Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2011
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

3
 
6
vs
STA wins series 4-0

3 STA vs 6 SCH

SERIES C - #3 Stayner VS. #6 Schomberg

STA wins series 4-0

STA(8) vs SCH(4)
Feb 3rd, 8:40 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
STA(3) vs SCH(1)
Feb 5th, 7:37 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
SCH(2) vs STA(9)
Feb 7th, 7:30 pm
Schomberg Community Arena
SCH(3) vs STA(5)
Feb 10th, 8:25 pm
Schomberg Community Arena
2
 
7
vs
ERI wins series 4-1

2 ERI vs 7 FER

SERIES B - #2 Erin VS. #7 Fergus

ERI wins series 4-1

ERI(5) vs FER(2)
Feb 2nd, 8:00 pm
Erin Community Center
FER(3) vs ERI(6)
Feb 4th, 8:30 pm
Centre Wellington Sportsplex
ERI(2) vs FER(4)
Feb 5th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
FER(1) vs ERI(3)
Feb 9th, 8:30 pm
Centre Wellington Sportsplex
ERI(11) vs FER(3)
Feb 12th, 7:30 pm
Erin Community Center
4
 
5
vs
PEN wins series 4-2

4 PEN vs 5 MID

SERIES D - #4 Penetang VS. #5 Midland

PEN wins series 4-2

PEN(4) vs MID(5)
Feb 4th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
MID(4) vs PEN(2)
Feb 8th, 8:31 pm
North Simcoe SRC
PEN(5) vs MID(0)
Feb 9th, 8:35 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
MID(4) vs PEN(5)
Feb 11th, 8:01 pm
North Simcoe SRC
PEN(5) vs MID(3)
Feb 12th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
MID(3) vs PEN(6)
Feb 15th, 8:32 pm
North Simcoe SRC
1
 
3
vs
ALL wins series 4-3

1 ALL vs 3 STA

GMOJHL CHAMPIONSHIP - #1 Alliston vs #3 - Stayner

ALL wins series 4-3

ALL(3) vs STA(5)
Mar 6th, 6:29 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
STA(1) vs ALL(3)
Mar 10th, 8:40 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ALL(5) vs STA(2)
Mar 11th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
STA(5) vs ALL(6)
Mar 13th, 1:36 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ALL(1) vs STA(4)
Mar 15th, 7:32 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
STA(5) vs ALL(0)
Mar 17th, 8:35 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ALL(1) vs STA(0)
Mar 20th, 6:29 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
1
 
4
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 4 PEN

SERIES E - #1 - Alliston vs #4 - Penetang

ALL wins series 4-0

ALL(4) vs PEN(1)
Feb 18th, 7:31 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PEN(2) vs ALL(5)
Feb 20th, 8:40 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
ALL(4) vs PEN(3)
Feb 23rd, 7:38 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
PEN(2) vs ALL(3)
Feb 25th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
2
 
3
vs
STA wins series 4-1

2 ERI vs 3 STA

SERIES F - #2 - Erin vs #3 - Stayner

STA wins series 4-1

ERI(2) vs STA(3)
Feb 21st, 8:30 pm
Erin Community Center
STA(2) vs ERI(1)
Feb 24th, 8:45 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ERI(4) vs STA(2)
Feb 26th, 7:33 pm
Erin Community Center
STA(4) vs ERI(1)
Feb 27th, 1:48 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ERI(0) vs STA(5)
Mar 1st, 8:30 pm
Erin Community Center
1
 
8
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 8 CAL

SERIES A - #1 Alliston VS. #8 Caledon

ALL wins series 4-0

CAL(1) vs ALL(14)
Feb 1st, 8:14 pm
Caledon East Arena
ALL(15) vs CAL(0)
Feb 4th, 7:37 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
CAL(1) vs ALL(12)
Feb 6th, 7:02 pm
Caledon East Arena
ALL(7) vs CAL(2)
Feb 9th, 8:35 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre