WRSST (Silver Stick 2009) POINTSTREAK PRINTABLE PAGE

  Tournament Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet

Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
Fri, Oct 09
Mite B Texas Aces Mite B 0 Dallas Penguins Mite B Black 11 4:49 pm final
Bantam A Austin Roadrunners Bantam A 0 DSS Plano Sung Bantam A 7 6:10 pm final
Mite B Dallas Stars Selects Mite B 4 Ice Jets Mite B 0 6:12 pm final
Sqt A Dallas Scots Sqt A McLean 3 Dallas Stars Selects Sqt A 2 6:15 pm final
PW AA Dallas Penguins PW AA O Brien 0 Dallas Scots PW AA 3 6:30 pm final
PW A Dallas Stars Select Plano PW A 5 Wichita Warriors PW A 6 6:35 pm final
Mite B Houston Hitmen Mite B 5 Dallas Penguins Mite B Gold 1 7:24 pm final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Penguins Mgt Min AA 6 Dallas Scots Mgt Min AA 4 7:30 pm final
Mgt Min a Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min A 1 DSS Euless Mgt Min A 3 7:45 pm final
PW A Dallas Scots PW A Sammon 2 Austin Roadrunners PW A 3 7:50 pm final
Sqt A Wichita Warriors Sqt A 2 Dallas Penguins Sqt A Larson 9 8:00 pm final
Mgt Min AA Texas Aces Mgt Min AA 11 Houston Wild Mgt Min AA 1 8:31 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Dallas Penguins Mgt Maj AA 4 Flower Mound Mgt Maj AA 2 9:00 pm final
Mgt Min AA Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Min AA 1 Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min AA 3 9:14 pm final
Bantam A Alliance Bulldogs Bantam A - Lapane 1 Dallas Scots Bantam A 3 9:15 pm final
Bantam A Dallas Stars Selects Bantam A 6 Dallas Penguins Bantam Sleavin 0 9:15 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Maj AA 4 Duncanville Dragons Mgt Maj AA 2 10:30 pm final
Mgt Min a Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Min A 2 Dallas Penguins Mgt Min A 3 10:45 pm final OT
Sat, Oct 10
Mgt Maj AA Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Maj AA 4 Tulsa Flames Mgt Maj AA 1 6:27 am final
Squirt B Dallas Scots Sqt B 3 Dallas Penguins Fletcher 7 6:30 am final
Mite B Texas Aces Mite B 0 Dallas Penguins Mite B Gold 7 7:00 am final
Squirt B Dallas Penguins Sleavin Sqt B 1 Dallas Stars Selects Sqt B 2 7:45 am final
Mgt Maj AA Mission AZ Mgt Maj AA 1 Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Maj AA 9 7:56 am final
Mite B Dallas Stars Selects Mite B 5 Houston Hitmen Mite B 7 8:15 am final
Bantam AA Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam AA 1 Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Johnson 5 8:23 am final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Scots Mgt Min AA 0 Texas Aces Mgt Min AA 5 8:27 am final
Bantam A DSS Plano Sung Bantam A 3 Phoenix Firebirds Bantam A 0 9:00 am final
Mgt Maj AA Duncanville Dragons Mgt Maj AA 1 Dallas Penguins Mgt Maj AA 2 9:13 am final OT
Sqt A Wichita Warriors Sqt A 2 Dallas Scots Sqt A McLean 3 9:30 am final
PW AA Dallas Penguins PW AA Larson 3 Phoenix Firebirds PW AA 4 9:34 am final OT
Bantam A Dallas Penguins Bantam A Layton 4 Florida Jr Panthers Bantam A 7 9:50 am final
Bantam A Alliance Bulldogs Bantam A - Lapane 4 Dallas Penguins Bantam Sleavin 0 10:30 am final
Sqt A Dallas Stars Selects Sqt A 4 Phoenix Firebirds Sqt A 3 10:45 am final
Mgt Maj AA Flower Mound Mgt Maj AA 0 Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Maj AA 4 10:51 am final
Bantam A Wichita Warriors Bantam A 1 Dallas Stars Selects Bantam A 6 10:53 am final
Sqt A Dallas Penguins Sqt A Larson 2 Dallas Penguins Sqt/exhibition 3 12:00 pm final OT
PW A Austin Roadrunners PW A 4 Dallas Stars Select Plano PW A 1 12:00 pm final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Penguins Mgt Min AA 6 Houston Wild Mgt Min AA 1 12:16 pm final
PW AA Dallas Penguins PW AA O Brien 3 Oklahoma City PW AA 4 1:15 pm final
Bantam A Dallas Penguins Bantam A Layton 2 Boulder Bison Bantam A 4 1:20 pm final
Bantam AA Dallas Stars Selects Bantam AA Law 3 Houston Wild Bantam AA 2 1:27 pm final OT
PW A Wichita Warriors PW A 0 Dallas Scots PW A Sammon 1 1:30 pm final
Mgt Min AA Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Min AA 0 Texas Aces Mgt Min AA 4 1:49 pm final
PW AA Dallas Scots PW AA 6 Texas Aces PW AA 1 2:12 pm final
