Pointstreak.com

SCOREBOARD
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
RECORDS
SCHEDULE
HOME
SCOREBOARD
SCHEDULE
For all stats related problems including player names and game events contact

Jason Maurer-stats only via AssocPOC
use the links to the left to share this


DSTHL (DSTHL 2017/18)

 

Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A vs. HC Dallas 12U A (12UA)


FINAL
  Oilers Ice Center      Sun, Feb 04, 2018 at 10:30am

Recorded via Pointstreak's online entry tool
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A 6 HC Dallas 12U A 3

 Game Details
 Scoring Shots on Goal
  123Total
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A 3126
HC Dallas 12U A 1023

Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A 30
HC Dallas 12U A 35

 Scoring Summary
Period 1
HC Dallas 12U A - Ethan Riddle (Christopher Colon, Carter Constantino) , 1:38
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Samuel Terilli (Andrei Shapiro, Caeleb Burch) , 5:26
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Adam Carter (Malachi Clark) , 6:13
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Andrei Shapiro (Malachi Clark) , 8:02
Period 2
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Garrett Bouschor (unassisted) , 7:43
Period 3
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Ethan Bellamy (Samuel Terilli, Carson Rogers) , 5:05
HC Dallas 12U A - Ethan Riddle (Carter Constantino) , 11:39
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Samuel Terilli (Ethan Bellamy, Cy Scott) , 12:07
HC Dallas 12U A - Callaghan Catino (Matthew Megwa, Taylor Lewis) , 14:47

Penalties
Period 1
HC Dallas 12U A - Ethan Riddle (Roughing), 2 min , 3:18
HC Dallas 12U A - Dylan Palmer (Hooking), 2 min , 5:24
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Henry Welke (Roughing), 2 min , 12:33
Period 2
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Andrei Shapiro (Hooking), 2 min , 4:48
HC Dallas 12U A - Matthew Megwa (Slashing), 2 min , 5:48
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Samuel Terilli (Slashing), 2 min , 8:16
HC Dallas 12U A - Ethan Riddle (Interference), 2 min , 12:45
Period 3
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Carson Rogers (Interference), 2 min , 2:45
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A - Henry Welke (Tripping), 2 min , 6:47

Rosters
Tulsa Jr Oilers 12U A HC Dallas 12U A
Goalies
Name Min Shots Saves
31 David Carr 45 35 32
Name Min Shots Saves
41 Zachary Orlov 45 30 24
Players
# Name G A PTS PIM GWG
7Garrett Bouschor10101
11Ethan Bellamy11200
17Caeleb Burch01100
19Adam Carter10100
27Henry Welke00040
28Samuel Terilli21320
50Malachi Clark02200
86Andrei Shapiro11220
87Carson Rogers01120
95Owen Reid00000
97Cy Scott01100
# Name G A PTS PIM GWG
3Ilya Manalo00000
8Hudson Gibbs00000
12Taylor Lewis01100
15Callaghan Catino10100
16Jack Parker00000
19Tyler Ouellette00000
20Jackson Deininger00000
21Carter Constantino02200
27Kaysar Bacon00000
66Christopher Colon01100
77Matthew Megwa01120
81Tyson Maccoubrey00000
87Brady Echels00000
88Ethan Riddle20240
91Dylan Palmer00020
Head Coach:Alan Bouschor 42035-4
Assistant Coach:Charles Hardy 439642-3
Assistant Coach:Russel Carr 422834-4
Head Coach:Scott Mckay 432022-4
Assistant Coach:James Wilhelm 424679-3
Assistant Coach:Kris Deininger 447596-3
Assistant Coach:Taylor Willis 436209-3
Assistant Coach:John Parker 447615-3

Other facts
Referee
Daniel Brooks-ok, , Fuad Shimi-ok

Scorekeeper
Default Scorekeeper

Game Number: 788
 Game Notes

no notes entered for this game