Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2013
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Conference Finals
SOJHL Championship
1
 
5
vs
AYR wins series 4-1

1 AYR vs 5 TAV

MCCONNELL SERIES D - #1 Ayr VS. #5 Tavistock

AYR wins series 4-1

AYR(4) vs TAV(2)
Feb 7th, 7:30 pm
North Dumfries
AYR(2) vs TAV(1)
Feb 10th, 12:30 pm
North Dumfries
TAV(1) vs AYR(6)
Feb 12th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
TAV(2) vs AYR(1)
Feb 13th, 8:45 pm
SOJHL
AYR(4) vs TAV(1)
Feb 14th, 7:28 pm
North Dumfries
2
 
3
vs
HAG wins series 4-3

2 HAG vs 3 WEL

MCCONNELL SERIES E - #2 Hagersville VS. #3 Wellesley

HAG wins series 4-3

HAG(2) vs WEL(3)
Feb 6th, 7:39 pm
SOJHL
HAG(1) vs WEL(4)
Feb 9th, 7:37 pm
SOJHL
WEL(3) vs HAG(6)
Feb 10th, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
WEL(2) vs HAG(8)
Feb 11th, 9:10 pm
Wellesley
HAG(4) vs WEL(6)
Feb 13th, 7:37 pm
SOJHL
WEL(2) vs HAG(5)
Feb 15th, 7:28 pm
Wellesley
HAG(6) vs WEL(5)
Feb 16th, 7:46 pm
SOJHL
1
 
1
vs
AYR wins series 4-0

1 AYR vs 1 LAM

SOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Ayr VS. #1 Lambeth

AYR wins series 4-0

AYR(5) vs LAM(1)
Mar 7th, 7:33 pm
North Dumfries
LAM(4) vs AYR(5)
Mar 9th, 8:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
AYR(4) vs LAM(1)
Mar 10th, 12:30 pm
North Dumfries
LAM(3) vs AYR(4)
Mar 12th, 8:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
3
 
6
vs
WEL wins series 4-1

3 WEL vs 6 DEL

MCCONNELL SERIES B - #3 Wellesley VS. #6 Delhi

WEL wins series 4-1

WEL(5) vs DEL(4)
Jan 23rd, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
DEL(0) vs WEL(3)
Jan 25th, 7:30 pm
Delhi Community Centre
WEL(0) vs DEL(2)
Jan 26th, 7:30 pm
Wellesley
DEL(3) vs WEL(4)
Jan 27th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
WEL(2) vs DEL(1)
Jan 30th, 8:30 pm
Wellesley
1
 
7
vs
AYR wins series 4-0

1 AYR vs 7 NFK

MCCONNELL SERIES A - #1 Ayr VS. #7 Norfolk

AYR wins series 4-0

AYR(8) vs NFK(1)
Jan 22nd, 8:05 pm
North Dumfries
NFK(1) vs AYR(7)
Jan 24th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
NFK(2) vs AYR(17)
Jan 27th, 2:01 pm
Port Dover
AYR(8) vs NFK(0)
Jan 29th, 8:08 pm
North Dumfries
1
 
5
vs
LAM wins series 4-0

1 LAM vs 5 THA

YECK SERIES E - #1 Lambeth VS. #5 Thamesford

LAM wins series 4-0

LAM(9) vs THA(2)
Feb 8th, 8:09 pm
Lambeth Arena
THA(2) vs LAM(3)
Feb 9th, 7:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
LAM(6) vs THA(2)
Feb 10th, 8:05 pm
Lambeth Arena
THA(2) vs LAM(6)
Feb 12th, 8:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
4
 
5
vs
TAV wins series 4-2

4 BUR vs 5 TAV

MCCONNELL SERIES C - #4 Burford VS. #5 Tavistock

TAV wins series 4-2

BUR(2) vs TAV(5)
Jan 22nd, 7:55 pm
Burford Community Centre
TAV(6) vs BUR(1)
Jan 25th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
BUR(5) vs TAV(0)
Jan 27th, 7:30 pm
Burford Community Centre
TAV(3) vs BUR(4)
Jan 28th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
BUR(3) vs TAV(4)
Jan 31st, 8:00 pm
Burford Community Centre
TAV(5) vs BUR(3)
Feb 1st, 7:31 pm
Tavistock
1
 
