Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
Frontier League
Division Menu
Scoreboard
Standings
Leaders
Stats
Schedule
League Menu
Scoreboard
Standings
Leaders
Stats
Schedule
Teams
Transactions
Attendance
Video
Player Search
Text Stats
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
Washington Wild Things - Schedule
- League Seasons -
Summer 2022
Playoffs 2021
Summer 2021
Summer 2020
Summer 2019
Playoffs 2018
Summer 2018
Playoffs 2017
Summer 2017 COPY
Summer 2016
Summer 2015
Playoffs 2014
Summer 2014
Summer 2013
2012 Exhibition
Summer 2012
Summer 2011
Summer 2010
- Team -
EAST
Joliet
Lake Erie
Schaumburg
Traverse City
Washington
Windy City
WEST
Evansville
Florence
Gateway
Normal
River City
S Illinois
Home
|
Scoreboard
|
Leaders
|
Stats
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Transactions
[Export Calendar]
#
Division
Away
Home
Date
Time
Result
Boxscore
East
/
West
Washington
Gateway
Fri, May 13
7:39 PM
4-3
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Gateway
Sat, May 14
7:13 PM
3-10
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Gateway
Sun, May 15
3:08 PM
8-6
final
|
East
Washington
Joliet
Tue, May 17
7:04 PM
1-6
final
|
East
Washington
Joliet
Wed, May 18
10:05 AM
2-5
final
|
East
Washington
Joliet
Thu, May 19
7:08 PM
7-5
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Fri, May 20
7:05 PM
9-6
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Sat, May 21
7:15 PM
2-4
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Sun, May 22
5:40 PM
Suspended
due to rain
East
Traverse City
Washington
Wed, May 25
6:07 PM
3-1
final
|
East
Traverse City
Washington
Wed, May 25
8:17 PM
3-4
final
|
East
Traverse City
Washington
Thu, May 26
7:05 PM
1-3
final
|
East
Washington
Schaumburg
Fri, May 27
7:12 PM
6-4
final
|
East
Washington
Schaumburg
Sat, May 28
6:06 PM
5-0
final
|
East
Washington
Schaumburg
Sun, May 29
6:30 PM
3-11
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Normal
Tue, May 31
6:35 PM
4-1
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Normal
Wed, Jun 1
6:35 PM
1-6
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Normal
Thu, Jun 2
6:36 PM
0-2
final
|
West
/
East
Evansville
Washington
Fri, Jun 3
7:05 PM
3-2
final
|
West
/
East
Evansville
Washington
Sat, Jun 4
7:05 PM
7-5
final
|
West
/
East
Evansville
Washington
Sun, Jun 5
4:05 PM
0-8
final
|
East
Windy City
Washington
Wed, Jun 8
6:05 PM
3-5
final
|
East
Windy City
Washington
Wed, Jun 8
8:25 PM
3-1
final
|
East
Windy City
Washington
Thu, Jun 9
7:05 PM
3-2
final
|
East
Washington
Lake Erie
Fri, Jun 10
7:05 PM
5-1
final
|
East
Washington
Lake Erie
Sat, Jun 11
7:05 PM
4-2
final
|
East
Washington
Lake Erie
Sun, Jun 12
2:05 PM
7-3
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Tue, Jun 14
7:05 PM
5-1
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Wed, Jun 15
7:05 PM
6-10
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Thu, Jun 16
7:05 PM
5-0
final
|
East
Windy City
Washington
Fri, Jun 17
7:05 PM
0-3
final
|
East
Windy City
Washington
Sat, Jun 18
7:05 PM
6-8
final
|
East
Windy City
Washington
Sun, Jun 19
5:05 PM
4-1
final
|
East
Washington
Traverse City
Tue, Jun 21
7:06 PM
3-2
final
|
East
Washington
Traverse City
Wed, Jun 22
7:06 PM
6-4
final
|
East
Washington
Traverse City
Thu, Jun 23
7:05 PM
1-3
final
|
East
Washington
Schaumburg
Fri, Jun 24
6:38 PM
4-6
final
|
East
Washington
Schaumburg
Sat, Jun 25
6:10 PM
2-7
final
|
East
Washington
Schaumburg
Sun, Jun 26
1:07 PM
5-4
final
|
West
/
East
Gateway
Washington
Wed, Jun 29
6:05 PM
1-5
final
|
West
/
East
Gateway
Washington
Wed, Jun 29
8:15 PM
2-1
final
|
West
/
East
Gateway
Washington
Thu, Jun 30
7:05 PM
2-1
final
|
West
/
East
Florence
Washington
Fri, Jul 1
7:24 PM
3-4
final
|
West
/
East
Florence
Washington
Sat, Jul 2
7:05 PM
3-2
final
|
West
/
East
Florence
Washington
Sun, Jul 3
5:06 PM
1-4
final
|
East
Washington
Joliet
Tue, Jul 5
7:07 PM
8-7
final
|
East
Washington
Joliet
Wed, Jul 6
11:06 AM
5-3
final
|
East
