Pointstreak.com
support
|
admin login
Home
News
Hockey
Baseball
Softball
Basketball
Lacrosse
Soccer
The Zone
Products
Frontier League
Division Menu
Scoreboard
Standings
Leaders
Stats
Schedule
League Menu
Scoreboard
Standings
Leaders
Stats
Schedule
Teams
Transactions
Attendance
Player Search
Text Stats
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
Schaumburg Boomers - Schedule
- League Seasons -
Summer 2022
Playoffs 2021
Summer 2021
Summer 2020
Summer 2019
Summer 2018
Playoffs 2017
Summer 2017 COPY
Summer 2016
Summer 2015
Playoffs 2014
Summer 2014
Playoffs 2013
Summer 2013
2012 Exhibition
Summer 2012
- Team -
WEST
Gateway
Joliet
Normal
River City
Rockford
Schaumburg
Windy City
EAST
Evansville
Florence
Greys
Lake Erie
S Illinois
Traverse City
Washington
Home
|
Scoreboard
|
Leaders
|
Stats
|
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Transactions
[Export Calendar]
#
Division
Away
Home
Date
Time
Result
Boxscore
West
Windy City
Schaumburg
Thu, May 16
6:30 PM
2-6
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Schaumburg
Fri, May 17
6:30 PM
2-3
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Schaumburg
Sat, May 18
6:00 PM
5-6
final
|
East
/
West
Washington
Schaumburg
Sun, May 19
1:00 PM
1-2
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Florence
Wed, May 22
6:28 PM
0-2
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Florence
Wed, May 22
8:15 PM
2-1
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Florence
Thu, May 23
6:35 PM
4-10
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Gateway
Fri, May 24
7:05 PM
6-8
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Gateway
Sat, May 25
7:09 PM
8-10
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Gateway
Sun, May 26
6:10 PM
13-9
final
|
West
Normal
Schaumburg
Tue, May 28
6:37 PM
4-6
final
|
West
Normal
Schaumburg
Wed, May 29
11:05 AM
5-12
final
|
West
Normal
Schaumburg
Thu, May 30
6:36 PM
9-3
final
|
East
/
West
Evansville
Schaumburg
Fri, May 31
6:36 PM
9-3
final
|
East
/
West
Evansville
Schaumburg
Sat, Jun 1
6:00 PM
Postponed to:
Jun 02, 04:00 PM
East
/
West
Evansville
Schaumburg
Sun, Jun 2
4:05 PM
7-0
final
|
East
/
West
Evansville
Schaumburg
Sun, Jun 2
6:37 PM
1-2
final
|
West
Schaumburg
River City
Tue, Jun 4
7:05 PM
10-8
final
|
West
Schaumburg
River City
Wed, Jun 5
7:05 PM
7-18
final
|
West
Schaumburg
River City
Thu, Jun 6
7:05 PM
8-2
final
|
West
Joliet
Schaumburg
Fri, Jun 7
6:38 PM
2-5
final
|
West
Joliet
Schaumburg
Sat, Jun 8
6:06 PM
3-6
final
|
West
Joliet
Schaumburg
Sun, Jun 9
1:04 PM
13-5
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Windy City
Tue, Jun 11
7:10 PM
5-9
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Windy City
Wed, Jun 12
6:05 PM
Postponed to:
Jun 13, 06:05 PM
West
Schaumburg
Windy City
Thu, Jun 13
6:05 PM
1-2
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Windy City
Thu, Jun 13
8:40 PM
2-0
final
|
West
Schaumburg
River City
Fri, Jun 14
6:11 PM
2-1
final
|
West
Schaumburg
River City
Sat, Jun 15
7:05 PM
Cancelled
West
Schaumburg
River City
Sun, Jun 16
4:05 PM
11-8
final
|
West
Schaumburg
River City
Sun, Jun 16
6:35 PM
5-3
final
|
East
/
West
Greys
Schaumburg
Tue, Jun 18
6:38 PM
4-5
final
|
East
/
West
Greys
Schaumburg
Wed, Jun 19
11:05 AM
1-4
final
|
East
/
West
Greys
Schaumburg
Thu, Jun 20
6:36 PM
5-3
final
|
East
/
West
Lake Erie
Schaumburg
Fri, Jun 21
6:38 PM
3-1
final
|
East
/
West
Lake Erie
Schaumburg
Sat, Jun 22
6:07 PM
4-11
final
|
East
/
West
Lake Erie
Schaumburg
Sun, Jun 23
4:07 PM
4-3
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Traverse City
Tue, Jun 25
7:07 PM
2-10
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Traverse City
Wed, Jun 26
7:08 PM
10-4
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Traverse City
Thu, Jun 27
7:05 PM
1-0
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Joliet
Fri, Jun 28
7:11 PM
4-7
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Joliet
Sat, Jun 29
6:09 PM
6-2
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Joliet
Sun, Jun 30
2:07 PM
1-3
final
|
East
/
West
S Illinois
Schaumburg
Tue, Jul 2
6:38 PM
7-2
final
|
East
/
West
S Illinois
Schaumburg
Wed, Jul 3
6:40 PM
6-5
final
|
East
/
West
S Illinois
Schaumburg
Thu, Jul 4
6:38 PM
1-7
final
|
West
River City
Schaumburg
Fri, Jul 5
6:35 PM
2-3
final
|
West
River City
Schaumburg
Sat, Jul 6
6:05 PM
2-3
final
|
West
River City
Schaumburg
Sun, Jul 7
1:08 PM
3-4
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Rockford
Tue, Jul 9
7:08 PM
9-8
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Rockford
Wed, Jul 10
7:06 PM
5-7
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Rockford
Thu, Jul 11
7:07 PM
7-3
final
|
East
/
West
Traverse City
Schaumburg
Fri, Jul 12
6:41 PM
4-0
final
|
East
/
West
Traverse City
Schaumburg
Sat, Jul 13
6:06 PM
9-10
final
|
East
/
West
Traverse City
Schaumburg
Sun, Jul 14
1:05 PM
5-3
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Fri, Jul 19
7:07 PM
4-5
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Sat, Jul 20
7:07 PM
6-3
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Washington
Sun, Jul 21
5:05 PM
5-3
final
|
East
/
West
Florence
Schaumburg
Tue, Jul 23
11:00 AM
4-1
final
|
East
/
West
Florence
Schaumburg
Tue, Jul 23
6:33 PM
4-2
final
|
East
/
West
Florence
Schaumburg
Wed, Jul 24
6:33 PM
8-5
final
|
West
Gateway
Schaumburg
Thu, Jul 25
6:37 PM
10-3
final
|
West
Gateway
Schaumburg
Fri, Jul 26
6:38 PM
4-3
final
|
West
Gateway
Schaumburg
Sat, Jul 27
6:07 PM
5-6
final
|
West
Windy City
Schaumburg
Sun, Jul 28
4:09 PM
1-2
final
|
West
Windy City
Schaumburg
Mon, Jul 29
6:35 PM
3-4
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Joliet
Wed, Jul 31
7:07 PM
6-1
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Joliet
Thu, Aug 1
7:07 PM
7-0
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Joliet
Fri, Aug 2
7:08 PM
10-1
final
|
West
Rockford
Schaumburg
Sat, Aug 3
7:02 PM
7-4
final
|
West
Rockford
Schaumburg
Sun, Aug 4
1:08 PM
1-3
final
|
West
Rockford
Schaumburg
Mon, Aug 5
6:43 PM
3-11
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Normal
Wed, Aug 7
7:00 PM
Postponed to:
Aug 08, 06:00 PM
West
Schaumburg
Normal
Thu, Aug 8
6:04 PM
4-2
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Normal
Thu, Aug 8
8:41 PM
6-0
final
|
West
Schaumburg
Normal
Fri, Aug 9
7:10 PM
5-4
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Evansville
Sat, Aug 10
4:35 PM
2-1
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Evansville
Sat, Aug 10
7:18 PM
1-5
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Evansville
Sun, Aug 11
5:09 PM
7-2
final
|
West
Rockford
Schaumburg
Tue, Aug 13
6:38 PM
4-1
final
|
West
Rockford
Schaumburg
Wed, Aug 14
6:38 PM
4-1
final
|
West
Rockford
Schaumburg
Thu, Aug 15
6:34 PM
2-3
final
|
East
/
West
Traverse City
Schaumburg
Fri, Aug 16
6:37 PM
3-4
final
|
East
/
West
Traverse City
Schaumburg
Sat, Aug 17
6:08 PM
4-9
final
|
East
/
West
Traverse City
Schaumburg
Sun, Aug 18
1:08 PM
3-5
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
S Illinois
Tue, Aug 20
7:07 PM
0-4
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
S Illinois
Wed, Aug 21
7:08 PM
7-6
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
S Illinois
Thu, Aug 22
7:07 PM
10-3
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Lake Erie
Fri, Aug 23
7:05 PM
5-1
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Lake Erie
Sat, Aug 24
7:05 PM
4-3
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Lake Erie
Sun, Aug 25
5:05 PM
2-11
final
|
East
/
West
Greys
Schaumburg
Tue, Aug 27
7:14 PM
1-3
final
|
East
/
West
Greys
Schaumburg
Wed, Aug 28
1:08 PM
12-3
final
|
East
/
West
Greys
Schaumburg
Thu, Aug 29
6:36 PM
2-3
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Evansville
Fri, Aug 30
6:36 PM
3-2
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Evansville
Sat, Aug 31
6:36 PM
14-0
final
|
West
/
East
Schaumburg
Evansville
Sun, Sep 1
5:05 PM
7-5
final
|
West
Joliet
Schaumburg
Tue, Sep 3
6:42 PM
1-3
final
|
West
Joliet
Schaumburg
Wed, Sep 4
6:36 PM
9-4
final
|
West
Joliet
Schaumburg
Thu, Sep 5
6:37 PM
5-2
final
|
Note:
(nc) - acknowledges non-conference/non-league games