DSTHL (DSTHL Finals 2017/18) POINTSTREAK PRINTABLE PAGE
Dallas Penguins 12U A vs. Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A ( 12UA )

UNVERIFIED
  PL World      Sat, Mar 10, 2018 at 5:00pm

Recorded via Pointstreak's laptop application
Dallas Penguins 12U A 1 Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A 5

 Game Details
 Scoring Shots on Goal
  123Total
Dallas Penguins 12U A 1001
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A 2125

Dallas Penguins 12U A 19
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A 39

 Scoring Summary
Period 1
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Adam Carter (unassisted) , 2:11
Dallas Penguins 12U A - Marcel Yu (power play) (Max Staples) , 10:50
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Adam Carter (power play) (Cy Scott, Henry Welke) , 12:42
Period 2
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Cy Scott (Andrei Shapiro, Henry Welke) , 1:19
Period 3
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Adam Carter (power play) (Caeleb Burch) , 1:08
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Cy Scott (Adam Carter) , 2:37

Penalties
Period 1
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Cy Scott (Slashing), 2 min , 5:42
Dallas Penguins 12U A - Jack Rose (Body Checking), 2 min , 9:43
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Ethan Bellamy (Body Checking), 2 min , 9:43
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Andrei Shapiro (Interference), 2 min , 10:03
Dallas Penguins 12U A - Austin Adams (Hooking), 2 min , 11:51
Period 2
Dallas Penguins 12U A - Kristoffer Svensson (Body Checking), 2 min , 4:18
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Caeleb Burch (Body Checking), 2 min , 13:38
Period 3
Dallas Penguins 12U A - Austin Adams (High Sticking), 2 min , 8:30
Dallas Penguins 12U A - Trent Crowley (Tripping), 2 min , 9:52
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Caeleb Burch (Unsportsmanlike Conduct), 2 min , 14:57

Rosters
Dallas Penguins 12U A Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A
Goalies
Name Min Shots Saves
36 Ryan Seitz 45 39 34
30 Matthew George (b)  
Name Min Shots Saves
31 David Carr 45 19 18
Players
# Name G A PTS PIM GWG
3Finnigan Bigby00000
5Max Staples01100
7Connor Glotzbach00000
11Brendan Pierce00000
13Nicolas Sumner00000
15Alexander Gorley00000
18Bryson Haskin00000
21Trent Crowley00020
22Keira Reckley00000
26Spencer Austin00000
38Marcel Yu10100
40Kristoffer Svensson00020
41Austin Adams00040
58Jackson Sye00000
81Brady Armstrong00000
84Jack Rose00020
# Name G A PTS PIM GWG
7Garrett Bouschor00000
11Ethan Bellamy00020
17Caeleb Burch01140
19Adam Carter31401
27Henry Welke02200
28Samuel Terilli00000
50Malachi Clark00000
86Andrei Shapiro01120
87Carson Rogers00000
95Owen Reid00000
97Cy Scott21320
Head Coach:Ken Atkinson 314154-4
Assistant Coach:Tristen Pierce 408330-4
Assistant Coach:Shane Crowley 451461-3
Head Coach:Alan Bouschor 42035-4
Assistant Coach:Charles Hardy 439642-3
Assistant Coach:Russel Carr 422834-4

Other facts
Referee
Default Scorekeeper, , Default Linesman


Game Number: F2
 Game Notes

no notes entered for this game