Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2011
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

2
 
3
vs
WHE wins series 4-3

2 ESX vs 3 WHE

SERIES D - SOUTH DIVISION - #2 Essex VS. #3 Wheatley

WHE wins series 4-3

ESX(1) vs WHE(6)
Feb 11th, 8:02 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
WHE(8) vs ESX(4)
Feb 14th, 7:31 pm
Wheatley Area Arena
ESX(6) vs WHE(4)
Feb 15th, 7:00 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
WHE(3) vs ESX(6)
Feb 19th, 8:00 pm
Wheatley Area Arena
ESX(2) vs WHE(5)
Feb 22nd, 7:12 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
WHE(0) vs ESX(1)
Feb 23rd, 7:30 pm
Wheatley Area Arena
ESX(0) vs WHE(4)
Feb 25th, 7:32 pm
Essex Centre Sports Complex
1
 
3
vs
Best of 7 series
No data available.
2
 
3
vs
MRT wins series 4-1

2 MRT vs 3 ALV

SERIES B - NORTH DIVISION - #2 Mooretown VS. #3 Alvinston

MRT wins series 4-1

MRT(2) vs ALV(4)
Feb 12th, 7:30 pm
Mooretown Rink 1
ALV(3) vs MRT(9)
Feb 13th, 3:30 pm
Brooke Alvinston Inwood CC
MRT(5) vs ALV(3)
Feb 16th, 8:00 pm
Mooretown Rink 1
ALV(2) vs MRT(4)
Feb 18th, 7:33 pm
Brooke Alvinston Inwood CC
MRT(5) vs ALV(4)
Feb 19th, 7:30 pm
Mooretown Rink 1
1
 
2
vs
BR wins series 4-1

1 BR vs 2 MRT

SERIES F - LEAGUE SEMI-FINAL - SD #1 Belle River VS. ND #2 Mooretown

BR wins series 4-1

BR(5) vs MRT(4)
Feb 25th, 7:30 pm
Belle River Lakeshore Arena
MRT(3) vs BR(4)
Mar 2nd, 8:06 pm
Mooretown Rink 1
BR(6) vs MRT(1)
Mar 4th, 7:31 pm
Belle River Lakeshore Arena
MRT(3) vs BR(2)
Mar 5th, 7:30 pm
Mooretown Rink 1
BR(8) vs MRT(4)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
Belle River Lakeshore Arena
1
 
4
vs
BR wins series 4-0

1 BR vs 4 KIN

SERIES C - SOUTH DIVISION - #1 Belle River VS. #4 Kingsville

BR wins series 4-0

BR(5) vs KIN(1)
Feb 11th, 7:30 pm
Belle River Lakeshore Arena
KIN(1) vs BR(5)
Feb 12th, 7:30 pm
Kingsville Arena
BR(4) vs KIN(2)
Feb 18th, 7:30 pm
Belle River Lakeshore Arena
KIN(3) vs BR(6)
Feb 19th, 7:33 pm
Kingsville Arena
1
 
3
vs
WHE wins series 4-2

1 WAL vs 3 WHE

SERIES E - LEAGUE SEMI-FINAL - ND #1 Wallaceburg VS. #3 Wheatley

WHE wins series 4-2

WAL(2) vs WHE(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:31 pm
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
WHE(5) vs WAL(6)
Mar 5th, 8:00 pm
Wheatley Area Arena
WAL(2) vs WHE(3)
Mar 7th, 7:30 pm
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
WHE(3) vs WAL(4)
Mar 9th, 7:34 pm
Wheatley Area Arena
WAL(1) vs WHE(2)
Mar 12th, 7:30 pm
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
WHE(3) vs WAL(2)
Mar 14th, 7:22 pm
Wheatley Area Arena
1
 
4
vs
WAL wins series 4-1

1 WAL vs 4 BLE

SERIES A - NORTH DIVISION - #1 Wallaceburg VS. #4 Blenheim

WAL wins series 4-1

WAL(7) vs BLE(1)
Feb 9th, 7:36 pm
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
BLE(1) vs WAL(5)
Feb 13th, 7:17 pm
Blenheim Memorial Arena
WAL(1) vs BLE(2)
Feb 16th, 7:30 pm
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
BLE(2) vs WAL(3)
Feb 20th, 7:20 pm
Blenheim Memorial Arena
WAL(4) vs BLE(3)
Feb 21st, 7:29 pm
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena