Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2015
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

QUARTER FINALS
SEMI FINALS
GMOJCHL CHAMPIONSHIP
4
 
5
vs
PEN wins series 4-0

4 PEN vs 5 CAL

Best of 7 - Penetang (4) vs Caledon (5)

PEN wins series 4-0

PEN(3) vs CAL(1)
Feb 2nd, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
CAL(1) vs PEN(5)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
Teen Ranch
PEN(6) vs CAL(1)
Feb 6th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
CAL(5) vs PEN(6)
Feb 8th, 7:00 pm
Caledon East Arena
1
 
8
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 8 FER

Best of 7 - Alliston (1) vs Fergus (8)

ALL wins series 4-0

ALL(9) vs FER(3)
Feb 4th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
FER(2) vs ALL(4)
Feb 6th, 8:30 pm
Centre Wellington Sportsplex
ALL(9) vs FER(3)
Feb 8th, 7:00 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
FER(3) vs ALL(8)
Feb 11th, 8:20 pm
Centre Wellington Sportsplex
1
 
6
vs
ALL wins series 4-0

1 ALL vs 6 SCH

ALL wins series 4-0

ALL(5) vs SCH(1)
Mar 4th, 8:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
SCH(1) vs ALL(7)
Mar 5th, 8:30 pm
Trisan Centre
ALL(3) vs SCH(1)
Mar 8th, 6:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
SCH(2) vs ALL(3)
Mar 9th, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
4
 
6
vs
SCH wins series 4-0

4 PEN vs 6 SCH

Best of 7 - (4) Penetang vs (6) Schomberg

SCH wins series 4-0

PEN(3) vs SCH(6)
Feb 16th, 6:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
SCH(3) vs PEN(1)
Feb 19th, 8:30 pm
Trisan Centre
PEN(3) vs SCH(5)
Feb 20th, 8:00 pm
Penetang Memorial CC
SCH(6) vs PEN(5)
Feb 23rd, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
1
 
7
vs
ALL wins series 4-1

1 ALL vs 7 ORI

Best of 7 - (1) Alliston vs (7) Orillia

ALL wins series 4-1

ALL(4) vs ORI(0)
Feb 18th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ORI(2) vs ALL(4)
Feb 21st, 8:30 pm
West Orillia Sports Complex
ALL(6) vs ORI(1)
Feb 22nd, 6:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
ORI(3) vs ALL(2)
Feb 23rd, 8:30 pm
Gravenhurst CC
ALL(5) vs ORI(0)
Feb 27th, 7:30 pm
New Tecumseth Rec Centre
2
 
7
vs
ORI wins series 4-2

2 STA vs 7 ORI

Best of 7 - Stayner (2) vs (7)

ORI wins series 4-2

STA(5) vs ORI(1)
Feb 5th, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ORI(4) vs STA(3)
Feb 7th, 8:30 pm
West Orillia Sports Complex
STA(2) vs ORI(3)
Feb 8th, 1:30 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ORI(1) vs STA(7)
Feb 11th, 8:00 pm
West Orillia Sports Complex
STA(2) vs ORI(5)
Feb 12th, 8:10 pm
Stayner Memorial Arena
ORI(5) vs STA(2)
Feb 14th, 7:00 pm
West Orillia Sports Complex
3
 
6
vs
SCH wins series 4-2

3 HUN vs 6 SCH

Huntsville (3) vs Schomberg (6)

SCH wins series 4-2

SCH(4) vs HUN(3)
Feb 5th, 8:30 pm
Trisan Centre
HUN(5) vs SCH(1)
Feb 6th, 8:06 pm
Canada Summit Centre
HUN(0) vs SCH(4)
Feb 8th, 2:34 pm
Canada Summit Centre
SCH(4) vs HUN(1)
Feb 9th, 7:30 pm
Trisan Centre
HUN(5) vs SCH(3)
Feb 11th, 8:01 pm
Canada Summit Centre
SCH(6) vs HUN(3)
Feb 12th, 8:30 pm
Trisan Centre