Washington
Joliet
Thu, Jul 7
7:05 PM
Postponed to:
Aug 26, 06:05 PM
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Fri, Jul 8
7:05 PM
5-4
final
|
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Sat, Jul 9
7:05 PM
0-5
final
|
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Sun, Jul 10
5:05 PM
1-8
final
|
West
/
East
S Illinois
Washington
Fri, Jul 15
7:05 PM
4-2
final
|
West
/
East
S Illinois
Washington
Sat, Jul 16
7:05 PM
4-3
final
|
West
/
East
S Illinois
Washington
Sun, Jul 17
6:05 PM
11-7
final
|
West
/
East
River City
Washington
Wed, Jul 20
6:05 PM
0-2
final
|
West
/
East
River City
Washington
Wed, Jul 20
8:20 PM
6-0
final
|
West
/
East
River City
Washington
Thu, Jul 21
7:05 PM
0-3
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
S Illinois
Fri, Jul 22
7:11 PM
0-8
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
S Illinois
Sat, Jul 23
6:16 PM
5-6
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
S Illinois
Sun, Jul 24
5:22 PM
10-12
final
|
West
/
East
Normal
Washington
Tue, Jul 26
7:05 PM
3-4
final
|
West
/
East
Normal
Washington
Wed, Jul 27
7:05 PM
6-2
final
|
West
/
East
Normal
Washington
Thu, Jul 28
7:05 PM
Cancelled
East
/
West
Washington
Florence
Fri, Jul 29
7:05 PM
Postponed to:
Jul 30, 04:05 PM
East
/
West
Washington
Florence
Sat, Jul 30
4:05 PM
7-4
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Florence
Sat, Jul 30
6:03 PM
2-6
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Florence
Sun, Jul 31
6:07 PM
4-1
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Evansville
Tue, Aug 2
6:40 PM
3-5
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Evansville
Wed, Aug 3
6:37 PM
2-4
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Evansville
Thu, Aug 4
6:35 PM
2-6
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
River City
Fri, Aug 5
6:35 PM
Postponed to:
Aug 06, 03:35 PM
East
/
West
Washington
River City
Sat, Aug 6
3:38 PM
0-2
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
River City
Sat, Aug 6
6:37 PM
2-9
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
River City
Sun, Aug 7
4:10 PM
9-11
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Tue, Aug 9
6:05 PM
0-1
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Tue, Aug 9
8:35 PM
3-4
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Wed, Aug 10
7:34 PM
3-4
final
|
East
Lake Erie
Washington
Thu, Aug 11
7:05 PM
7-3
final
|
East
Washington
Windy City
Fri, Aug 12
7:05 PM
Postponed to:
Aug 14, 03:05 PM
East
Washington
Windy City
Sat, Aug 13
6:09 PM
5-6
final
|
East
Washington
Windy City
Sun, Aug 14
3:03 PM
6-2
final
|
East
Washington
Windy City
Sun, Aug 14
5:50 PM
3-2
final
|
East
Washington
Traverse City
Tue, Aug 16
7:06 PM
5-4
final
|
East
Washington
Traverse City
Wed, Aug 17
7:07 PM
1-6
final
|
East
Washington
Traverse City
Thu, Aug 18
7:06 PM
2-0
final
|
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Fri, Aug 19
7:05 PM
5-0
final
|
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Sat, Aug 20
7:05 PM
1-2
final
|
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Sun, Aug 21
5:05 PM
1-8
final
|
East
Traverse City
Washington
Tue, Aug 23
6:05 PM
6-5
final
|
East
Traverse City
Washington
Tue, Aug 23
9:52 PM
7-9
final
|
East
Traverse City
Washington
Wed, Aug 24
7:05 PM
2-3
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Fri, Aug 26
6:05 PM
5-1
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Fri, Aug 26
8:35 PM
4-2
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Sat, Aug 27
7:05 PM
8-13
final
|
East
Joliet
Washington
Sun, Aug 28
5:05 PM
4-2
final
|
East
Washington
Windy City
Tue, Aug 30
7:06 PM
3-0
final
|
East
Washington
Windy City
Wed, Aug 31
7:05 PM
0-2
final
|
East
Washington
Windy City
Thu, Sep 1
7:06 PM
1-2
final
|
East
Washington
Lake Erie
Fri, Sep 2
7:05 PM
1-6
final
|
East
Washington
Lake Erie
Sat, Sep 3
7:09 PM
9-3
final
|
East
Washington
Lake Erie
Sun, Sep 4
5:05 PM
2-10
final
|
Note:
(nc) - acknowledges non-conference/non-league games