Top of 1st
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
#3 Tyrell Brewer
|
Ball, Swinging Strike, Swinging Strike, Ball, 3 Tyrell Brewer putout (strike out swinging) for out number 1
|
#18 Andrew Brait
|
Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, Foul, 18 Andrew Brait advances to 1st (walk)
|
#24 Easley De La Cruz
|
18 Andrew Brait advances to 2nd (24), 24 Easley De La Cruz putout (4-3) for out number 2
|
#25 McGwire Holbrook
|
Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Called Strike, 25 McGwire Holbrook advances to 1st (error by the shortstop), 18 Andrew Brait Scores Unearned (25)
|
#8 Coy Phillips
|
Foul, Foul, Ball, 8 Coy Phillips putout (strike out swinging) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 0, Errors: 1, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 1st
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
#3 Austin Davis
|
3 Austin Davis putout (1-3) for out number 1
|
#2 Cody Forster
|
Swinging Strike, Foul, Ball, 2 Cody Forster putout (strike out swinging) for out number 2
|
#4 Maxwell Romero Jr
|
Called Strike, 4 Maxwell Romero Jr Scores Earned (home run)
|
#7 Kyle Mock
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Foul, 7 Kyle Mock advances to 1st (walk)
|
#10 Giovany Lorenzo
|
Called Strike, 7 Kyle Mock advances to 2nd (stolen base), Swinging Strike, Ball, Ball, Foul, Ball, 10 Giovany Lorenzo advances to 1st (single), 7 Kyle Mock Scores Earned (10)
|
#22 Joel Brewer
|
Ball, Ball, Foul, 22 Joel Brewer putout (4-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 2, Hits: 2, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 2nd
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
Pitching Substitution
|
23 Cody Sharp subs for Dylan Ross Pitcher.
|
#20 Parker Smith
|
Ball, Ball, Swinging Strike, Swinging Strike, 20 Parker Smith putout (strike out) for out number 1
|
#26 Dane Goodman
|
Ball, Swinging Strike, Ball, Ball, 26 Dane Goodman advances to 1st (walk)
|
#17 Alex Otero
|
Foul, Swinging Strike, Ball, 17 Alex Otero putout (strike out swinging) for out number 2, 26 Dane Goodman putout (caught stealing: CS 2-6) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 0
|
|
Bottom of 2nd
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
Pitching Substitution
|
9 Ben Chestnutt Pitcher.
|
#15 Garrett Evans
|
Called Strike, 15 Garrett Evans putout (fly out to the second baseman) for out number 1
|
#16 Pedro Figueroa
|
Ball, 16 Pedro Figueroa advances to 2nd (double), 16 Pedro Figueroa putout (1-6PO) for out number 2
|
#11 JD Urso
|
11 JD Urso advances to 1st (single)
|
#13 J.J. Gonzalez
|
Ball, 11 JD Urso putout (caught stealing: CS 2-6) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 2, Errors: 0, LOB: 0
|
|
Top of 3rd
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
#19 Luke Napolitano
|
Ball, Called Strike, Swinging Strike, 19 Luke Napolitano putout (strike out swinging) for out number 1
|
#2 Ben Abernathy
|
Swinging Strike, Called Strike, Foul, Ball, 2 Ben Abernathy putout (dropped 3rd strike: KS 2-3) for out number 2
|
#3 Tyrell Brewer
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, Foul, Foul, Foul, 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 1st (walk)
|
Pitching Substitution
|
39 Josh Zeboskey subs for Cody Sharp Pitcher.
|
#18 Andrew Brait
|
Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, 18 Andrew Brait putout (strike out) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 3rd
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
#13 J.J. Gonzalez
|
Ball, 13 J.J. Gonzalez advances to 2nd (double)
|
#3 Austin Davis
|
Foul, 3 Austin Davis advances to 1st (hit by pitch)
|
#2 Cody Forster
|
13 J.J. Gonzalez advances to 3rd (2), 2 Cody Forster putout (fly out to right field) for out number 1
|
#4 Maxwell Romero Jr
|
Called Strike, 3 Austin Davis advances to 2nd (stolen base), Ball, Foul, Foul, 4 Maxwell Romero Jr advances to 1st (fielder's choice), 3 Austin Davis advances to 3rd (4), 13 J.J. Gonzalez putout (4-2) for out number 2
|
#7 Kyle Mock
|
Swinging Strike, Foul, 4 Maxwell Romero Jr advances to 2nd (stolen base), Ball, 7 Kyle Mock putout (fly out to the pitcher) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 2
|
|
Top of 4th
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
Defensive Substitution
|
19 Chris Klein subs for Austin Davis at Right Field.
|
Defensive Substitution
|
4 Maxwell Romero Jr subs for Maxwell Romero Jr.
|
Defensive Substitution
|
10 Giovany Lorenzo moves to Catcher.
|
Defensive Substitution
|
22 Joel Brewer subs at Center Field.
|
#24 Easley De La Cruz
|
Ball, 24 Easley De La Cruz advances to 2nd (double)
|
#25 McGwire Holbrook
|
Called Strike, Called Strike, 24 Easley De La Cruz advances to 3rd (25), 25 McGwire Holbrook putout (5-3) for out number 1
|
#8 Coy Phillips
|
Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Swinging Strike, 8 Coy Phillips putout (strike out) for out number 2
|
#20 Parker Smith
|
Called Strike, Foul, Ball, Ball, 20 Parker Smith putout (1-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 4th
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
Pitching Substitution
|
22 Justin Clark subs for Ben Chestnutt Pitcher.
|
#10 Giovany Lorenzo
|
Ball, Called Strike, Swinging Strike, Ball, 10 Giovany Lorenzo advances to 1st (single)
|
#22 Joel Brewer
|
Called Strike, Swinging Strike, 22 Joel Brewer putout (strike out swinging) for out number 1
|
#15 Garrett Evans
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Foul, Foul, Ball, 15 Garrett Evans advances to 1st (walk), 10 Giovany Lorenzo advances to 2nd (15)
|
#16 Pedro Figueroa
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, 15 Garrett Evans putout (5-4) for out number 2, 16 Pedro Figueroa putout (5-4-3 DP) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 5th
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
#26 Dane Goodman
|
Called Strike, Called Strike, Ball, Ball, 26 Dane Goodman advances to 1st (hit by pitch)
|
#17 Alex Otero
|
Called Strike, 17 Alex Otero advances to 1st (single), 26 Dane Goodman advances to 3rd (17), 17 Alex Otero putout (7-5-4) for out number 1
|
#19 Luke Napolitano
|
Called Strike, Foul, 19 Luke Napolitano putout (strike out swinging) for out number 2
|
Pitching Substitution
|
25 Dalton Ross subs for Josh Zeboskey Pitcher.
|
#2 Ben Abernathy
|
Ball, 2 Ben Abernathy putout (6-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 5th
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
#11 JD Urso
|
Called Strike, Swinging Strike, Foul, Ball, 11 JD Urso advances to 1st (single)
|
#13 J.J. Gonzalez
|
Called Strike, Swinging Strike, Ball, 11 JD Urso putout (caught stealing: CS 2-6) for out number 1, Ball, 13 J.J. Gonzalez putout (strike out) for out number 2
|
#19 Chris Klein
|
Swinging Strike, 19 Chris Klein advances to 1st (single)
|
#2 Cody Forster
|
Ball, Called Strike, Called Strike, 2 Cody Forster putout (strike out swinging) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 2, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
|
|
Top of 6th
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
#3 Tyrell Brewer
|
Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 1st (single), 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 2nd (error by the shortstop)
|
#18 Andrew Brait
|
Ball, 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 3rd (stolen base), Ball, Foul, Swinging Strike, Ball, 18 Andrew Brait advances to 1st (walk)
|
#24 Easley De La Cruz
|
Foul, Ball, 18 Andrew Brait advances to 2nd (stolen base), Swinging Strike, 24 Easley De La Cruz putout (strike out) for out number 1
|
#25 McGwire Holbrook
|
Foul, Ball, 18 Andrew Brait advances to 3rd (25), 3 Tyrell Brewer Scores Unearned (25), 25 McGwire Holbrook putout (sacrifice fly to right fielder) for out number 2
|
#8 Coy Phillips
|
Swinging Strike, 8 Coy Phillips putout (5-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 1, Hits: 1, Errors: 1, LOB: 1
