Dundee Stars 0 2 0 0 0 2
Glasgow Clan 0 1 1 0 1 3
Dundee Stars
10 12 7 3 0 32
Glasgow Clan
9 14 9 1 1 34
Dundee Stars 0 - 4 : Glasgow Clan 1 - 3
Dundee Stars
Glasgow Clan
Brian Hart
no
Lukas Lundvald Nielsen
no
Matt Marquardt
no
yes
Scott Pitt
yes
Rasmus Bjerrum
yes
Brendan Connolly
TOTALS: 0
3
Glasgow Clan - Matt Stanisz - (Hooking), 2 MIN, 10:50Glasgow Clan - Brendan Connolly - (Interference), 2 MIN, 13:50Dundee Stars - Shawn Boutin - (Hooking), 2 MIN, 2:07Glasgow Clan - Scott Pitt - (Slashing), 2 MIN, 6:47Glasgow Clan - Brendan Connolly - (Tripping), 2 MIN, 13:21Dundee Stars - Lukas Lundvald Nielsen - (Tripping), 2 MIN, 15:43Dundee Stars - Johan Andersson - (Hooking), 2 MIN, 6:06(no penalties)
#
NAME
G
A
PTS
+/- S PIM
3
Cox, Connor
0
1
1
+1 0 0
4
Sullivan, Mike
0
0
0
0 0 0
6
Dow, Drydn
0
1
1
0 0 0
10
Lundvald Nielsen, Lukas
0
1
1
+1 0 2
11
Inglis, Kris
0
0
0
+1 0 0
12
Kelsall, Jordan
0
0
0
+1 0 0
14
Cownie, Jordan
0
0
0
-1 0 0
15
Garrigan, Craig
0
0
0
0 0 0
22
Bouchard, Francois
0
0
0
0 0 0
23
Andersson, Johan
1
0
1
+1 0 2
24
Chaloupka, Petr
0
0
0
+1 0 0
27
Boutin, Shawn
0
0
0
0 0 2
31
Holland, Craig
0
0
0
0 0 0
37
Marquardt, Matt
0
0
0
0 0 0
43
Ricci, Fabrizio
1
1
2
+1 0 0
87
Sjogren, Pontus
0
0
0
+1 0 0
88
Hart, Brian
0
0
0
0 0 0
89
Corcoran, Charles
0
0
0
-1 0 0
#
NAME
G
A
PTS
+/- S PIM
1
Russell, Gary
0
0
0
0 0 0
2
Ehrhardt, Travis
0
0
0
-2 0 0
9
Connolly, Brendan
2
0
2
0 0 4
10
Wilson, Tyson
0
0
0
0 0 0
11
Haywood, Matt
0
0
0
0 0 0
12
Stupka, Vaclav
0
0
0
-1 0 0
16
Bjerrum, Rasmus
0
0
0
0 0 0
17
Gutwald, Michal
0
0
0
0 0 0
20
Howlett, Mac
0
0
0
0 0 0
21
Sullivan, Zach
0
0
0
-1 0 0
22
Gratton, Josh
0
1
1
-1 0 0
24
Musil, Jack
0
0
0
0 0 0
26
Beca, Matt
0
1
1
0 0 0
33
Rumpel, Joel
0
0
0
-1 0 0
41
Tanski, Scott
0
1
1
+1 0 0
58
Stanisz, Matt
0
1
1
0 0 2
61
Pitt, Scott
0
0
0
-1 0 2
71
Peacock, Craig
0
0
0
0 0 0
73
Hanson, Gerard
0
0
0
0 0 0
Dundee Stars 6 minutes on 3 infractions Glasgow Clan 8 minutes on 4 infractions
Coach: Pacha, Omar Asst. Coach: Marquardt, Matt
Coach: Russell, Peter
Game Length: 2:25 Attendance: 1,350 Referee: Steve Brown Referee 2: Blake Copeland Linesman 1: Graham Rodger Linesman 2: Stuart Steele Scorekeeper: Andrew Laing MVP: Beca, Matt (GLA) MVP: Sjogren, Pontus (DUN)