Pointstreak.com

Schmalz Cup 2010
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

SCHMALZ CUP FINALS
 
vs
GRI wins series 4-2

NOR vs GRI

NIAGARA DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - Norwich VS. Grimsby

GRI wins series 4-2

NOR(3) vs GRI(4)
Mar 19th, 8:01 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
GRI(2) vs NOR(3)
Mar 21st, 7:01 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NOR(2) vs GRI(3)
Mar 24th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
GRI(3) vs NOR(4)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NOR(2) vs GRI(3)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
GRI(4) vs NOR(3)
Mar 29th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
 
vs
NAP wins series 4-3

LIT vs NAP

Little Britain (Central) VS. Napanee (Empire)

NAP wins series 4-3

NAP(7) vs LIT(2)
Mar 18th, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
LIT(3) vs NAP(0)
Mar 20th, 8:05 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NAP(7) vs LIT(3)
Mar 23rd, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
LIT(5) vs NAP(2)
Mar 27th, 7:31 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NAP(7) vs LIT(2)
Mar 29th, 8:03 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
LIT(4) vs NAP(2)
Mar 31st, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NAP(5) vs LIT(4)
Apr 1st, 8:02 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
 
vs
ALL wins series 4-3

ALL vs WAL

Alliston (Georgian) VS. Walkerton (Western)

ALL wins series 4-3

WAL(7) vs ALL(4)
Mar 23rd, 8:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(1) vs WAL(3)
Mar 25th, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
WAL(2) vs ALL(4)
Mar 26th, 8:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(8) vs WAL(1)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
WAL(5) vs ALL(11)
Mar 29th, 8:33 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(2) vs WAL(3)
Mar 31st, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
WAL(3) vs ALL(6)
Apr 1st, 8:35 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
 
vs
BR wins series 4-0

BR vs WAL

GREAT LAKES CHAMPIONSHIP - Belle River VS. Wallaceburg

BR wins series 4-0

BR(4) vs WAL(3)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
WAL(1) vs BR(5)
Mar 22nd, 7:32 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
BR(4) vs WAL(1)
Mar 24th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
WAL(4) vs BR(5)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
 
vs
ALL wins series 4-2

BR vs ALL

Belle River VS. Alliston

ALL wins series 4-2

ALL(2) vs BR(5)
Apr 17th, 8:06 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
BR(6) vs ALL(7)
Apr 24th, 5:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
BR(4) vs ALL(5)
Apr 25th, 3:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(1) vs BR(5)
Apr 30th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
BR(3) vs ALL(7)
May 2nd, 5:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(4) vs BR(3)
May 7th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
 
vs
BR wins series 4-1

BR vs GRI

Belle River (Great Lakes) VS. Grimsby (Niagara)

BR wins series 4-1

GRI(4) vs BR(3)
Apr 2nd, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
BR(6) vs GRI(4)
Apr 4th, 4:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
GRI(3) vs BR(4)
Apr 6th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
BR(2) vs GRI(1)
Apr 8th, 7:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
GRI(0) vs BR(4)
Apr 10th, 4:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
 
vs
ALL wins series 4-2

NAP vs ALL

Napanee (Empire) VS. Alliston (Georgian)

ALL wins series 4-2

ALL(4) vs NAP(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NAP(2) vs ALL(4)
Apr 6th, 8:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NAP(3) vs ALL(4)
Apr 8th, 8:30 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(2) vs NAP(3)
Apr 10th, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
NAP(5) vs ALL(3)
Apr 11th, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup
ALL(5) vs NAP(4)
Apr 13th, 8:00 pm
OHA Schmalz Cup