Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

GLHL Commis. Peter Krueger
(715) 493-5575
use the links to the left to share this


GLHL (Tournament 2014)


Tues  |  Wed  |  Thur  |  Today  |  Sat  |  Sun  |  Mon
League Message

All games should be entered into pointstreak as soon as possible after the game, if not done live.

 A player who receives a suspension must remain on your teams active roster.  He may not be replaced with another player.  He must serve his full suspension on the active roster, and may not be disabled.

TO: All Coaches and General Managers: Please remember that rosters will be final as of 12-31-2012,  After that date no player additions will be allowed.  This is a USA Hockey Rule. 

10/23/2012--We will be using our former Great Lakes Hockey League score sheets this year.  Hope you all will like these , as they are a much better score sheet.  REMEMBER to send the white copy to the league secretary.  This should be done weekly and not in a once in a season mailing.

 

ALL TEAMS MUST SEND ME A COPY OF THEIR ROSTER BEFORE THEY PLAY THEIR FIRST EXHIBITION OR LEAGUE GAME.  DO NOT SEND YOUR ROSTERS TO PETE AS HE  HAS ENOUGH TO DO.   

Jr. Stebbeds 

<< December 2020 >>
S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

 League Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Div Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
GLHL West Bend Bombers 1 Fond du Lac Bears 7 Sun, Apr 06 1:30 pm final
GLHL Portage Lake Pioneers 3 Fond du Lac Bears 5 Sat, Apr 05 8:00 pm final
GLHL West Bend Bombers 5 Mosinee Papermakers 4 Sat, Apr 05 6:00 pm final
GLHL Mosinee Papermakers 3 Fond du Lac Bears 5 Sat, Apr 05 1:00 pm final
GLHL West Bend Bombers 5 Fox Cities Ice Dogs 4 Sat, Apr 05 11:00 am final
GLHL Portage Lake Pioneers 6 Calumet Wolverines 2 Sat, Apr 05 10:30 am final
GLHL Fond du Lac Bears 9 Eagle River Falcons 1 Fri, Apr 04 8:30 pm final
GLHL Fox Cities Ice Dogs 6 Madison Blues 5 Fri, Apr 04 6:00 pm final
GLHL Calumet Wolverines 5 Depere Deacons 1 Fri, Apr 04 5:30 pm final
GLHL Mosinee Papermakers 7 Eagle River Falcons 4 Fri, Apr 04 2:00 pm final