Pointstreak.com

Schmalz Cup 2013
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
SCHMALZ CUP FINALS
 
vs
PIC wins series 4-1

PIC vs ESX

SCHMALZ CUP FINALS - ESSEX (Great Lakes) VS. PICTON (Empire B)

PIC wins series 4-1

PIC(4) vs ESX(3)
Apr 20th, 7:30 pm
Prince Edward
PIC(2) vs ESX(3)
Apr 21st, 4:30 pm
Prince Edward
ESX(1) vs PIC(3)
Apr 27th, 7:00 pm
GLJHL Head Office
ESX(3) vs PIC(6)
Apr 28th, 4:00 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
PIC(3) vs ESX(2)
May 1st, 8:35 pm
Empire Jr. C
 
vs
GRI wins series 4-2

GRI vs NHF

Niagara District Championship - NEW HAMBURG vs. GRIMSBY

GRI wins series 4-2

GRI(6) vs NHF(5)
Mar 20th, 7:30 pm
Peach King Arena
NHF(4) vs GRI(2)
Mar 22nd, 6:22 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
GRI(4) vs NHF(3)
Mar 24th, 7:32 pm
Peach King Arena
NHF(4) vs GRI(3)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
NHF(2) vs GRI(5)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Wilmot Recreation Complex
GRI(5) vs NHF(3)
Mar 29th, 7:32 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
H
 
A
vs
PIC wins series 4-0

H PIC vs A ALL

PICTON (Empire B) vs ALLISTON (Georgian - Mid-Ontario)

PIC wins series 4-0

PIC(6) vs ALL(4)
Apr 4th, 7:30 pm
Prince Edward
ALL(2) vs PIC(6)
Apr 6th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PIC(1) vs ALL(0)
Apr 8th, 7:30 pm
Prince Edward
ALL(4) vs PIC(5)
Apr 10th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
 
vs
PIC wins series 4-3

LAK vs PIC

PICTON (Empire B) VS. LAKEFIELD (Central)

PIC wins series 4-3

LAK(5) vs PIC(4)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Lakefield-Smith CC
PIC(4) vs LAK(8)
Mar 21st, 7:30 pm
Prince Edward
LAK(2) vs PIC(8)
Mar 24th, 4:00 pm
Lakefield-Smith CC
PIC(2) vs LAK(3)
Mar 26th, 7:30 pm
Prince Edward
LAK(4) vs PIC(7)
Mar 28th, 7:30 pm
Lakefield-Smith CC
PIC(4) vs LAK(0)
Mar 30th, 7:30 pm
Prince Edward
LAK(2) vs PIC(7)
Apr 1st, 7:30 pm
Lakefield-Smith CC
 
vs
ALL wins series 4-2

WAL vs ALL

WALKERTON (Western) vs. ALLISTON (Georgian - Mid-Ontario)

ALL wins series 4-2

WAL(4) vs ALL(3)
Mar 20th, 8:34 pm
Walkerton Community Centre
ALL(5) vs WAL(3)
Mar 22nd, 8:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
WAL(4) vs ALL(2)
Mar 23rd, 8:30 pm
Walkerton Community Centre
ALL(7) vs WAL(4)
Mar 27th, 8:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
WAL(3) vs ALL(4)
Mar 28th, 8:30 pm
Walkerton Community Centre
ALL(4) vs WAL(3)
Mar 30th, 5:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
 
vs
ESX wins series 4-1

ESX vs GRI

GRIMSBY (Niagara) VS. ESSEX (Great Lakes)

ESX wins series 4-1

ESX(6) vs GRI(2)
Apr 2nd, 7:00 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
GRI(2) vs ESX(3)
Apr 4th, 7:30 pm
Peach King Arena
ESX(3) vs GRI(1)
Apr 5th, 5:33 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
GRI(1) vs ESX(0)
Apr 7th, 7:29 pm
Niagara Jr. C Head Office
ESX(4) vs GRI(1)
Apr 9th, 7:00 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
 
vs
ESX wins series 4-0

AYR vs ESX

ESSEX (Great Lakes) vs. AYR (SOJHL)

ESX wins series 4-0

AYR(1) vs ESX(4)
Mar 16th, 8:00 pm
North Dumfries
ESX(6) vs AYR(2)
Mar 19th, 7:30 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
AYR(2) vs ESX(6)
Mar 21st, 7:28 pm
North Dumfries
ESX(5) vs AYR(1)
Mar 22nd, 7:30 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex