Pointstreak.com

Florida Collegiate Summer League




Division Menu
League Menu
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin

use the links to the left to share this

Sanford River Rats - Roster

 

[Print]

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
2 Nick Cummings R/R 6-2 205 Marshall U Junior Hendersonville, TN 
21 Logan Frasier R/L 6-3 205 State Col of Florida Manatee-Sarasota Sophomore Parrish, FL 
12 JJ Galvis L/L 5-11 185 St Thomas U Sophomore Miami, FL 
19 Rollin Layton R/R 6-0 215 Cumberlands (U of the) Junior Jacksonville, FL 
62 Austin Manuel R/R 6-2 210 Undecided Senior Winter Springs, FL 
7 Brock Myers R/R 6-0 165 Tennessee Tech U Junior Goodlettsville, TN 
23 Jeremy Orbik R/R 6-2 185 Stetson U Senior Homewood, IL 
30 Jeremy Peel R/R 6-3 195 St Leo Col Senior Jacksonville, FL 
14 Joel Rivero R/R 6-2 187 St Thomas U Junior Miami, FL 
28 Tony Rossi R/R 6-3 215 State Col of Florida Manatee-Sarasota Sophomore Sanford, FL 
15 Jackson Sloan R/R 6-4 200 Allen County CC Junior Elkins, AR 
10 Carlos Soto R/R 6-1 203 Kansas City Kansas CC Sophomore Kissimmee, FL 
29 Amaury Telemaco Jr R/R 6-5 268 Lynn U Sophomore Bradenton, FL  2017 LA

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
13 Josh Crouch R/R 6-0 200 Central Florida (U of) Junior Sebring, FL 
11 Humberto Torres R/R 5-10 205 Florida International U Sophomore Miami, FL 

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
22 Connor Allen L/L 6-4 220 Central Florida (U of) Sophomore Merritt Island, FL 
24 Jared Herron R/R 6-0 220 Rollins Col Senior Orlando, FL 
5 Sam Lafontaine R/R 6-0 200 Rollins Col Senior Hudson, OH 
26 Bubba Sangster R/R 5-11 212 Faulkner U Junior Altoona, FL 
4 Trent Taylor R/R 6-0 185 Central Florida (U of) Junior Merritt Island, FL 
3 Francis Villaman R/R 6-1 195 Florida International U Junior Orlando, FL 

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown Draft Status Player Eligibility
50 Christopher Allende L/L 5-9 175 St Thomas U Senior Miami, FL 
18 Thomas Broyles L/L 6-0 192 Missouri Columbia (U of) Junior Fayetteville, AR 
27 Jarrod Cande R/R 6-2 220 Florida Southern Col Junior Tampa, FL 
8 Austin Dilbert L/L 5-10 170 Stetson U Sophomore DeLand, FL 
16 Justin Farmer R/R 6-1 190 Florida International U Junior Tampa, FL 
1 Jackson Muldowney R/R 6-1 210 Indian River State Col Junior New Smyrna Beach, FL 

Staff

# Name  
Shane Letterio Hitting Coach
Mark Merchant Assistant Coach
34 Josh Montero Head Coach
Bob Rossi Assistant Coach