
Sparta Amfi
STO(5) vs SPA(1)
28.03.2015 16:00
CC Amfi
3
 
6
vs
SPA wins series 4-2

3 SPA vs 6 LOR

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

SPA wins series 4-2

SPA(2) vs LOR(3)
06.03.2015 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LOR(2) vs SPA(3)
08.03.2015 17:00
Lørenskog Ishall
SPA(5) vs LOR(2)
10.03.2015 19:00
Sparta Amfi
LOR(2) vs SPA(1)
12.03.2015 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall
SPA(4) vs LOR(2)
14.03.2015 17:00
Sparta Amfi
LOR(0) vs SPA(4)
16.03.2015 19:00
Lørenskog Ishall