TAHL (Summer 2017) POINTSTREAK PRINTABLE PAGE
TAHL 40 and over Summer 2017

Thur  |  Fri  |  Sat  |  Today  |  Mon  |  Tues  |  Wed
League Message

B Division Final Regular Season Standings: These standings will be the basis for the B Division Playoff Seeding.
1.
Pigs on Ice
2.
Devils
3.
OCSC Clowns
4.
Hosers
5.
Shockers
6.
Scouts

** Seeds 1 and 2 may be re-arranged based on the non-elimination re-seeding game on Dec. 4th at 6:15pm

B Division Playoffs start December 4th:

1st Round of B Playoffs: 12/4/2016

6:15pm   Playoff Game 1        Pigs on Ice     v.s. Devils            Non Elimination re-seeding game
7:45pm   Playoff Game 2        OCSC Clowns  v.s. Scouts          Elimination game
9:15pm   Playoff Game 3        Hosers           v.s.  Shockers      Elimination game

2nd Round of B playoffs: 12/11/2016

6:15pm   Playoff Game 4     Seed 1 v.s. Lowest remaining seed    Elimination Game
7:45pm   Playoff Game 5     Seed 2 v.s. Highest remaining seed    Elimination Game
9:15pm   Playoffs Game 6   Loser of Playoff game 2 v.s. Loser of playoff game 3    Consolation Game

Championship Round of B Playoffs: 12/18/2016

6:15pm   Playoff Game 7     Winner of Game 4 v.s. Winner of Game 5    Championship Game
7:45pm   Playoff Game 8     Loser of playoff game 4 v.s. winner of game 6   Consolation Game
9:15pm   Playoff Game 9     Loser of playoff game 5 v.s. loser of game 6      Consolation Game

 

C Division Playoffs Start on December 13th

1st Round of C Division Playoffs: 12/13/2016

8:00pm    Playoff Game 1    Seed 1 v.s. Seed 4     Elimination Game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 2    Seed 2 v.s. Seed 3     Elimination Game

Championship round of C Division Playoffs: 12/20/2016

8:00pm    Playoff Game 3    Winner of Game 1 v.s. Winner of Game 2  Championship game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 4    Loser of Game 1 v.s. loser of game 2        Consolation Game

 

40 and Over Playoffs start December 12th

1st Round of 40+ playoffs: 12/12/2016
8:00pm    Playoff Game 1    Seed 1 v.s. Seed 4     Elimination Game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 2    Seed 2 v.s. Seed 3     Elimination Game

Championship round of 40+ Division Playoffs: 12/19/2016

8:00pm    Playoff Game 3    Winner of Game 1 v.s. Winner of Game 2  Championship game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 4    Loser of Game 1 v.s. loser of game 2        Consolation Game

 

<< October 2020 >>
S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

 Division Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
Red 5 Blue 7 Mon, Aug 21 9:29 pm final
White 3 Green 2 Mon, Aug 21 8:05 pm final
Green 6 Blue 1 Mon, Aug 14 9:23 pm final
Red 4 White 5 Mon, Aug 14 8:04 pm final
Green 4 Blue 3 Mon, Aug 07 9:20 pm final
White 4 Red 7 Mon, Aug 07 8:00 pm final
Red 6 Blue 4 Mon, Jul 31 9:21 pm final
Green 3 White 2 Mon, Jul 31 8:10 pm final
Green 7 Red 2 Mon, Jul 24 9:19 pm final
Blue 4 White 2 Mon, Jul 24 8:01 pm final