Bantam AA Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Fritz 1 Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam AA 2 2:35 pm final
Bantam A Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam A 2 Alliance Bulldogs Bantam A - Lapane 1 2:45 pm final
Mgt Min a Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Min A 3 Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min A 4 2:45 pm final OT
Bantam A Austin Roadrunners Bantam A 5 Phoenix Firebirds Bantam A 2 3:00 pm final
Squirt B Dallas Stars Selects Sqt B 3 Dallas Scots Sqt B 2 3:01 pm final OT
Squirt B Dallas Penguins Fletcher 3 Dallas Penguins Sleavin Sqt B 1 3:09 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Maj AA 2 Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Maj AA 4 3:24 pm final
Mgt Min a Dallas Penguins Mgt Min A 1 Phoenix Mustangs Mgt Min A 2 3:36 pm final
Sqt A Dallas Penguins Sqt A Larson 2 Dallas Stars Selects Sqt A 3 5:59 pm final OT
Bantam AA Dallas Stars Selects Bantam AA Law 1 Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Fritz 2 6:20 pm final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min AA 3 Dallas Penguins Mgt Min AA 1 6:30 pm final
PW AA Phoenix Firebirds PW AA 3 Oklahoma City PW AA 0 6:30 pm final
Mite B Dallas Penguins Mite B Black 1 Houston Hitmen Mite B 6 6:37 pm final
Bantam A DSS Plano Sung Bantam A 0 Florida Jr Panthers Bantam A 5 6:45 pm final
Mgt Min a DSS Euless Mgt Min A 3 Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Min A 0 6:50 pm final
Sqt A Dallas Penguins Sqt/exhibition 15 Wichita Warriors Sqt A 0 7:15 pm final
PW AA Dallas Penguins PW AA Larson 4 Texas Aces PW AA 0 7:38 pm final
Mgt Min AA Houston Wild Mgt Min AA 1 Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Min AA 3 7:42 pm final
Mite B Ice Jets Mite B 7 Texas Aces Mite B 1 7:49 pm final
Bantam A Wichita Warriors Bantam A 1 Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam A 3 8:00 pm final
Bantam A Boulder Bison Bantam A 3 Austin Roadrunners Bantam A 0 8:15 pm final
Bantam A Dallas Scots Bantam A 0 Dallas Stars Selects Bantam A 4 8:15 pm final
Sqt A Dallas Scots Sqt A McLean 5 Phoenix Firebirds Sqt A 0 8:22 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Tulsa Flames Mgt Maj AA 2 Mission AZ Mgt Maj AA 0 9:02 pm final
Bantam AA Houston Wild Bantam AA 0 Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Johnson 5 9:15 pm final
Mgt Min a Phoenix Mustangs Mgt Min A 4 Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min A 1 9:45 pm final
Sun, Oct 11
PW AA Dallas Scots PW AA 2 Phoenix Firebirds PW AA 7 6:30 am final
Squirt B Dallas Scots Sqt B 5 Dallas Penguins Sleavin Sqt B 4 6:45 am final OT
PW A Austin Roadrunners PW A 7 Wichita Warriors PW A 2 6:56 am final
Sqt A Dallas Penguins Sqt A Larson 2 Dallas Scots Sqt A McLean 3 7:38 am final OT
Bantam AA Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Fritz 3 Houston Wild Bantam AA 1 7:53 am final
PW A Dallas Scots PW A Sammon 2 Dallas Stars Select Plano PW A 1 7:55 am final
Mite B Dallas Penguins Mite B Gold 6 Dallas Stars Selects Mite B 7 7:59 am final OT
Squirt B Dallas Stars Selects Sqt B 2 Dallas Penguins Fletcher 5 8:00 am final
Bantam AA Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam AA 2 Dallas Stars Selects Bantam AA Law 1 8:00 am final
Bantam B Phoenix Firebirds Bantam A 2 Dallas Penguins Bantam A Layton 5 8:04 am final
PW AA Oklahoma City PW AA 4 Dallas Penguins PW AA Larson 1 8:53 am final
Mgt Maj AA Dallas Penguins Mgt Maj AA 2 Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Maj AA 4 9:07 am final
Mite B Dallas Penguins Mite B Black 5 Ice Jets Mite B 2 9:12 am final
Sqt A Dallas Penguins Sqt/exhibition 4 Dallas Stars Selects Sqt A 1 9:15 am final
Mgt Min a Dallas Penguins Mgt Min A 4 DSS Euless Mgt Min A 2 9:25 am final
Mgt Maj AA Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Maj AA 8 Mission AZ Mgt Maj AA 0 9:30 am final
Bantam B Dallas Penguins Bantam Sleavin 2 Wichita Warriors Bantam A 10 9:45 am final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Scots Mgt Min AA 1 Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min AA 3 10:14 am final
