Molson Export - Capital Recreation Hockey League - division bracket | Pointstreak Sports Technologies

Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
BRACKETS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Capital Recreation Hockey League
(613) 862-4305
use the links to the left to share this


CRHL (Summer Playoffs 2007)

 

Molson Export

Note: To view details of each series, click an area within the bracket series box.

Round Robin
Elimination
Semi Finals
Conference Finals
League Finals
1st
 
8th
vs
COMPLETE

1st Capes Crusaders vs 8th Capital City Shottas

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Capes Crusaders(5) vs Capital City Shottas(1)
Aug 12th, 10:15 pm
KBS - Scotiabank Arena
2nd
 
7th
vs
COMPLETE

2nd Garys Old Town Tavern vs 7th The Amazing Jets

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Garys Old Town Tavern(2) vs The Amazing Jets(3)
Aug 12th, 9:00 pm
Nepean Sportsplex Rink 1
3rd
 
6th
vs
COMPLETE

3rd CMC Coyotes vs 6th GGFG Guards

Western Conference

COMPLETE

CMC Coyotes(9) vs GGFG Guards(1)
Aug 12th, 6:30 pm
WBSC - Rink B
4th
 
5th
vs
COMPLETE

4th Predators vs 5th Silly Puckers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Predators (3) vs Silly Puckers (2)
Aug 12th, 7:30 pm
WBSC - Rink B
1st
 
7th
vs
COMPLETE

1st Capes Crusaders vs 7th The Amazing Jets

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Capes Crusaders(4) vs The Amazing Jets(1)
Aug 16th, 10:30 pm
Nepean Rink 3
2nd
 
5th
vs
COMPLETE

2nd Garys Old Town Tavern vs 5th Silly Puckers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Garys Old Town Tavern(2) vs Silly Puckers (5)
Aug 20th, 11:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
3rd
 
8th
vs
COMPLETE

3rd CMC Coyotes vs 8th Capital City Shottas

Western Conference

COMPLETE

CMC Coyotes(4) vs Capital City Shottas(2)
Aug 21st, 8:00 pm
KBS Palladium
4th
 
6th
vs
COMPLETE

4th Predators vs 6th GGFG Guards

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Predators (3) vs GGFG Guards(2)
Aug 21st, 11:00 pm
KBS Palladium
1st
 
6th
vs
COMPLETE

1st Capes Crusaders vs 6th GGFG Guards

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Capes Crusaders(5) vs GGFG Guards(3)
Aug 23rd, 9:00 pm
KBS Palladium
2nd
 
8th
vs
COMPLETE

2nd Garys Old Town Tavern vs 8th Capital City Shottas

Western Conference

COMPLETE

3rd
 
5th
vs
COMPLETE

3rd CMC Coyotes vs 5th Silly Puckers

Western Conference

COMPLETE

CMC Coyotes(4) vs Silly Puckers (1)
Aug 23rd, 11:00 pm
KBS Palladium
4th
 
7th
vs
COMPLETE

4th Predators vs 7th The Amazing Jets

Western Conference

COMPLETE

Predators (5) vs The Amazing Jets(3)
Aug 23rd, 10:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
1st
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

1st Wild colts vs 3rd Banditos

Eastern Conference POOL A

COMPLETE

Wild colts(6) vs Banditos(0)
Aug 8th, 10:00 pm
RayFriel Rink 2
2nd
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

2nd Aylmer Aces vs 3rd Banditos

Eastern Conference POOL A

COMPLETE

Aylmer Aces(7) vs Banditos(3)
Aug 12th, 10:00 pm
BMRC - Ice Arena
1st
 
2nd
vs
COMPLETE

1st Wild colts vs 2nd Aylmer Aces

Eastern Conference POOL A

COMPLETE

Wild colts(4) vs Aylmer Aces(6)
Aug 13th, 7:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
4th
 
7th
vs
COMPLETE

4th Wilds vs 7th MicroWorks Danglers

Eastern Conference POOL B

COMPLETE

Wilds(3) vs MicroWorks Danglers(4)
Aug 9th, 10:00 pm
BMRC - Ice Arena
5th
 
6th
vs
COMPLETE

5th Ice Hawks vs 6th Ottawa Selects

Eastern Conference POOL B

COMPLETE

Ice Hawks(5) vs Ottawa Selects(2)
Aug 9th, 11:00 pm
BMRC - Ice Arena
4th
 
6th
vs
COMPLETE

4th Wilds vs 6th Ottawa Selects

Eastern Conference POOL B

COMPLETE

Wilds(7) vs Ottawa Selects(6)
Aug 13th, 8:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
5th
 
7th
vs
COMPLETE

5th Ice Hawks vs 7th MicroWorks Danglers

Eastern Conference POOL B

COMPLETE

Ice Hawks(4) vs MicroWorks Danglers(5)
Aug 13th, 9:30 pm
Fred Barrett West Rink
6th
 
7th
vs
COMPLETE

6th Ottawa Selects vs 7th MicroWorks Danglers

Eastern Conference POOL B

COMPLETE

Ottawa Selects(4) vs MicroWorks Danglers(6)
Aug 19th, 8:00 pm
RayFriel Rink 1
4th
 
5th
vs
COMPLETE

4th Wilds vs 5th Ice Hawks

Eastern Conference POOL B

COMPLETE

Wilds(6) vs Ice Hawks(2)
Aug 19th, 6:00 pm
Carleton IH - Rink A
2nd
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

2nd Wild colts vs 3rd Banditos

Eastern Conference POOL A

COMPLETE

Wild colts(6) vs Banditos(2)
Aug 19th, 8:00 pm
BMRC - Ice Arena
1st
 
4th
vs
FORFEIT

1st Capes Crusaders vs 4th Silly Puckers

Western Conference Semi Finals

FORFEIT

Capes Crusaders(5) vs Silly Puckers (0)
Aug 26th, 5:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd
 
3rd
vs
COMPLETE

2nd CMC Coyotes vs 3rd Predators

Western Conference Semi Finals

COMPLETE

CMC Coyotes(5) vs Predators (1)
Aug 26th, 6:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
1st-A
 
2nd-B
vs
COMPLETE

1st-A Aylmer Aces vs 2nd-B Wilds

Eastern Conference Semi Finals

COMPLETE

Aylmer Aces(5) vs Wilds(2)
Aug 22nd, 10:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
2nd-A
 
1st-B
vs
COMPLETE

2nd-A Wild colts vs 1st-B MicroWorks Danglers

Eastern Conference Semi Finals

COMPLETE

Wild colts(2) vs MicroWorks Danglers(3)
Aug 26th, 7:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B
1st-W
 
3rd-W
vs
COMPLETE

1st-W Capes Crusaders vs 3rd-W CMC Coyotes

Western Conference Finals

COMPLETE

Capes Crusaders(3) vs CMC Coyotes(5)
Aug 27th, 11:00 pm
KBS - Canadian Tire
2nd-E
 
7th-E
vs
COMPLETE

2nd-E Aylmer Aces vs 7th-E MicroWorks Danglers

Eastern Conference Finals

COMPLETE

Aylmer Aces(3) vs MicroWorks Danglers(2)
Aug 27th, 11:00 pm
Carleton IH - Rink A
3rd-W
 
2nd-E
vs
COMPLETE

3rd-W CMC Coyotes vs 2nd-E Aylmer Aces

League Championship

COMPLETE

CMC Coyotes(4) vs Aylmer Aces(5)
Aug 29th, 8:30 pm
Carleton IH - Rink B