Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Triangle Adult Hockey League
919-644-0339
use the links to the left to share this


TAHL (Summer 2017)


Mon  |  Tues  |  Wed  |  Today  |  Fri  |  Sat  |  Sun
League Message

B Division Final Regular Season Standings: These standings will be the basis for the B Division Playoff Seeding.
1.
Pigs on Ice
2.
Devils
3.
OCSC Clowns
4.
Hosers
5.
Shockers
6.
Scouts

** Seeds 1 and 2 may be re-arranged based on the non-elimination re-seeding game on Dec. 4th at 6:15pm

B Division Playoffs start December 4th:

1st Round of B Playoffs: 12/4/2016

6:15pm   Playoff Game 1        Pigs on Ice     v.s. Devils            Non Elimination re-seeding game
7:45pm   Playoff Game 2        OCSC Clowns  v.s. Scouts          Elimination game
9:15pm   Playoff Game 3        Hosers           v.s.  Shockers      Elimination game

2nd Round of B playoffs: 12/11/2016

6:15pm   Playoff Game 4     Seed 1 v.s. Lowest remaining seed    Elimination Game
7:45pm   Playoff Game 5     Seed 2 v.s. Highest remaining seed    Elimination Game
9:15pm   Playoffs Game 6   Loser of Playoff game 2 v.s. Loser of playoff game 3    Consolation Game

Championship Round of B Playoffs: 12/18/2016

6:15pm   Playoff Game 7     Winner of Game 4 v.s. Winner of Game 5    Championship Game
7:45pm   Playoff Game 8     Loser of playoff game 4 v.s. winner of game 6   Consolation Game
9:15pm   Playoff Game 9     Loser of playoff game 5 v.s. loser of game 6      Consolation Game

 

C Division Playoffs Start on December 13th

1st Round of C Division Playoffs: 12/13/2016

8:00pm    Playoff Game 1    Seed 1 v.s. Seed 4     Elimination Game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 2    Seed 2 v.s. Seed 3     Elimination Game

Championship round of C Division Playoffs: 12/20/2016

8:00pm    Playoff Game 3    Winner of Game 1 v.s. Winner of Game 2  Championship game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 4    Loser of Game 1 v.s. loser of game 2        Consolation Game

 

40 and Over Playoffs start December 12th

1st Round of 40+ playoffs: 12/12/2016
8:00pm    Playoff Game 1    Seed 1 v.s. Seed 4     Elimination Game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 2    Seed 2 v.s. Seed 3     Elimination Game

Championship round of 40+ Division Playoffs: 12/19/2016

8:00pm    Playoff Game 3    Winner of Game 1 v.s. Winner of Game 2  Championship game
9:30pm    Playoff Game 4    Loser of Game 1 v.s. loser of game 2        Consolation Game

 

<< February 2020 >>
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

 League Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Div Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
40 andOver Red 5 Blue 7 Mon, Aug 21 9:29 pm final
40 andOver White 3 Green 2 Mon, Aug 21 8:05 pm final
B Division Hosers 9 Misfits 5 Sun, Aug 20 7:57 pm final
B Division Devils 7 Shockers 4 Sun, Aug 20 6:28 pm final
B Division Pigs on Ice 7 OCSC Clowns 3 Sun, Aug 20 5:11 pm final
D Division Rusty Blades 2 Pylons 5 Thu, Aug 17 10:12 pm final
D Division Nailers 5 Tripods 0 Thu, Aug 17 8:49 pm final
D Division Tropical Depression 4 Paws 5 Thu, Aug 17 7:21 pm final
C Division Dragons 2 Puckaneers 3 Tue, Aug 15 9:31 pm final
C Division Torpedoes 5 Chiefs 1 Tue, Aug 15 8:02 pm final