Sqt A Wichita Warriors Sqt A 3 Phoenix Firebirds Sqt A 4 10:30 am final
Mgt Maj AA Duncanville Dragons Mgt Maj AA 4 Flower Mound Mgt Maj AA 0 10:33 am final
Mgt Maj AA Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Maj AA 4 Tulsa Flames Mgt Maj AA 1 10:45 am final
Bantam A Dallas Scots Bantam A 0 Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam A 3 10:55 am final
Bantam A Florida Jr Panthers Bantam A 1 Boulder Bison Bantam A 2 11:07 am final
Bantam AA Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Johnson 3 Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Fritz 1 11:45 am final
PW AA Texas Aces PW AA 1 Dallas Penguins PW AA O Brien 6 12:03 pm final
Mgt Min a Phoenix Mustangs Mgt Min A 3 Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Min A 1 12:41 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Maj AA 4 Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Maj AA 1 3:15 pm final
Sqt A Phoenix Firebirds Sqt A 2 Dallas Penguins Sqt A Larson 5 4:15 pm final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Scots Mgt Min AA 4 Houston Wild Mgt Min AA 2 4:28 pm final
Bantam A Dallas Scots Bantam A 4 Austin Roadrunners Bantam A 2 4:28 pm final
Mite B Dallas Stars Selects Mite B 5 Dallas Penguins Mite B Gold 0 4:35 pm unverified
Mgt Maj AA Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Maj AA 4 Dallas Penguins Mgt Maj AA 3 4:49 pm final
PW AA Oklahoma City PW AA 6 Dallas Scots PW AA 5 5:08 pm final
Bantam AA Houston Wild Bantam AA 1 Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam AA 2 5:20 pm final
Sqt A Dallas Scots Sqt A McLean 3 Dallas Penguins Sqt/exhibition 6 5:30 pm final
Squirt B Dallas Scots Sqt B 5 Dallas Penguins Sleavin Sqt B 1 5:48 pm final
Mite B Houston Hitmen Mite B 4 Dallas Penguins Mite B Black 1 5:50 pm unverified
Bantam A Florida Jr Panthers Bantam A 4 Dallas Stars Selects Bantam A 3 6:00 pm final OT
Mgt Min AA Texas Aces Mgt Min AA 4 Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Min AA 1 6:11 pm final
Bantam AA Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Johnson 5 Dallas Stars Selects Bantam AA Law 0 6:35 pm final
PW AA Texas Aces PW AA 1 Dallas Penguins PW AA O Brien 2 6:40 pm final OT
Sqt A Dallas Stars Selects Sqt A 9 Wichita Warriors Sqt A 0 6:45 pm final
PW A Wichita Warriors PW A 3 Dallas Stars Select Plano PW A 1 6:57 pm final
PW AA Phoenix Firebirds PW AA 3 Dallas Penguins PW AA Larson 2 7:05 pm final
Mgt Min a Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min A 5 Dallas Penguins Mgt Min A 2 7:18 pm final
Bantam A Boulder Bison Bantam A 4 Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam A 1 7:18 pm final
Mgt Min AA Dallas Stars Selects Mgt Min AA 2 Dallas Penguins Mgt Min AA 4 7:36 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Duncanville Dragons Mgt Maj AA 5 Tulsa Flames Mgt Maj AA 2 8:00 pm final
Bantam A Wichita Warriors Bantam A 2 Dallas Penguins Bantam A Layton 5 8:20 pm final
Mgt Min a DSS Euless Mgt Min A 1 Phoenix Mustangs Mgt Min A 4 8:46 pm final
Bantam A Alliance Bulldogs Bantam A - Lapane 0 DSS Plano Sung Bantam A 7 8:49 pm final
Mgt Maj AA Flower Mound Mgt Maj AA 3 Mission AZ Mgt Maj AA 8 9:30 pm final
Mon, Oct 12
Bantam A Boulder Bison Bantam A 2 Florida Jr Panthers Bantam A 1 7:55 am final
Squirt B Dallas Penguins Fletcher 7 Dallas Stars Selects Sqt B 3 8:00 am final
PW A Austin Roadrunners PW A 4 Dallas Scots PW A Sammon 3 8:13 am unverified
Sqt A Dallas Scots Sqt A McLean 0 Dallas Stars Selects Sqt A 2 8:15 am unverified
Mgt Maj AA Alliance Bulldogs Mgt Maj AA 4 Phoenix Polar Bears Mgt Maj AA 0 9:30 am final
PW AA Phoenix Firebirds PW AA 2 Oklahoma City PW AA 3 9:45 am unverified 2OT
Bantam B Dallas Penguins Bantam Sleavin 0 Phoenix Firebirds Bantam A 5 10:40 am final
Bantam AA Dallas Penguins Bantam AA Johnson 5 Phoenix Polar Bears Bantam AA 1 10:59 am final
Mgt Min AA Texas Aces Mgt Min AA 3 Dallas Penguins Mgt Min AA 2 11:15 am final OT
Mgt Min a Phoenix Mustangs Mgt Min A 5 DSS Euless Mgt Min A 1 11:30 am unverified
Sat, Feb 20
PW AA Dallas Penguins PW AA Larson 2 Texas Aces PW AA 1 3:25 pm final

Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -