OHA Website Will Be Down for Maintenance this Weekend
Date: Jan 12, 2023
No games scheduled.
Ontario Junior Hockey League (Junior A)
Brantford 99ers vs. Oakville Blades - 7 p.m. - Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
Stouffville Spirit vs. Georgetown Raiders - 7:30 p.m. - Georgetown Mold Master Arena
Lindsay Muskies vs. Burlington Cougars - 7:30 p.m. - Appleby Arena
See full OJHL regular season schedule HERE
Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League (Junior B)
GOJHL Showcase Weekend - Pelham, Ont.
*All games to take place at Meridian Community Centre
Fort Erie Meteors vs. St. Marys Lincolns - 8 a.m. - Duliban
Kitchener Dutchmen vs. Komoka Kings - 10:30 a.m. - Accipiter
Hamilton Kilty B's vs. Elmira Sugar Kings - 11 a.m. - Duliban
Niagara Falls Canucks vs. Chatham Maroons - 1:30 p.m. - Accipiter
Sarnia Legionnaires vs. Buffalo Regals 2 p.m. - Duliban
Listowel Cyclones vs. Caledonia Corvairs - 4:30 p.m. - Accipiter
LaSalle Vipers vs. Stratford Warriors - 5 p.m. - Duliban
Brampton Bombers vs. Welland Canadians - 7:30 p.m. - Accipiter
Leamington Flyers vs. St. Catharines Falcons - 8 p.m. - Duliban
See full GOJHL regular season schedule HERE
Provincial Junior Hockey League (Junior C)
Preseason PJHL action
Exeter Hawks vs. Kincardine Bulldogs - 10 a.m. - Davidson
Port Dover Sailors vs. Little Britain Merchants - 10:30 a.m. - New Tec Rec
Huntsville Otters vs. Georgina Ice - 11 a.m. - New Tec Rec 2
Stayner Siskins vs. Walkerton Hawks - 12 p.m. - Davidson
Port Hope Panthers vs. Alliston Hornets - 12 p.m. - New Tec Rec
Port Perry Mojacks vs. Midland Flyers - 12:30 p.m. New Tec Rec 2
Caledon Golden Hawks vs. Schomberg Cougars - 1:30 p.m. - New Tec Rec
Lakefield Chiefs vs. Campbellford Rebels - 1:30 p.m. - AsphodelNorwood
Little Britain Merchants vs. Penetang Kings - 2 p.m. - New Tec Rec 2
Dundas Blues vs. Paris Mounties - 2:10 p.m. - Brant SC
Orillia Terriers vs. Port Dover Sailors - 3 p.m. - New Tec Rec
Exeter Hawks vs. Walkerton Hawks - 3 p.m. - Davidson
Georgina Ice vs. Port Hope Panthers 3:30 p.m. - New Tec Rec 2
Huntsville Otters vs. Alliston Hornets - 4:30 p.m. - New Tec Rec
Tavistock Braves vs. Dorchester Dolphins - 4:30 PM Dorchester CC
Midland Flyers vs. Schomberg Cougars - 5 p.m. - New Tec Rec 2
Kincardine Bulldogs vs. Stayner Siskins - 5 p.m. - Davidson
Caledon Golden Hawks vs. Port Perry Mojacks - 6 p.m. - New Tec Rec
Orillia Terriers vs. Little Britain Merchants - 6:30 p.m. - New Tec Rec 2
Mount Forest Patriots vs. Wellesley Applejacks - 7:30 p.m. - Woolwich Memorial
Norwich Merchants vs. Hagersville Hawks - 7:30 p.m. - Hagersville
Penetang Kings vs. Port Dover Sailors - 7:30 p.m. - New Tec Rec
Dresden Kings vs. Mooretown Flags - 7:30 p.m. - Mooretown1
Port Hope Panthers vs. Huntsville Otters - 8 p.m. - New Tec Rec 2
See full PJHL preseason schedule HERE