|
|
Bottom of 6th
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
Pitching Substitution
|
23 Brandon Drapeau subs for Justin Clark Pitcher.
|
#4 Maxwell Romero Jr
|
Called Strike, Foul, Ball, Ball, Ball, 4 Maxwell Romero Jr advances to 1st (walk)
|
#7 Kyle Mock
|
Swinging Strike, Called Strike, Ball, 4 Maxwell Romero Jr advances to 2nd (wild pitch), 7 Kyle Mock putout (fly out to center field) for out number 1
|
Offensive Substitution
|
1 Naphis Llanos runs for Maxwell Romero Jr at 2nd base.
|
#10 Giovany Lorenzo
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, 10 Giovany Lorenzo advances to 1st (single), 10 Giovany Lorenzo advances to 2nd (10), 1 Naphis Llanos Scores Earned (10)
|
#22 Joel Brewer
|
Ball, Foul, Ball, Ball, 10 Giovany Lorenzo advances to 3rd (22), 22 Joel Brewer putout (fly out to center field) for out number 2
|
#15 Garrett Evans
|
Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Foul, 15 Garrett Evans advances to 1st (hit by pitch)
|
#16 Pedro Figueroa
|
Called Strike, Ball, 16 Pedro Figueroa advances to 1st (single), 15 Garrett Evans advances to 3rd (16), 10 Giovany Lorenzo Scores Earned (16)
|
#11 JD Urso
|
Called Strike, 11 JD Urso putout (fly out to the shortstop) for out number 3
|
Runs: 2, Hits: 2, Errors: 0, LOB: 2
|
|
Top of 7th
|
Seminole County Loggerheads
|
Defensive Substitution
|
1 Naphis Llanos subs for Maxwell Romero Jr.
|
Pitching Substitution
|
33 Madison Jeffrey subs for Dalton Ross Pitcher.
|
#20 Parker Smith
|
Swinging Strike, 20 Parker Smith advances to 1st (single)
|
#26 Dane Goodman
|
26 Dane Goodman advances to 1st (single), 20 Parker Smith advances to 2nd (26)
|
#17 Alex Otero
|
17 Alex Otero putout (fly out to the first baseman) for out number 1
|
#19 Luke Napolitano
|
Ball, 19 Luke Napolitano advances to 1st (single), 26 Dane Goodman advances to 2nd (19), 20 Parker Smith advances to 3rd (19)
|
#2 Ben Abernathy
|
Ball, Called Strike, Swinging Strike, 2 Ben Abernathy advances to 1st (fielder's choice), 26 Dane Goodman advances to 3rd (2), 20 Parker Smith Scores Earned (2)
|
#3 Tyrell Brewer
|
Ball, 2 Ben Abernathy advances to 2nd (stolen base), 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 1st (single), 26 Dane Goodman Scores Earned (3), 2 Ben Abernathy Scores Earned (3)
|
#18 Andrew Brait
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, 19 Luke Napolitano putout (6-4) for out number 2, Swinging Strike, Foul, 18 Andrew Brait advances to 1st (walk), 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 2nd (18)
|
#24 Easley De La Cruz
|
Swinging Strike, Ball, Swinging Strike, Foul, Foul, Foul, 18 Andrew Brait advances to 2nd (wild pitch), 3 Tyrell Brewer advances to 3rd (wild pitch), Ball, 24 Easley De La Cruz putout (6-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 3, Hits: 4, Errors: 0, LOB: 2
|
|
Bottom of 7th
|
Seminole County Snappers
|
Pitching Substitution
|
7 Andrew White subs for Brandon Drapeau Pitcher.
|
#13 J.J. Gonzalez
|
Ball, Swinging Strike, Ball, Called Strike, 13 J.J. Gonzalez putout (strike out swinging) for out number 1
|
#19 Chris Klein
|
Called Strike, Called Strike, Foul, Ball, Ball, Ball, Foul, 19 Chris Klein advances to 1st (walk)
|
#2 Cody Forster
|
Foul, Ball, Ball, Foul, 2 Cody Forster putout (strike out) for out number 2
|
#1 Naphis Llanos
|
Ball, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, 1 Naphis Llanos advances to 1st (walk), 19 Chris Klein advances to 2nd (1)
|
#7 Kyle Mock
|
Called Strike, Ball, 7 Kyle Mock putout (5-3) for out number 3
|
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 2
|
|