Pointstreak.com

HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Western Fair Sports Centre
(519) 438-4629
use the links to the left to share this


WFSC (Winter Playoffs 2017/18)


  League Schedule gamesheet view    printable gamesheet

Div Home Away Time boxscore/Rink/GS GT
Thu, Mar 22
Thursday Mighty Chucks (Black) 3 Highlanders (Blue) 5 10:00 pm final
Thursday Team Snake (Green) 1 The Moose (White) 12 10:30 pm final
Thursday South Park Cows (Green) 3 McKenzie Auctioneers (Sauce) (Red) 2 11:00 pm final
Sun, Mar 25
Sunday Rec Hot Guy Babes (Red or White) 4 Pylons (Blue/White) 2 5:39 pm final
Sunday Rec Barking Frog (Green) 2 Cant Stand Yas (White) 7 10:00 pm final
Sunday Rec Los Cobras (Black/White) 3 Fridge Raiders (Navy Blue) 1 10:15 pm final
Sunday Rec Goaldiggers (Black/ White) 2 Horsemen (White/Black) 4 11:00 pm final
Sunday Rec Golden Grahams (Yellow) 0 The Wiserhood (Black) 4 11:15 pm final
Sunday Rec Master Skaters 3.0 (White) 3 Wasted Talent (Black) 4 11:20 pm final
Tue, Mar 27
Tuesday Sauce Kings (Purple) 0 Jagr Bombs (Red) 1 10:30 pm final
Tuesday Top Shelf Whiskey (Black) 7 Gladiators (Black) 0 10:40 pm final
Tuesday Dustin Penner (Purple) 0 Ruckus (Orange) 4 11:30 pm final
Thu, Mar 29
Thursday South Park Cows (Green) 9 Team Snake (Green) 2 10:00 pm final
Thursday McKenzie Auctioneers (Sauce) (Red) 4 Mighty Chucks (Black) 0 10:30 pm final
Thursday The Moose (White) 0 Highlanders (Blue) 0 11:00 pm forfeit
Tue, Apr 03
Tuesday Dustin Penner (Purple) 3 Gladiators (Black) 4 10:30 pm final
Tuesday Ruckus (Orange) 1 Sauce Kings (Purple) 4 10:45 pm final
Tuesday Top Shelf Whiskey (Black) 5 Jagr Bombs (Red) 3 11:30 pm final
Thu, Apr 05
Thursday The Moose (White) 11 Mighty Chucks (Black) 0 9:54 pm final
Thursday Highlanders (Blue) 2 South Park Cows (Green) 7 10:30 pm final
Thursday McKenzie Auctioneers (Sauce) (Red) 5 Team Snake (Green) 2 11:00 pm final
Sun, Apr 08
Sunday Rec Fridge Raiders (Navy Blue) 4 Wasted Talent (Black) 12 8:30 pm final
Sunday Rec Golden Grahams (Yellow) 3 Hot Guy Babes (Red or White) 8 8:48 pm final
Sunday Rec Cant Stand Yas (White) 2 The Wiserhood (Black) 6 9:00 pm final
Sunday Rec Pylons (Blue/White) 1 Barking Frog (Green) 7 9:30 pm final
Sunday Rec Los Cobras (Black/White) 0 Goaldiggers (Black/ White) 0 9:45 pm forfeit
Sunday Rec Horsemen (White/Black) 2 Master Skaters 3.0 (White) 5 10:00 pm final
Tue, Apr 10
Tuesday Ruckus (Orange) 6 Jagr Bombs (Red) 1 10:00 pm final
Tuesday Top Shelf Whiskey (Black) 3 Dustin Penner (Purple) 2 10:15 pm final
Tuesday Gladiators (Black) 2 Sauce Kings (Purple) 7 11:00 pm final
Thu, Apr 12
Thursday The Moose (White) 4 McKenzie Auctioneers (Sauce) (Red) 0 9:25 pm final
Thursday South Park Cows (Green) 6 Highlanders (Blue) 2 10:00 pm final
Thursday Team Snake (Green) 1 Mighty Chucks (Black) 4 10:58 pm forfeit
Sun, Apr 15
Sunday Rec The Wiserhood (Black) 10 Hot Guy Babes (Red or White) 2 8:33 pm final
Sunday Rec Cant Stand Yas (White) 8 Pylons (Blue/White) 9 8:45 pm final
Sunday Rec Los Cobras (Black/White) 2 Horsemen (White/Black) 4 9:20 pm final
Sunday Rec Goaldiggers (Black/ White) 3 Wasted Talent (Black) 9 9:30 pm final
Sunday Rec Golden Grahams (Yellow) 2 Barking Frog (Green) 6 9:45 pm final
Sunday Rec Master Skaters 3.0 (White) 2 Fridge Raiders (Navy Blue) 5 10:30 pm final
Tue, Apr 17
Tuesday Top Shelf Whiskey (Black) 0 Ruckus (Orange) 2 10:06 pm final
Tuesday Sauce Kings (Purple) 4 Gladiators (Black) 2 10:30 pm final
Tuesday Jagr Bombs (Red) 8 Dustin Penner (Purple) 5 10:57 pm final
Thu, Apr 19
Thursday Highlanders (Blue) 0 Team Snake (Green) 0 10:00 pm forfeit
Thursday The Moose (White) 2 South Park Cows (Green) 3 10:30 pm final OT
Thursday McKenzie Auctioneers (Sauce) (Red) 0 Mighty Chucks (Black) 0 11:00 pm forfeit
Sun, Apr 22
Sunday Rec Fridge Raiders (Navy Blue) 0 Horsemen (White/Black) 5 8:30 pm final
Sunday Rec Hot Guy Babes (Red or White) 1 Barking Frog (Green) 4 8:45 pm final
Sunday Rec The Wiserhood (Black) 7 Pylons (Blue/White) 1 9:02 pm final
Sunday Rec Wasted Talent (Black) 4 Los Cobras (Black/White) 5 9:30 pm final OT
Sunday Rec Cant Stand Yas (White) 0 Golden Grahams (Yellow) 0 9:45 pm forfeit
Sunday Rec Master Skaters 3.0 (White) 2 Goaldiggers (Black/ White) 4 9:51 pm forfeit
Tue, Apr 24
Tuesday Sauce Kings (Purple) 3 Ruckus (Orange) 0 10:15 pm final
Tuesday Gladiators (Black) 0 Dustin Penner (Purple) 0 10:30 pm forfeit
Tuesday Top Shelf Whiskey (Black) 0 Jagr Bombs (Red) 0 11:15 pm forfeit
Sun, Apr 29
Sunday Rec The Wiserhood (Black) 7 Barking Frog (Green) 4 8:27 pm final
Sunday Rec Fridge Raiders (Navy Blue) 9 Goaldiggers (Black/ White) 6 8:45 pm final
Sunday Rec Los Cobras (Black/White) 5 Horsemen (White/Black) 2 9:00 pm final
Sunday Rec Golden Grahams (Yellow) 2 Pylons (Blue/White) 9 9:42 pm final
Sunday Rec Cant Stand Yas (White) Hot Guy Babes (Red or White) 9:45 pm data pending
Sunday Rec Master Skaters 3.0 (White) 2 Wasted Talent (Black) 1 10:00 pm final OT

Terminal Game/Rink -
Laptop Game/Rink -
Online Entry Game/Rink -