OHA Website Will Be Down for Maintenance this Weekend
Date: Jan 12, 2023
Whitby Dunlops vs. Brantford Blast - 7:30 p.m. - Brantford CC
Ontario Junior Hockey League (Junior A)
Buffalo Jr. Sabres vs. Georgetown Raiders - 7:30 p.m. - Georgetown
Collingwood Colts vs. Aurora Tigers - 7:30 p.m. - Aurora Community Cen
Burlington Cougars vs. Stouffville Spirit - 7:30 p.m. - Stouffville
Toronto Patriots vs. Brampton Admirals - 7:30 p.m. - Brampton Mem
Oakville Blades vs. Mississauga Chargers - 7:45 p.m. - Port Credit
Results and a full OJHL schedule can be seen HERE.
Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League (Junior B)
Brantford Bandits vs. Kitchener Dutchmen - 4:30 p.m. - Kinsmen
Waterloo Siskins vs. Cambridge Redhawks - 7 p.m. - Galt Arena
Hamilton Kilty B's vs.Thorold Blackhawks - 7:07 p.m. - Thorold
Pelham Panthers vs. Fort Erie Meteors - 7:15 p.m. - LeisurePlex
Chatham Maroons vs. Komoka Kings - 7:15 p.m. - Komoka
St. Catharines Falcons vs. Caledonia Corvairs - 7:30 p.m. - Haldimand
St. Marys Lincolns vs. Strathroy Rockets - 7:30 p.m. - West Middlesex
Results and a full GOJHL schedule can be seen HERE.
Provincial Junior Hockey League (Junior C)
North Middlesex Stars vs. Port Stanley Sailors - 7 p.m. - Port Stanley
Lucan Irish vs. Aylmer Spitfires - 7:15 p.m. - EECC
New Hamburg Firebirds vs. Paris Mounties - 7:20 p.m. - Brant SC
Port Dover Sailors vs. Hagersville Hawks - 7:30 p.m. - Hagersville
Port Perry Mojacks vs. Campbellford Rebels - 7:30 p.m. - Seymour CC
Hanover Barons vs. Goderich Flyers - 7:30 p.m. - Goderich MRC
Delhi Travellers vs. Burford Bulldogs - 7:30 p.m. - Burford Com
Georgina Ice vs. Little Britain Merchants - 7:30 p.m. - Little Britain
Amherstburg Integrity Admirals vs. Mooretown Flags - 7:30 p.m. - Mooretown1
North Kawartha Knights vs. Picton Pirates - 7:30 p.m. - Prince Edward
Midland Flyers vs. Orillia Terriers - 7:30 p.m. - West Orillia SC
Exeter Hawks vs. Dorchester Dolphins - 7:30 p.m. - Flight Exec
Walkerton Hawks vs. Kincardine Bulldogs - 7:30 p.m. - Davidson
Norwich Merchants vs. Woodstock Navy Vets - 7:45 p.m. - Woodstock CC
Blenheim Blades vs. Wallaceburg Thunderhawks - 8 p.m. - Wallaceburg
Wingham Ironmen vs. Mount Forest Patriots - 8 p.m. - Mount Forest
Results and a full PJHL regular season schedule can be seen HERE