Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Sasktel Centre Hockey League
306-380-1756
use the links to the left to share this


SCHL (Playoff 2019)

Division B


Mon  |  Tues  |  Wed  |  Today  |  Fri  |  Sat  |  Sun
League Message

PLAYOFFS

------April 16-24---is posted

--------April 25 and beyond---dependant on Blades making 3rd round

----Rules posted at sasktelcentrehockeyleague.ca

----Schedule can be accessed by clicking the drop down menu in upper right corner of schedule page and selecting "Playoffs 2024"

----Playoff rosters will be updated by end of day April 14th, and only players listed on Playoffs 2024 team player stats page are eligible to play, and only these players will appear on the Playoff sign in sheets. If you have to write in a player he is not eligible to play

Team Eligibility Lists---C1 is now updated,     C2 is updated,       

 

-Reasons a player is not listed or is ineligible for your team---didnt play 10 games total, didnt play 3 games prior to Dec 1st, not registerd as a full time player, is eligible on 2 teams (only eligible on 1 team in playoffs)

-Spare Goalies---on top of your playoff eligible goalie, teams will be able to use the goalie who played the 2nd most games for their team. These players are listed as backups, and can only be used by your team, they are ineligible to spare with other teams

 

<< April 2024 >>
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

 Division Scoreboard for Today

no games on this day



 Recent Games
Home Away Date Time Rink/GS GT
D-Team Construction Beavers 7 BRT Tornadoes 3 Sat, Apr 06 8:15 pm final
BRT Tornadoes 3 D-Team Construction Beavers 8 Sat, Apr 06 4:30 pm final
Chizzlers 0 D-Team Construction Beavers 1 Fri, Apr 05 6:30 pm forfeit
Chizzlers 0 BRT Tornadoes 4 Wed, Apr 03 10:15 pm final
Redeyes 4 D-Team Construction Beavers 8 Tue, Apr 02 10:15 pm final
A.M. Lumber 2 D-Team Construction Beavers 9 Sun, Mar 31 6:45 pm final
Redeyes 9 Hustlers 1 Sun, Mar 31 5:30 pm final
Hustlers 7 Flyers 6 Thu, Mar 28 7:15 pm final
Redeyes 4 Chizzlers 5 Wed, Mar 27 7:45 pm final
BRT Tornadoes 7 D-Team Construction Beavers 6 Wed, Mar 27 6:30 pm final