2
vs
LAM wins series 4-3

1 LAM vs 2 DOR

YECK FINALS - #1 Lambeth VS. #2 Dorchester

LAM wins series 4-3

LAM(4) vs DOR(3)
Feb 22nd, 7:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(8) vs LAM(1)
Feb 23rd, 7:10 pm
SOJHL
LAM(2) vs DOR(4)
Feb 24th, 8:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(3) vs LAM(4)
Feb 27th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
LAM(3) vs DOR(2)
Mar 1st, 8:12 pm
Lambeth Arena
DOR(6) vs LAM(4)
Mar 2nd, 8:00 pm
SOJHL
LAM(4) vs DOR(3)
Mar 3rd, 8:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
2
 
3
vs
DOR wins series 4-0

2 DOR vs 3 PSS

YECK SERIES F - #2 Dorchester VS. #3 Port Stanley

DOR wins series 4-0

DOR(5) vs PSS(1)
Feb 8th, 7:10 pm
SOJHL
PSS(1) vs DOR(9)
Feb 9th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
DOR(3) vs PSS(2)
Feb 10th, 2:00 pm
Dorchester
PSS(1) vs DOR(6)
Feb 13th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
1
 
8
vs
LAM wins series 4-0

1 LAM vs 8 NOR

YECK SERIES A - #1 Lambeth VS. #8 North Middlesex

LAM wins series 4-0

LAM(7) vs NOR(1)
Jan 25th, 9:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
NOR(1) vs LAM(14)
Jan 26th, 8:00 pm
North Middlesex Arena
LAM(3) vs NOR(0)
Jan 27th, 8:00 pm
Lambeth Arena
NOR(0) vs LAM(5)
Jan 30th, 8:30 pm
North Middlesex Arena
4
 
5
vs
THA wins series 4-0

4 EXE vs 5 THA

YECK SERIES D - #4 Exeter VS. #5 Thamesford

THA wins series 4-0

EXE(5) vs THA(7)
Jan 25th, 8:00 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
EXE(3) vs THA(4)
Jan 26th, 8:00 pm
South Huron Rec Centre
THA(3) vs EXE(2)
Jan 27th, 8:00 pm
Thamesford District Rec
THA(7) vs EXE(3)
Jan 29th, 8:30 pm
Thamesford District Rec
1
 
2
vs
AYR wins series 4-3

1 AYR vs 2 HAG

MCCONNELL FINALS - #1 Ayr VS. #2 Hagersville

AYR wins series 4-3

AYR(6) vs HAG(3)
Feb 21st, 7:28 pm
North Dumfries
HAG(7) vs AYR(5)
Feb 23rd, 7:38 pm
SOJHL
AYR(4) vs HAG(3)
Feb 24th, 11:45 am
North Dumfries
HAG(5) vs AYR(6)
Feb 27th, 7:46 pm
Hagersville
AYR(0) vs HAG(5)
Feb 28th, 7:29 pm
North Dumfries
HAG(5) vs AYR(4)
Mar 2nd, 7:36 pm
Hagersville
AYR(6) vs HAG(2)
Mar 3rd, 7:30 pm
North Dumfries
3
 
6
vs
PSS wins series 4-3

3 PSS vs 6 LUC

YECK SERIES C - #3 Port Stanley VS. #6 Lucan

PSS wins series 4-3

PSS(3) vs LUC(4)
Jan 22nd, 8:30 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(5) vs PSS(4)
Jan 23rd, 7:45 pm
Lucan Community
PSS(7) vs LUC(5)
Jan 24th, 8:30 pm
Port Stanley
LUC(2) vs PSS(4)
Jan 27th, 1:45 pm
Lucan Community
PSS(5) vs LUC(3)
Jan 29th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
LUC(8) vs PSS(4)
Jan 30th, 7:45 pm
SOJHL
PSS(6) vs LUC(3)
Feb 2nd, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
2
 
7
vs
DOR wins series 4-1

2 DOR vs 7 MTB

YECK SERIES B - #2 Dorchester VS. #7 Mt. Brydges

DOR wins series 4-1

DOR(0) vs MTB(2)
Jan 25th, 7:02 pm
SOJHL
MTB(5) vs DOR(8)
Jan 26th, 7:30 pm
SOJHL
DOR(6) vs MTB(1)
Jan 27th, 3:03 pm
SOJHL
MTB(0) vs DOR(4)
Jan 30th, 8:30 pm
SOJHL
DOR(4) vs MTB(3)
Jan 31st, 8:00 pm
SOJHL